Sold2023ABP Cut Glass Cologne, Fantastic Geometric Cut Design Which Extends Across The BottomABP Cut Glass Cologne, Fantastic Geometric Cut Design Which Extends Across The Bottom. Measures approx. 6 1/2" tall and 3" in diameter. There is a major chip on the bottom of the stopper, please see pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABP Cut Glass Aberdeen Cologne By HawkesABP Cut Glass Aberdeen Cologne By Hawkes, Extra Large Cologne In A Hard To Find Hawkes Design. Measure 8" Tall. The Stopper Has A Small Fleck On The Bottom That Fits In Bottle, Tiny Fleck On Rim EasilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cut Crystal Lidded VaseClear faceted crystal with elegant geometric designs; hexagonal base; removable lid. Unknown manufacturer or artist; no markings. Large crack across bottom of container. #crystal #vase #art #glass IssSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABP Cut Glass Two Piece Punch Bowl, Fantastic Cut Geometric Pattern, Base Is ExceptionalABP Cut Glass Two Piece Punch Bowl, Fantastic Cut Geometric Pattern, Base Is Exceptional. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall and 10" in diameter at its widest. Please note that there are surface scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets, Great Geometric DesignPair Of ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets, Great Geometric Design. Measures approx. 6 1/8" tall and 3 1/4" in diameter each. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare J. Hoare Richelieu Cut Glass CologneAmerican Brilliant cut glass cologne cut in the rare Richelieu pattern by J. Hoare. The swirling tusks of this design wrap around to the center of the cologne bottom. This piece has a lapidary stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABP LG cut glass Jewel / Puff box in "ABERDEEN" patternABP cut glass very LARGE Jewel or Puff box, Fantastic "ABERDEEN" pattern by Jewel cut glass co. Slight loss to silver plate rim, top and bottom are fully cut is in the pattern. Measures 7.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ABP Cut Glass Perfume Basketweave 3 Color With Sterling TopThis is an American Brilliant cut glass perfume or cologne bottle. It is rare with three colors, cranberry over yellow and clear. It has a basketweave design attributed to Mt. Washington Cut Glass Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABP Cut Glass Signed Tuthill 7 Inch Ice Cream Plate, Great Geometric DesignABP Cut Glass Signed Tuthill 7 Inch Ice Cream Plate, Great Geometric Design. There are little flecks throughout the piece. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mt.Washington Satin Hand Painted Blue Art GlassHand blown piece has wonderful rare blue color with hand painted floral design, has hand cut iron pontil on bottom confirming its age, stands about 5 inch tall and 4.5 inch acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large blue opaline cut-glass lidded box19th century, unmarked, the gilt bronze-mounted hinged rectangular cut-corner blue opaline glass lid over a conforming body all-over cut with a geometric diamond design, 5.625'' H x 9.125'' W x 5.75''See Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Colotte Nancy Art Deco Art Glass VaseAristide-Michel Colotte (1885-1959) acid-etched and cut glass vase, unusual art deco geometric hardware and tool motif decoration, etched signature at bottom: "Colotte Nancy." 11" H x 7" diameter. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stevens & Williams Cut Glass Candlesticks Amethyst-ClearRare and fabulous pair of amethyst-clear cut glass candlesticks by Stevens & Williams. This is a tall set standing 16" high. The amethyst is a deep color. The floral and geometric design is masterfullSee Sold Price
Sold2023WC Anderson Jewel Star Cut Glass TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass round tray. Cut in the Jewel Star pattern by W.C. Anderson for the American Glass Company. This is a fantastic design beautifully done with a large star framing a hobstarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling RimBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.75" x 10.25", Interlocking Rings Of Zipper Motif With Hob Button, Block And Geometric Design, Exceptional Embossed Vintage Sterling Silver Rim Marked Gorham S3134See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3" x 10.25", Six-Sided, Unique Geometric Design Featuring Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Star, Zipper And Fan Motif, IN Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Clark Waldorf American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlFantastic piece in one of Clark's best designs - Waldorf (also known as Quatrefoil and Rosettes). Featuring a super clear blank to show off those lapidary diamond medallions in the middle of the patteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jon KUHN (American, b. 1949) Crystal SculptureJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949). 'Siberian Summer.' Tapered cut, polished and bonded crystal and glass sculpture featuring interior geometric and wave form elements. Etch-signed bottom underside. 1991. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Empire style 20th century Continental or RussianLarge Empire style 20th century Continental or Russian gilt bronze mounted two-handle cut glass urn. Figural cherub handles and geometric cut glass urn. Previously mounted as a lamp. 29-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scotch Jug, ABCG, Fabulous Engraved Thistle DesignScotch Jug, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fabulous Engraved Thistle Design, 8.5" x 5.25", Pattern Engraved Stopper And Base, Pattern Engraved Handle, The Late Richard Byrne Collection, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Dorflinger Cut Glass Bulbous Emerald-Clear VaseAmerican Brilliant cut glass vase in a beautiful emerald cut to clear. This vase by Dorflinger has a bulbous shape with a wafer foot. The design has large hobstars along with stacked bulls eyes whereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extraordinary Libbey Aztec American Brilliant Period Cut Glass TrayIf you're looking at this piece you more than likely know what it is - Libbey's most recognizable and top design - Aztec. Likely designed by the master, William C. Anderson - featuring clear button hoSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
327 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood Man$225(4 bids)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish Candlesticks$150(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$120(2 bids)