Sold2023June Leeloo "Scheherazade" Watercolor 2016June Leeloo original watercolor painting on 140lb (300g) 100% cotton, watercolor hot-pressed Arches paper, titled "Scheherazade", dated 2016. Signed and dated lower right. Excellent condition. Art meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023June Leeloo Acrylic on Canvas "Rafu-Sen" 2009June Leeoloo acrylic on canvas, titled "Rafu-Sen", dated 2009. Signed and dated lower right. Dated on verso. Very good condition (looks a little dirty at the bottom). Measures 19.75" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023June Leeloo Acrylic Canvas "Le Serpent Qui Danse"June Leeloo acrylic painting on canvas titled "Le Serpent Qui Danse", 2014. Long, scantily clad, girl entwines serpent in her arms. Signed and dated bottom right. Excellent condition. Art measures 27.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Playboy Magazines/5 Sealed - NOV. 2015 - JUNE 2016Description: 7 Playboy Magazines/5 Sealed; NOV. 2015 - JUNE 2016Dates: NOV. 2015, DEC. 2015, JAN/FEB 2016, MARCH 2016, APRIL 2016, MAY 2016, JUNE 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024John Dickinson, African tableJohn Dickinson African table USA, c. 1975painted plaster 25.5 h x 23.5 dia in (65 x 60 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New York, Design, 8 June 2016, Lot 105 | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LOVERA BowlJAMES LOVERA (b. 1920) Bowl, volcanic glaze, San Francisco, CA Glazed ceramic Signed 4 1/4" x 10" Provenance: Rago Art and Auction Center, Modern Ceramics, June 2016, Lot 1245See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binnie: Sunburst 2016, 1st Edition WoodblockA reduction woodblock print, with artist's red circular seal at lower left, BINNIE, numbered, titled and signed in pencil on the lower margin, 33/40, Kobo, Paul Binnie, June 2016 SIZE IN INCHES: approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Binnie, Paul: Black Storm 1st Edition 2016 Woodblock NRA reduction woodblock print, with artist's red circular seal at lower left, BINNIE, numbered, titled and signed in pencil on the lower margin, 33/40, Kokuran, Paul Binnie, June 2016 SIZE IN INCHES: apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marvel Comics Daredevil No.6 CBCS Gold 9.4UNITED STATES, 21ST CENTURY Marvel Comics Daredevil issue 6 from June, 2016. The book featured an Elektra cover and appearance. The book was signed by Bill Sienkiewicz and witnessed on May 21st, 2016.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Marvel Comics Moon Knight Comic BooksNo. 1, 50, and 60, May 1993-June 2016, Modern Age, $1.75-$4.99, bagged and boarded.See Sold Price
Sold202090th Birthday Queen Elizabeth II unsigned FDC cover No90th Birthday Queen Elizabeth II unsigned FDC cover No BC540PSB. Date stamp Aumer Kings Lynn 9th June 2016. Good Condition. All autographed items are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202090th Birthday Queen Elizabeth II unsigned FDC cover No90th Birthday Queen Elizabeth II unsigned FDC cover No BC540PSB. Date stamp Aumer Kings Lynn 9th June 2016. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo (1926 - 2016) WatercolorA small abstract work, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 7", the frame 7 1/2" x 9". See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed June 1890 - Watercolor on PaperLandscape with trees and river. Signed and dated 1890 on lower left. 7" X 14" (20.5" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JUNE LYMAN WATERCOLORSTWO WATER SCENES. LARGER TITLED "CRABBING IN THE SOUND". BOTH SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGHT VIEWS 11" X 17" AND 13 1/2" X 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JUNE LYMAN WATERCOLORSPLANTS FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SGND. BOTTOM LEFT. SIGHT VIEW 11 1/4" X 15". ABSTRACT FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 11 1/2" X 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1912 Signed and dated 1912 (lower right). 65 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. W. Sotter O/C, Connecticut River Near Avon, SignedSigned George W. Sotter oil on canvas of a Connecticut River scene. (Sothebys Lot 136, on June 9, 2016. Est. $15,000-$25,000)Approx. 36.5"x24.5" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Baynard Coffee Pot Watercolor PaintingEd Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Catalina Coffee Pot" depicting a scene with coffee pot and blue, purple, and violet flowers, 2006. Signed and dated along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevda Chkoutova: UntitledSevda Chkoutova Untitled 2016 watercolour, coloured pencil, ball-point pen on paper; framed 110 x 92 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Sevda Chkoutova 2016 "o.T." private property, AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Noah's ArkBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), watercolor scene of Noah's Ark with pairs of animals to include roosters, reindeers, cats, turtles, giraffes, and humans sight: 11 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Baynard "The Boat" Watercolor Painting 2005Ed Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Watercolor on canvas painting titled "The Boat" depicting objects arranges in the shape of a boat, 2005. Pen signed, titled, and dated along the verso.HeighSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz Janschka$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,$750
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksNodder, Watercolor - Snowy Owl, A Striped Variety. 47$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksNodder, Watercolor - Shooting Fish or Jaculator. 67$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksNodder, Watercolor - Butterfly (Papilio Hecuba). 167$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDot Kibbee, American (1916-2016), Outsider art, Bird on Colorful Background, watercolor on paper$100