Sold2023Stella Im Hultberg "Dawn" Sumer Ink & WatercolorStella Im Hultberg Sumire ink, watercolor and colored pencils on watercolor paper, titled "Dawn", dated 2015. Signed, dated and monogram lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 9.25" x 12.5", fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A SacredStella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A Sacred Journey", girl and buffalo. Signed lower right. Dated 2012 lower right. Label on verso. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stella Im Hultberg Acrylic/Pencils "Pale Sept."Stella Im Hultberg acrylic wash and colored pencils titled “Pale September”, 2011. Paled head of woman with hair flowing as if in water. Initialed lower left. Labeled on verso. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Vtg Hand Drawn & Colored Architecture PlansSet of 4 hand dawn and colored mixed media architecture plans of a house. Pages 3-7. Approx 22 x 30 inches, made in graphite, ink, watercolor and gouache. Evident discoloration to paper and wearing anSee Sold Price
2017WATERCOLOR BY ANATOLI PETRITSKY: Soccer PlayersInk and watercolor painting on paper by Anatoli Petritsky (Ukranian, 1895-1964); "Costume Sketch for Ballet, Soccer Players"; depicting two stylized, graceful athletes in uniforms of oSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: CatInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a kitten watching an insect flit overhead; reminiscent of the cat portraits done by the artist's fSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR & INK ON PAPER BY EDWARD HAGEDORNWatercolor, ink and graphite on paper by Edward Hagedorn (American, 1902-1982); 14" x 12 1/4" (sight); matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: City SquareInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a city square; signed in Japanese, with seal mark; 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (approx.); framedPSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE PAPER PAINTING: Chicken FamilyJapanese ink and watercolor on paper painting; depicting a chicken family of a rooster, with a chick peeking out from the hen, and another chick with a cricket; signed with seal mark; 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Sketch By Peter Shire: Study For a ChairWatercolor, ink and graphite on paper design study for a chair by Peter Shire (American, b. 1947); signed and dated 2006 in pencil; 9" x 5 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR BY LEROY NEIMAN: William Burton Draw withWatercolor and ink on paper by LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012); of a boxer seated ringside, attended to by coaches; titled Draw with Jimmy Dupree / Mad. Sq. Garden / Oct. 25, '68 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Snead, Visitation of Birds, 1946Stella Snead(British, 1910 - 2006)Visitation of Birds, 1946watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Stella Snead. 46.13 3/8 x 19 1/4 in. (33.97 x 48.90 cm.), Frame: 21 x 27 x 1 in. (53See Sold Price
Sold2024Timothy Myles / Backyard JungleWatercolor and ink. I love to draw and paint the landscapes that I’m seeing. I try to make them colorful and lively. The artist has donated this artwork and 100% of the sale proceeds go to Wilton ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Koehler: Two ladies with mistletoesMela Koehler Two ladies with mistletoes watercolour and India ink on cardboard, framed; signed on the lower left: "MELA/KOEHLER" 20.9 x 13.6 cm cf. Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-DöSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Ferrier (1891-1973) British, 'Oh I'm sorry,Arthur Ferrier (1891-1973) British, 'Oh I'm sorry, Aubrey - I forgot we were married yesterday', ink, bodycolour and red watercolour, signed, 12.75" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Jacobs, 1991 Caricature of I'm Not Rappaport PlayMixed media - Pen, Watercolor and India Ink on paper. Caricature from Herb Gardner's famous comedic play "I'm Not Rappaport". Depicts the two main characters conversing on a bench in Central Park, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Scrolls: Horses & DonkeysTwo Chinese Scrolls: Horses & DonkeysTwo Chinese scrolls: ink and color on silk depicting three horses grazing under a tree; together with watercolor on paper sketches of donkeys; inscription and sealSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth de Cuevas Ink & Watercolor UntitledElizabeth Strong-Cuevas (American, 1929-2023). Ink and watercolor, untitled, 1979. Signed with artist's monogram lower left, and with Tower Gallery, Long Island, NY label with info on verso. Sheet 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Ink & Watercolor Signed Happy Bug Day Painting AttributedAndy Warhol Ink & Watercolor Signed Happy Bug Day Painting Attributed . Size: 12" x 15" framed. Provenance: Previously owned by Holly Woodlawn, purchased by Private Collector. This item is listed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouacheAgra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouache on paper, (1) Taj Mahal Mosque, written bottom center: "Gateway of the Tomb of Akbar at Sikandra, watermark J. Green & Son 1834, 7" x 8 3/4" (2) "See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Original Ink & Watercolor MENELAOS IN HIS WRATH Drawings For the Iliad - A group ofLeonard Baskin Original Ink & Watercolor MENELAOS IN HIS WRATH Drawings For the Iliad - A group of works by Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) including one of the original artworks Baskin created fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour andRICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame). In this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pauline Bewick RHA (b.1935) Summer Sun, Kerry Ink, watercolour and metallic paint, 80.5 x 111cmPauline Bewick RHA (b.1935) Summer Sun, Kerry Ink, watercolour and metallic paint, 80.5 x 111cm (31½ x 43¾) Signed and dated (19)'71 Provenance: With the Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright Ink Watercolor Drawn on Paper Signed and Dated 1904.Frank Lloyd Wright Ink Watercolor Drawn on Paper Signed and Dated 1904. Size with frame 21.5" x 18". Image size is 12" x 8.1".This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive colSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100