Sold2021A Kwere HairpinHaarnadel Kwere / Zaramo, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26,5 cm. B 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Afrique, Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle (2013). - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Certificat d’authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorated Kwere Hairpin, TanzaniaFinely carved wooden hair pin, Kwere people, Tanzania. This pin, surmounted with an exquisitely rendered female head wearing typical parted hairstyle, is finely carved with zigzag, check and other motSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwere HairpinHaarnadel Kwere, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Afrique, Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle, Frankreich. - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz (2021). ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hairpin - Kwere? - mid 20th -Tanzania? - AfricaHairpin - Kwere? - mid 20th -Tanzania? - AfricaRegion: AfricaPeriod: mid 20th centurySizes: H=230mm L=45mmWeight (K): 0.095kgCondition: At first glance - patina of use - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hairpin - Kwere - private Belgium-mid 20th centuryHairpin - Kwere - private Belgium-mid 20th century -Tanzania - AfricaRegion: AfricaPeriod: mid 20th centurySizes: H=260mm l=40mmWeight (K): 0.155kgCondition: At first glance - patina of use - no restoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hairpin - Kwere - mid 20th - private Belgium-Tanzania -Hairpin - Kwere - mid 20th - private Belgium-Tanzania - AfricaRegion: AfricaPeriod: mid 20th centurySizes: H=230mm l=40mmWeight (K): 0.085kgCondition: At first glance - patina of use - no restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE INLAID JADE HAIRPINQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE INLAID JADE HAIRPIN; L:19cm W:3.8cm Wt:131gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOLD- GEMS-INLAID HAIRPINThe hairpin is overall a gilt golden color and the top is decorate with a butterfly with colorful beads and turoquise color designs. 7 11/16 in. (19.5 cm) long. Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Chinese Pure Silver Dragon Hairpin FlowersA Pair Chinese Pure Silver Dragon Hairpin Flowers, Qing Dynasty, Size: 23*5cm each, Weight: 172g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Liao Dynasty Hetian jade gilt hairpinH:10.5cm,W:11.5cm,weight:141.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADEFENG OFFICIAL HAT JASPER DRAGON FIRST HAIRPINL:18cm W:4.5cm H:10.5cm Wt:240gSee Sold Price
2021China liao Dynasty Hetian jade plated gold hairpinH:7.5cm,L:22.2cm,weight:141gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHAM GOLD GEMSTONE SET HAIRPIN WITH SHIVAA CHAM GOLD GEMSTONE SET HAIRPIN WITH THE HEAD OF SHIVA Central Cham kingdom, 10th-12th century. The gold repousse hairpin with a finial showing the head of Shiva on both sides, each with a gemstone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE KINGFISHER HAIRPINLARGE CHINESE KINGFISHER HAIRPIN. Comprising a large and impressive silver gilt and Kingfisher decorated hairpin depicting an exotic bird amongst scrolling foliage and centered with a carved pendant sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHAM GOLD 'NAGA HOOD' HAIRPINA CHAM GOLD 'NAGA HOOD' HAIRPIN Cham kingdom, circa 10th - 12th century. Decorated with a three-headed naga hood framed by a beaded edge, the end of the pin head set with a gemstone cabochon on eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHAM GEMSTONE SET GOLD HAIRPIN WITH SHIVAA CHAM GEMSTONE SET GOLD HAIRPIN WITH THE HEAD OF SHIVA Central Cham kingdom, 10th-12th century. The gold repousse hairpin with a finial showing the head of Shiva on both sides, each with a gemstone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Two White Jade 'Dragon' Hairpin and Oval Plaque, Qing Dynasty248 清 白玉龍紋簪、白玉歡天喜地橢圓牌 二件一組 簪L11.6cm 牌L6cm See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Marble Top Low Table with Hairpin Iron Base.$75
352 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Birch Bookcase on Hairpin Legs, 1950s$200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc ARTHUR UMANOFF style Dining Table, 4 Chairs. Wood Slat Top on Black Iron Hairpin Legs. Chairs ha$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr ARTHUR UMANOFF Slat Bar Stools. Hairpin Iron Frames. Swivel Seats. Mid Century Modern.$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Live Edge Natural Wood Slab Hall Console Table. Three Modernist Iron Hairpin Legs.$150
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52A copper-plated gilded filigree hairpin with a peony flower and kingfisher feathers$200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese pale celadon jade 'double happiness' hairpin on a ruyi-shaped wooden stand, 19th C.€100
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Agarwood boxed in nanmu lacquerware "Mandarin ducks playing in the water" "Orchid" "Peacock" hairpin$1,000