Sold20232 Shaun Cassidy and Parker Stevenson Poster Pen Sets New and Sealed2 Shaun Cassidy and Parker Stevenson as The Hardy Boys Poster Pen Sets New and SealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sheaffer, Parker & Cross PensSheaffer 14K gold filled fountain pen NEW with original box, Anson 14K gold electroplate nib desk set NEW with original box, Parker, three Sheaffer fountain pens (2 with 14K gold nibs), Cross ball poiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker PensLot of Parker pens, including 2 fountain pens, ballpoint pen and 3 sets of fountain pen and mechanical pencil. Various models including 180, 61, 85, 45 and 75. One pen made of sterling silver, the othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman C/F PensLot of 4 Waterman pens, C/F model, including 2 fountain pens and set of fountain pen and ballpoint pen, Blue/silver-plated. Size: 5.2"-5.25" (13.2-13.4 cm). 18K gold nibs, F (2) and M. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 New in the Box Waterford Crystal Candle HoldersAdd a touch of elegance to your home decor with this set of 2 Waterford Crystal Candle Holders. These candle holders are made in Ireland and are authentic vintage pieces from the 1980s. The holders arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Parma Set for (16) Sterling FlatwareBuccellati Parma Service for (16) Solid Sterling Silver 5 Piece Place Settings (Brand New, Sealed W/Storage Cloths) - This set is a full service set for (16) people. Each place setting contains five pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caran D'Ache & Aurora PensLot of 3 sets of fountain pen and ballpoint pen, including 2 by Caran D'Ache (Madison) and 1 by Aurora (98), Sterling silver/brushed stainless steel/black. Size: 5.3"-5.35" (13.5-13.6 cm). 14K gold niSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Tiffany Garland" Pattern Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of New York City Hostess, Alice Mason Comprising a set of twenty-four dinner plates, diameter 10 1/2 inches; and a set of twenty-four salad plates, diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Tile grouping including: A single tile decorated with a handWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Tile grouping including: A single tile decorated with a hand painted horse, signed Addison on reverse - very good condition - 6 1/2" square; and a set of 4 tiles tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and BraceletRoberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and Bracelet 18 kt., the woven ribbed necklace and bracelet centering panels and clasps of 158 white gold-set round diamonds ap. 2.80 cts., necklace clasp flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1 pen and ink, and 2 charcoals, all in good condition. Two with original Walter Addison signatures and 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Eight George Nakashima New Dining ChairsGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990). 1959; walnut, hickory spindles; side chairs - 35 3/4 in. H., 18 5/8 in. W, 16 1/4 in. seat D.; arm chairs - 38 1/2 in. H., 25 3/16 in. W., 16 1/4 in. seat D.; Acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago Coin Tournament Ski-Bowl-Full Restoration*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* 1957 Totally restored, cosmetically and mechanically! Brand new, correct back glass, new plexiglass shield and 3 sets of keys (coin box, and 2 mecSee Sold Price
Sold20198-Piece Tiffany & Co. Sterling Lemonade Set, Insects8-Piece Tiffany & Co. New York Sterling Lemonade Set with Tray. Insects Pattern. Size: 11 in. h x 6.5 in w. pitcher, 3 in. h 2.5 in. w cups, 10 in. x 13 in. tray Updated Listing 9/21/2019 9:50am : AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four E.F. Caldwell Gilt Bronze SconcesE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Set of Four Sconces early 20th century gilt bronze with foliate, berry clusters and scrollwork, surmounted by urns with flames 32 x 17 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1982 American black walnut, hickoryUnderside of seats with client's name (H: 35 1/2, W: 20 3/4, D: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE.SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE. Offset lithograph poster. 838x546 mm; 33x21 1/2 inches. AIDS Coalition to Unleash Power, [New York]. 1988.Provenance: from the collection of Christopher LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Set of six Grass Seated Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1957; Walnut, cord; Unmarked; 27 1/2" x 23" x 20";Provenance: Letter of authentication from Mira NakashimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley set of dining chairs, sevenGustav Stickley (1858-1942) set of dining chairs, seven: (2) armchairs, #354A and (5) side chairs, #354 Eastwood, New York, circa 1907 oak, leather, iron each marked with red decal and paper label armSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
20232.05 ct. Round Diamond Solitaire Ring (H) SI-2Description-Brand New...2.05 ct. Round cut diamond set in 10k Rose gold.-Diamond Clarity SI-2 100% Eye Clean Color (H)-Size (7.0) can be resized at your local jewelry store..-Gold Weight 4.53 grams. NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hetian Jade A set of the Scholar's Four JewelsThe Highest Seal:5cm Pen Rest Length: 14.5cm H: 2.5cm Ink Stone Length: 9.5cm W: 6cm Pen Length: 18.5cm Water Pot Length :9cm W: 7cm H:2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight William IV Style Leather UpholsteredSet of Eight William IV Style Leather Upholstered Mahogany Dining Chairs Height 37 1/2 inches, width 21 inches, depth 21 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Triple Strand White Gold and Diamond BraceletTriple Strand White Gold and Diamond Bracelet 18 kt., the flexible triple strands set with 147 round diamonds ap. 14.70 cts., ap. 20.2 dwts. Length 7 1/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter Set$145(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$70(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of HO Scale Figures-People and Animals$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO Scale$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$110(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Detail Associates HO Scale Detail Parts$130(2 bids)