Sold2024Charles Russell, "Buffalo Hunt"After Charles Marion Russell, "Buffalo Hunt", bronze recast on black marble base height 20 in. x width 28 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Russell Silver Buffalo Skull Brooch1/2" long. Made from Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian Painting, Buffalo Hunter, Joy Tew 1962American Indian oil painting signed and dated by the artist, Joy Tew, '62. (After) Charles Marion Russell "Buffalo Hunt". Dimension: framed: 21.5" x 16.5", canvas board: 17.5" x 12.5". Oil on canvas bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Russell "The Buffalo Hunt".Charles M. Russell "The Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture. Measures 9 1/2 Inches High x 17 Inches Wide x 10 Inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles M Russell Watercolor Of A BuffaloSigned Charles M Russell 1864-1926 Watercolor Of A Buffalo. Frame Measure 9" X 12", Board 5 1/4" X 8 1/4". CURRENTLY WE CAN ONLY ATTRIBUTE THIS PAINTING AS A C.M RUSSEL AND WE ARE WAITING ON THE CHARLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell, Signed CMR, Bronze BuffaloCharles Marion Russell, Signed CMR, Bronze Buffalo. Original patina finish. Mounted on marble base. Size: 5h x 6L . ASKart: Charles Marion Russell (1864 - 1926) was active/lived in Montana, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)Charles Marion RussellAmerican, 1864-1926Buffalo Bookend, 1921Bronze, signed and datedUnderside marked 017.6 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3.3 in. (16.5 x 16.5 x 8.4 cm.) The Wallace Estate: Lee Renfrew Wallace and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. M. Russell Framed Print "Buffalo On The Move"Featured in this lot is a Charles M. Russell framed print titled, "Buffalo On The Move". Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), American Buffalo Bison andAfter Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)American Buffalo Bison and Bearbronze recastmonogrammed in the casting with the artist's cipherLength: 16 inches; Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture of Two Buffalos with Marble Base,Bronze Sculpture of Two Buffalos with Marble Base, Signed CHARLES RUSSELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) bronze sculpture, "Smoking with the Spirit of the Buffalo",Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) bronze sculpture, "Smoking with the Spirit of the Buffalo", Signed, Good bronze patina finish, marble base. size: 5.25h 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSELL, Charles Marion. Bronze. "Mustang".Monogrammed CMR with buffalo skull insignia on base and incised 'R' on horse's right shoulder. Inventory label on underside: From the collection of Alan & Betty Goldfield. Charles Marion Russell (See Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926) ÿTwo Mountain Sheep, signed "?CMR" with buffalo skull cypher, inscribed "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y.", patinated bronze, 5-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CM Russell Large Bronze Indian & Buffalo GroupCharles Marion Russell (AMERICAN / MONTANA / CALIFORNIA / CALIFORNIA / MISSOURI, 1864 - 1926) large bronze group sculpture depicting a Native American Indian hunting water buffalo with a bow and arrowSee Sold Price
Sold2024After C.M. Russell. Bronze: Buffalo Scene.Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). A bronze sculpture depicting a Native American hunting a buffalo. Signed. Resting on granite plinth. 11in tall x 16in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area deliSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926) ÿSmoking with the Spirit of the Buffalo, 4-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 5 in.; Wolf, 6 x 5 x 4-1/8 in., both with spurious signatures and foundry marks for Roman Bronze Works, patinated bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Russell (1864-1926), Collection of 3 PrintsCharles Marion Russell (1864-1926), collection of three prints, to include "Plummer's Men at Work", "Early Day White Buffalo Hunters", "The Kid Shoots Down Two Prisoners in Cold Blood", framed sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell, The SentinelAfter Charles Marion Russell The Sentinel (Big Horn Sheep) c. 1920 / cast laterbronze 7.5 h x 6 w x 4 d in (19 x 15 x 10 cm) Cast signature to base 'CMR' with buffalo head mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PATINATED BRONZE BUFFALO SCULPTUREA Modern American patinated bronze sculpture in the shape of a buffalo standing on a rock in the manner of Charles Marion Russell. The sculpture is adorned with textured fur, forward facing, mouth ajaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOUBLE BUFFALO BRONZE SCULPTUREAfter Charles M. Russell. Brown patina. 4" high, 6 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Russell, A Bad Hoss, 1905.A Bad Hoss. Artist Name: Russell, Charles (1864-1926). Medium: chromolithograph. Circa: 1905. Inscription: signed and dated in plate lower left: C M ' Russell (artist cipher) inscribed along bottom edSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Russell(Irish, 1852-1910) Posing In the Garden, signed lower right "C J. Russell", oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 14-1/8 in.; 20th century gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tackingSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE BUFFALO HUNT, 24.5IN X 37IN (62cm x 94cm)$250
Oct 07BidhausJohn Singer Sargent Miss Charles Russell Custom Framed Print - 16x13 in - Expressionism$10