Sold2023DANSK Octagon Deep Dish Teak Wood Bowl 13 inches diameter x 4.5 inches heightDANSK Octagon Deep Dish Teak Wood Bowl 13 inches diameter x 4.5 inches height. size: 4.5 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANSK DESIGNS Teak Wood Deep Dish Bowl 11.75 inches diameterDANSK DESIGNS Teak Wood Deep Dish Bowl 11.75 inches diameter. size: 4.25h 11.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Quistgaard, (Danish, 1919-2008), Dansk Designs, c.Jens Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) Dansk Designs, c. 1962 Rare Woods ice bucket and tray wenge, teak stamped Dansk Designs Denmark JHQ Height 13 x diameter 7 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500 Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Large White Ceramic Serving Bowl DishesLot 3 Large White Ceramic Serving Bowl Dishes. Holiday entertaining. Three large serving bowls measures approx 13.5 inches in diameter x 3 inches deep. Minor surface ware to all three. One has a few cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Large White Ceramic Serving Bowl DishesLot 3 Large White Ceramic Serving Bowl Dishes. Holiday entertaining. Three large serving bowls measures approx 13.5 inches in diameter x 3 inches deep. Minor surface ware to all three. One has a few cSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANSK Teakwood Deep Round Salad Bowl with 2 Teakwood Tossing Utensils; 13 in. diameterDANSK Teakwood Deep Round Salad Bowl with 2 Teakwood Tossing Utensils; 13 in. diameter ; Mid-Century Modern. size: 5 in. x 13 in., 13.5 in. x 2 in. (2x spoons)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Anglo-Colonial Carved and Specimen Woods Inlaid Tilt-Top Breakfast TableAn Anglo-Colonial Carved and Specimen Woods Inlaid Tilt-Top Breakfast Table 19th Century Height 30 x diameter of top 45 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jens H Quistgaard DANSK Flamestone CasseroleJens Quistgaard for Dansk Danish Flamestone 2 Qt Casserole dish in brown. Marked DANSK. Rare shape. Bowl is 3 in. Deep x 8 in. Diameter. Lidded casserole total height is approx 8 in. Some interior weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery Storage OllaHano Polychrome Pottery Storage Olla ca 1900 large form and designed with hooking and winged elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline DeerZuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline Deer early 20th century height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgomerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery JarHano Polychrome Pottery Jar ca 1900 having large form and painted with eagle tail and wing imagery height 13-1/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson thin edge Custom Jewelry Box, circa 1946Nelson, George, Custom Thin Edge Jewelry Chest (model #5212) Herman Miller 1955 teak, rosewood, lacquered wood, porcelain, 10.5 x 33.5 x 13 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Gilt Bronze and Glass ChandelierA French Empire Style Gilt Bronze 20-Light Chandelier by Baccarat LATE 19TH CENTURY hung with faceted beaded swags. Height 45 x diameter 45 inches. Darby-Mitchell Antiques, Fort Walton Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern SongA 'Jian' 'Hare's fur' 'TENMOKU' Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese wood box and bag. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/2 , Diameter: 4-7/8. Provenance: Collectible of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JiZhou-Kiln 'Tree Leaf 'Bowl Southern Song Dynasty.A JiZhou-Kiln 'Tree Leaf 'Bowl Southern Song Dynasty.The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese wood box and bag. Bowl Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/4 , Diameter: 6. Provenance: Collectible of Japanese teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teakwood Bowl, Rooster & Duck Woven Baskets, 3MCM Dansk Designs Teak Bowl, Signed , 13.5 x 9.25 x 4.5 in. Crack to side. Farm Animals Woven Wicker baskets, one with duck head, the other with a rooster head. Both have carved wood feature. MCM DansSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE DISHwith a carved wood stand Condition: with natural inclusions; no apparent repairs or restorations 9 1/2 inches diameter; 13 inches high on standSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch Bowl Circa 1770 decorated with lotus pattern. Height 7 3/8 x diameter 15 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Graham aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Coral Figural Group Height 12 1/2 xA Chinese Carved Coral Figural Group heavily carved to show various figures, the shaped wood base modeled to show ruyi clouds. Height 12 1/2 x width 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMartina Vigil and Florentino Montoya, Attributed (San Ildefonso, 1856-1916 / 1858-1918) Polychrome$2,500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Stem Bowl, Qianlong Period 清乾隆$1,500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish Bowl, Late 19th-Early 20th Century 清晚期$500