Sold2016Vassyl Khmeluk (1903 -1986).Table Top Still Life. Oil on canvas laid to board. 18'' x 24''. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (Ukrainian / French, 1898-1961)Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (Ukrainian / French, 1898-1961) - Paris, Watercolor on Paper, 1948. Signed and dated. 30x23cm. See Sold Price
Sold2022Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (Ukrainian / French, 1898-1961)Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (Ukrainian / French, 1898-1961) - Paris, Watercolor on Paper, 1948. Signed and dated. 23x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vassyl Khmeluk Portrait of a LadyVassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) signed and dated portrait of a lady, pastel on paper. Signed "V. Khmeluk, 47" in lower left corner, labeled front & reverse, "PB eighty four/767/lot of 1153," alonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felix Varla, The Planters, oil on canvasFelix Varla (French, 1903-1986), The Planters, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 21-1/4" x 25-1/4" sight size, 22-1/2" x 26-3/4" overall, very good condition, from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. VARLAMISHVILLI 1903-1986 Russian / Georgian / FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI ( VARLA ) (1903-1986) ; 20th century ; oil on cardboard - framed ; dimensions 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 / National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Hassidic figures ink and wash on cardboard** Mane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Hassidic figuresink and wash on cardboard58x45 cmsigned lower centerProvenance: Rose Sheskin gallery, New York City (label on the reverse).Other Notes: LocatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Young boy oilMane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Young boyoil on cardboard17x13 cminitialled center rightProvenance: Leger Galleries, London (label on the reverse).Arthur Lenars & Cie (label on the reverse).OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchNikolai ISAEV (1891 Odessa -1977 Paris) Nicolas ISSAIEV / Mykola ISAEV ; Fishermans ; mid 20th century ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 54 x 36 cm (21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1873-1948)ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1873-1948) River Landscape, oil on board 33 x 41 cm. (13 x 16 1/8 in.) unframed signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #1357 Watercolor, gouache, colored pencil on paper Signed and numbered lower right SD 1357 12" x 10" Provenance: Having estate stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delauny (Ukrainian / French, 1885-1979) LithographsSonia Delauny (Ukrainian / French, 1885-1979) Lithographs (2) abstract lithographs in bold colors including a triangle and square abstract pencil signed lower right and marked 'E.A.' lower left as welSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction lithograph signed and numbered 69/125 in pencil 21 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #967 Watercolor, colored pencil on tissue paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 10 1/2" x 8" Provenance: Having estate stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #182 Watercolor, colored pencil on paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 9 1/2" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition of circles in bright colors. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 59 x 36 cm (23.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Music Room", 1859.,$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (second$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, Old$250
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), Billingsgate., Etching on$500