Sold2023Dogon Peoples, group metal jewelry and figuresDogon Peoples, group metal jewelry and figures, 20th c., Mali, (16) pieces, incl. figures in a boat, figure on horseback, turtle, pendant, rings, etc., mostly copper alloy, 2"h x 14"l (largest), 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (3) large African carved wood figuresGroup (3) large African carved wood figures, Including Dogon Peoples, Mali, male figure on metal stand, 30"h (excluding stand); female figure, 23.5"h; and crouched figure with pigmented lidded basketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group African tribal metal jewelry and objectsGroup African tribal metal jewelry and objects, 20th c., incl. Ashanti, Bobo, Baule, Tuareg, etc., (45+) pieces, figures, pendants, weights, etc., mostly copper alloy, 4.5"h x 3.5"w (largest), 1.5"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (8) old tribal metal figures and objectsGroup (8) old tribal metal figures and objects, 19th/20th c., various regions, incl. a Mumuye figure, Dogon figure, Yoruba lion figure, pouch, Dogon bracelet mounted on stand, (2) mask heads, and a poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Qajar Papier Mache Jewelry Box with figures c.19th century.Persian Qajar Papier Mache Jewelry Box with figures c.19th century. Size 7 3/4 inch diameter x 4 3/4 inches high. Fine Octagonal shape Box with lid decorated with group of people with floral design. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CENTRAL AFRICAN CONGO METAL WOOD NAIL NISKI FIGUREA Central African Congo mixed media nail figure. This figure is known as a Niski figure. Niski is the name given by Kongo peoples and other ethnic groups living in the Democratic Republic of Congo toSee Sold Price
Sold202433 Lincoln Logs Metal FiguresA group of 33 vintage Lincoln Logs metal toy figures / miniatures. All are of people.In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or private arrangement only.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Dogon Bentwood Figure, MaliDogon people, carved bentwood figure, 20th century, Mali, depicting stylized male figure with head in profile, raised on metal base. Overall with base: 27.25" H x 10" W x 5.5" D. Areas of splitting inSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc jewelry group; Taxco Mexican sterling silver brooch and bracelet with world globe, two other4pc jewelry group; Taxco Mexican sterling silver brooch and bracelet with world globe, two other similar unmarked bracelets, paper doll people figure chain motif. 2 1/4"H x 2 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoruba Peoples, twin ere ibeji figures, ex-museumYoruba Peoples, twin ere ibeji figures, ex-museum, 19th/20th c., Nigeria, carved wood male figures with blue pigmented hair, metal and beaded jewelry, each approx. 10"h Provenance: Deaccessioned worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Six American Metal WareAssembled group of six American metal ware, comprising a brass strong box, a pair of brass candlesticks, a trinket/jewelry box, a sculpture of a seated figure, and a hat pin stand. [Box: 5 1/4" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT POP ART LITHOGRAPH HUMAN FIGURES FRAMEDAn abstract color lithograph depicting a group of people. Red, black, and purple color palette, Pop Art style. White mat, golden metal frame. Collectible Abstract Graphic Art. Dimensions: Framed 17 3/See Sold Price
Sold20162 Dogon Figural Metalware Sculptures2 Dogon Figural Metalware Sculptures. Mali, West Africa, 20th C. 1) Seated Male Figure, Kotoko People, Bronze. Size: 3.25"H x 1.5"W x 1.25"D (8.5 x 4 x 3 cm). 2) Seated Female Figure, forged metal. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 9 African figuresLot 175 Group of 9 African figures height (tallest): 11 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection lot includes seated and standing figures in various metals, one in Dogon styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Pre-Columbian-style tumbaga figural pendants20th Century or Earlier Possibly in the style of the Tairona people, each small figure cast in yellow-toned metal mounted on an acrylic base, comprising a seated figure, an abstract standing figure,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jewelry GroupVintage jewelry group includes: gold plated cast portrait cameo belt buckle necklace L 24"; a silver finished metal Egyptian cast figure scene panels 7 1/4" bracelet, and a gold plated and cabochon paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Group Metal Jewelry ItemsIncluding beads, necklaces, bracelet, belt buckle.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Nyamwezi Style Figures Cast in BronzeAfrican Nyamwezi style stick people group figure cast in bronze, portrait of man with staff and woman bearing thematic affinities with "American Gothic" pose. 31" H x 5.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Group of Metal JewelryIncluding sterling silver and gilt metal. Together with a group of vintage watches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Metal Jewelry, Gold Filled, Etc....Various metals, a few pieces of gold filled jewelry, 19th and 20th century, comprising: A gold filled locket pendant with enameled monogram, a gold filled bracelet, a button with inlaid gold filled deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Metal FiguresIncluding a pair of brass Ibex, white metal Native American bookends, etc Tallest is 8 1/4" Condition, some scratches, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of metal figures including some harder to findA group of metal figures including some harder to find issues. Fair to Good, with age wear. Enhanced Condition Reports: We are more than happy to provide further images of any lot. Please contact us bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of metal figures comprising soldiers, variousA group of metal figures comprising soldiers, various makers. Generally Fair to Good.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" Sculpture$600(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEdi Beti Designer Stone Set Silver Repousse Designer Poland Polish Link Bracelet Texas Heirs$425(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Edi Beti Designer Baltic Amber Silver Bangle Cuff Cabochon Vermeil Bracelet Poland Polish Texas$225(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMassive Silver Baltic Signed Amber Beata Heart Necklace Collar Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15$300(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBig Brutalist Inspired Baltic Amber Nugget Silver Link Artisan Designer Bracelet Texas Heirs$325(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFabulous Sterling Silver Necklace To Fix Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15 18in Long 6.3Tozt$70(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Logo Tag Baltic Amber Large Silver Collar Choker Pendant Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of$325(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBig Chunky Turquoise Silver Pendant Necklace Stone Set Hammered Link Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15$1,200(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSuperb Big Signed Turquoise Sterling Silver Necklace Choker Possible French Hallmarks Amber Cabochon$200(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Baltic Amber Silver Drop Pendant Earrings Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15 2.5in Long 0.5Tozt$150(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Milena Koste MOP Stone Set Silver Necklace Collar Choker And Link Bracelet Texas Heirs$200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCImpressive Big Amber Silver Fossils Stone Set Necklace Collar Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15 22in$175(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMarta Howell Abalone Sterling Silver Blue Topaz Pendant Choker Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of$100
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCStarborn Stone Set Sterling Silver Pendant Necklace Choker Collar Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15$150
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCChunky Artisan Rose Quartz Crystal Set Sterling Silver Pendant Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of$80(1 bid)