Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of French engravings in eglomise bordersA pair of French engravings in eglomise borders19th centuryDepicting Chateau de Ham and Chateau de Fontainebleau12 x 16 3/4in (30.5 x 42.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel JacquemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Ensrud "Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" Mixed Media Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA"Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" is an original Mixed Media on Board by Wayne Ensrud. The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 10"See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sevres porcelain platesSet of 12 Sevres porcelain plates Chateau de F. Bleau pattern, each with blue crowned ''LP'' monogram and red crowned sunburst ''Chateau de F. Bleau mark, 4 have additional markings, each gilt and polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Sevres Porcelain Chateau De Tuileries PlatesSet of (12) dinner plates from the Chateau de Tuileries, bearing the insignia of Louis Philippe. Date mark as shown. 9 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chateau de Tuileries Porcelain Luncheon Setin celeste blue, comprising 12 plates, 11 cups and 12 saucers. Color variations in photos due to light. Plates: 9 3/8" diameter; saucers: 5 3/8" diameter; cups: 1 7/8" high, 4 1/4" wide, 3 5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman SerigraphLeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Serigraph on Paper "Chateau de la Paix, 1964" Pencil Signed and Numbered 12/300 on Lower Margin. Styria Studio blindstamp lower center. Sheet size 31-1/4" H x 44-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Sassi (Italian, 1834-1905), oil on board,Pietro Sassi (Italian, 1834-1905), oil on board, "Ancien porte du château de Olevano Romen", signed and dated 1902 on verso, titled on verso and Exposition Rome 1902, 12" x 15-3/4" board, 18-1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de Milon' Pauillac France bordeaux, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Soy un Genio, 1945. Ink on paper laid on boardJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Soy un Genio, 1945 Atorretrato a los 12 anios de edad. Ink on paper laid down on board. 16 x 19 IN (41.5 x 48 cms). Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift from CuevaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/2 handles.Pair of 1360/2 handles. 1955. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 12,00 x 25,00. Literature (golden model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217 (catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/4 handles.Pair of 1360/4 handles. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 10,00 x 12,50 x 10,00. 1950s. Literature( blue model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box in French porcelain, Chateau de VersaillesFrench porcelain, 'Porcelaine de Paris', 19th century, bronze monture, polychrome decoration, reserves with sceneries, lid with a gallant scene signed 'Garnier'. Marked 'Chateau de Versailles' in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive Family Films Home Movies Production Movies 16mm Circa 1928 to 1938 With StatedVanderbilt archive family films home movies production movies 16mm circa 1928 to 1938 with stated Charles Lindbergh content. Titles include Baby, Aiken Fashion Show Flora and Cully, Chateau de Boulay,See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light ChandelierEmpire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier After the model at the Château de Malmaison, the branches issuing from female busts. Height 21 inches (53.3 cm), diameter 28 inches (71.1 cm). C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024An assembled Sevres porcelain part dinner serviceA Sevres porcelain part dinner service from the Hunting Service commissioned for the Chateau de Fontainebleaudesigned by Jean-Charles François Leloyattributed to Antoine-Louis Bouvraindates 1837-1847See Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848$400
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris14 Manufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Dinner$1,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Deep Well$250
210 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Tarascon" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
957 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2017 Ascension Gold 1/2 Crown NGC Gem Proof Ultra High Relief Diana Princess$10
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed WM (William) Brymner, 28 1/2" x 25 1/2", "Cimabue Cenno de pepo 1240-1302".CA$3,500
782 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavis and Galt Sterling Silver Paper Knife 12 inches Fleur De Lis Handle$10