Sold2020French gilt presentation box lid w/ custom frameFrench gilt and embossed lid of a Roger & Gallet presentation box, circa 1925, executed in paper and cardboard, centering a stipple engraved oval portrait of Marie Antoinette surrounded by a cobalt blSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C GORMAN (1932-2005) LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPHNative American woman with large bowl. Pencil signed, dated 1992, numbered 131/224. In custom frame with mat painted to match image. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46" x W 52.5" (Paper) H 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES VAN SWEDEN (AMERICAN, 1935-2013) PASTEL ON BLACKJAMES VAN SWEDEN (AMERICAN, 1935-2013) PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, H 25" W 20" POTTED PLANT Signed "Jim V. S.". Custom wood frame: 32" x 26"."Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN FRANKENTHALER, COLOR POSTER ON PAPER, 1998, H 41"HELEN FRANKENTHALER, COLOR POSTER ON PAPER, 1998, H 41" W 33" "THE DARKER PALETTE" "The Darker Palette - the Other Side of the Moon". Exhibition poster. On hand made paper. Black wood custom frame 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maxfield Parrish "The Lamp Seller of Baghdad"Maxfield Parrish "The Lamp Seller of Baghdad" vintage print on paper, 1923, for the 1923 Edison Mazda calendar. Sight: 37"H x 17.75"W; Frame: 42"H x 22.75"W. PROVENANCE: Heritage Auctions: October 29,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three NudesThree Nudes, Crayon on paper, unsigned, in a custom frame. 24.5 x 29.5 inches framed; 16 x 21 inches paper. Private collection Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN BEER HORSE RACING PAINTINGJohn Beer (1860-1930) Watercolor & gouache painting on paper "On Parade Lincoln 1903". Signed lower right. Each horse is titled at bottom. 14.25" x 10.25" (sight) and 22" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023F.F Dalley Co. Little Boy Laundry Blue 1915 CalendarCanadian. 1915. Single-sided lithographed paper. Professionally framed in period correct oak frame. 30.5"H x 25.5"L x 1"W. Calendar: 24.5"H x 19.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022CURTIS, BOTANICAL PRINTS, 19TH.C. SET OF FOUR, H 8" W 4 3/4" CURTIS BOTANICAL MAGAZINECURTIS, BOTANICAL PRINTS, 19TH.C. SET OF FOUR, H 8" W 4 3/4" CURTIS BOTANICAL MAGAZINE Images of roses. Much foxing. Highly discolored and stained. Size is of paper. Custom gilt frames 17" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Signed B/W Golden Dreams PhotoMarilyn Monroe Signed B/W Golden Dreams Photo. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Marilyn Monroe signed Golden Dreams 1955 Calendar Photograph. Marilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926–August 4See Sold Price
Sold2023M. Vaklesberea - Still LifeMiguel Vaklesberea. Still life of flowers on blue background. Pastel on paper. Custom shadowbox frame. Frame: H 39-1/2" W 33" D 2-1/2". Canvas: H 33-1/2" W 27-1/2". Condition. Excellent condition. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAIL RIEKE (B. 1944) MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGEAssemblage in bamboo, bark, rice paper, etc. in custom shadowbox frame. Apparently unsigned; with artist's gallery label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 26.25" x D 3" (Art) H 17" x W 19" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (4) Jain color diagram drawingsGroup (4) Jain color diagram drawings, 19th c., India, ink and colors on paper, Bank of NY inventory label verso, matted and framed en suite under glass in custom bronze frame, 27"h x 35.5"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPH: PRIVATE RESIDENCE OF J. R. MATHER ESQ.LITHOGRAPH: PRIVATE RESIDENCE OF J. R. MATHER ESQ., ELKHART, IND. H " W 8" Black on buff paper. View of mansion and surrounding manicured gardens. Custom carved wood gilt frame 14" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY BERTOIA PENCIL SIGNED MONOTYPEHARRY BERTOIA, PENCIL SIGNED MONOTYPE H 4" W 8":Pencil signed and dated 1962. Untitled study. In custom burl wood frame. Visible paper size:5 1/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch "Study for Daniel" PaintingJoseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981), "Study for Daniel" painting, signed lower left, pastel on paper, custom gold leaf frame, with Kennedy Galleries Label N.Y. NY, 13 1/2" h x 16" w (view), 19 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA HIBEL, LITHOGRAPH JUDITH, CHELSEA, DANIELEDNA HIBEL, STONE LITHOGRAPH H 32" W 23" JUDITH, CHELSEA, DANIEL Pencil signed. Visible paper size: 32" x 23". Custom wood gilt frame: 41" x 32". Edition 288. Certificate of authenticity fixed to versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Two DancersLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom black colored matte. Sight size: 22.5"H x 17"W. Frame size: 38"H x 33"W. Artist: JanetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Elysian Days IVLimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom black colored matte. Sight size: 17.5"H x 29.5"W. Frame size: 33.5"H x 45"W. Artist: JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Treby (British, b. 1955) Serigraph, Elysian Days IIILimited edition serigraph on paper. Artist signed and numbered on bottom. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom black colored matte. Sight size: 17.5"H x 29.5"W. Frame size: 33.5"H x 45"W. Artist: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PETE PENNY, WATERCOLOR SEASCAPES 1967SIGNED PETE PENNY, WATERCOLOR SEASCAPES 1967, PAIR H 24" W 20" Clipper ship and deck of sailing vessel watercolors on paper. Signature appears to be Pete Penny. Custom gilt wood frames: 32" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, American Brew Co., patriotic woman skirted in American flag serving beer, litho onBreweriana Sign, American Brew Co., patriotic woman skirted in American flag serving beer, litho on paper, c.1880s, Exc cond, not examined out of mat & frame, 20.5"H x 17.25"W. overall.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE CAPEWELL HORSE NAIL COMPANY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ CAVALRY GRAPHIC$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Trust Busters At Work Print by W A Rogers in Custom Framed Black Ornate Frame$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNathaniel Fein ‘Empire State Shadow’ Signed & Numbered Framed Photograph – 25x29$400