Sold2022Monumental Indian bronze figure of ShivaMonumental Indian bronze figure of Shiva, 19th/20th c., South India, eight-armed Lord Vishnu depicted standing atop the vanquished demon symbolizing evil, 56"h x 24.5"w x 13"d (bronze), with custom woSee Sold Price
2018BUDDHIST GILT BRONZE ELEVEN-HEADED AVALOKITESHVARABody likely of Nepalese origin, 14-16th century. Cast with an eleven-headed, eight-armed standing Avalokiteshvara. The principal hands held in anjalimudra, the other six fanned out and holding objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massive Thai Sukhothai-Style Bronze Four-Armed VishnuMassive Thai Sukhothai-style bronze figure; depicting the four-armed Vishnu, standing in a fluid dance pose, holding separately cast implements of a wheel, conch shell, and a trident dagger; adorned iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paavo Tynell chandelierEight-armed chandelier in brass and enameled metal by Paavo Tynell, Finland 1958. 20" H x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE TIGER AND BRASS BEARPAINTED BRONZE TIGER (14" L.) AND STANDING BRASS BEAR FIGURE (5 3/4" H.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt BuddhaChina, gilt Buddha, free standing statue featuring eight armed Buddha, with halo of flames, high headdress and flowing robes, standing on lotus blossom base, mark stamped base. Height 42 in._x000D_See Sold Price
Sold201618thc Bronze Sculpture of Hindu God ShivaA bronze sculpture of the Hindu God Shiva. Late 18th / early 19th century. Eight armed deity having four legs standing over eight figures. The figures lay horizontal on a lotus formed platform atop aSee Sold Price
Sold202314" Standing Lord Buddha in Blessing Gesture | Brass Statue14.50 inch Height X 4.25 inch Width X 3.70 inch Depth Reserve: $266.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinatSee Sold Price
Sold202314" 2-Tone "Witches Hat" Disc Phonograph HornIn good to very good overall condition exhibiting light scratches, spots and blemishes. Two tone black and brass "Witches Hat" horn, standing 14" tall with a 7 1/4" diameter across the bell. RecessedSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th 4 Armed Brass Chandelier, Glass Shades19th/20th 4 Armed Brass Chandelier, Glass Shades, 14 X 18 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold202414" Lord Vishnu in his Cosmic Magnification In Brass | Handmade | Made In India14.5 INCH HEIGHT x 8.0 INCH WIDTH x 4.0 INCH DEPTH This small brass statue, just 8 inch wide and 15 inch tall, represents, in a queer contrast, Lord Vishnu's Vishva-roop, a manifestation of the greatSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS VISHNU GARUDA FIGURINE 11"VINTAGE BRASS LORD VISHNU RIDING GARUDA WHILE STANDING ON TURTLE FIGURINE-11" X 6" X 5" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP111221See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Brass Middle Eastern Table ArticlesEight Brass Middle Eastern Table Articles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of tallest 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019LokeshvaraBronze, India, Vijanargar 15th century, H: 14,5 cm Standing on lotus base on top of a rectangular platform, four-armed Vishnu holding his weapons and forming abhaya mudra with his right hand, his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017A POLYCHROME WOOD OF A GUARDIAN FIGURE (NI-O)Wood with polychrome painting, copper and glass. Japan, Momoyama - Edo Period Standing on a stepped base, with flames beneath his feat, the blue-skinned, eight-armed guardian figure snarls expressivelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Yamantaka w/ Consort Bronze on StandTibetan, 20th century A Sino-Tibetan bronze Yamantaka, twenty-eight armed, tiered heads depiction, with consort in four hands, and standing on figures on lotus base Unmarked Approx. h. 18.75", w. 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Lord Shiva - IndiaLarge Hindu Deity Lord Shiva, ca. 20th century. Large copper alloy of Lord Shiva, four armed standing on top of a demon, serpent at arm, water flowing from head. A great casting. Dimensions: 14" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold201819C European Armorial Iron Knight Bear AndironsEurope,19th Century Decorated with a medieval armored knight with axe and shield above a cartouche form with standing bear crest.Brass, iron 14" tall x 11" x 21" deep, From a Medfield, Massachusetts gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Cranes Sculpture. Standing cranes.Brass Cranes Sculpture. Standing cranes. Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 5.25 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Tabletop LampTwo armed, brass, vintage lamp. Base is weighted. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear, rusting to underside. Functionality has not been tested. Measures approx 20 inches h, 14 inches w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Bronze Figure of VishnuNortheast India, Early Pala Dynasty, ca. 9th century. The four-armed deity standing on tiered base. Deep green patina. Ex: Nancy Wiener Collection. MEASUREMENTS 5 7/8 inches tall / 15 cm SHIPPING $25See Sold Price
Sold2017Glass Lot - A Brass Framed Art Nouveau Style VaseThe vase standing 14.75" tall overall, 8.5" across the handles, glass and mounts in good shape. (Together with) Two nearly matched cut glass vases, each 10" tall, high quality and decorative. The cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Brass Standing Buddha StatueLikely from China, 20th century. A large vintage brass statue of Buddha on a decorative pedestal. Measures 52.0" H x 14.0" W.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SILVER-INLAID BRASS FIGURE OF VISHNU JANARDANA, ORISSA, 16TH CENTURY€4,000
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Qing Dynasty mineral painting eight-armed and eleven-sided Guanyin thangka$100
8 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.John Sankey & Sons Art Nouveau Brass Tray, 14 5/8"w.CA$25