Sold2015David Bruce Conklin sketchbook, c.1880s-90sConklin, David Bruce (New York, 19th/20th Century) Two sketchbooks with pencil sketches. c.1880s-90s. Book 1 - 14 sketches; book 2 - 13 sketches. Most initialed D.B.C. & dated, some titled. Sketches iSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Mintons Soup BowlsEight Minton's Cobalt and Gold Paster Decorated Soup bowls. for David Collamore & Co. New York. First half 20th Century. Each in good condition, no ships, cracks or repairs. Minor wear to very extremeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marthe Ycre (New York mid 20th century)Marthe Ycre original pencil on paper drawing. This drawing is titled "David Belaco". Signed and titled in pencil lower right. Measure 12" x 9.75" (sheet size). Very good to excellent condition. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK (Russian/American, 1882-1967)Self-portrait with a model mixed media on canvas h. 10 w. 12 in. overall: 17-1/2 x 19 in., framed signed lower right Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York, c. mid-20th Century (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 20th Century ArtworkGroup of 20th Century Artwork Shiro Ikegawa, Roger Barnes, Donald Cellender, Sven Lukin. Max Ht. 15 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hales, [20th C, Brooklyn NY,] Abstract Oil Painting on Boards, Blues, Signed on VersoThis captivating abstract oil painting by David Hales, a prominent figure in the 20th-century New York art scene, is a mesmerizing exploration of color, form, and emotion. Hales, who hailed from BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern, Occasional tableModern Occasional table late 20th centurypatinated steel 32.5 h x 23.5 w x 21 d in (83 x 60 x 53 cm) Provenance: David Kleinberg Design Associates, New York | Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Books By David Gray, 20th Century,A Group of Three Books By David Gray, 20th Century, Including 'Gallops 1' (New York: The Century Co., 1907); 'Gallops 2' (New York: The Century Co., 1903); and 'Mr. Carteret' (New York: The Century CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023David J. Carol, No Kites, Long Island, New York, 2010David J. Carol(20th Century)No Kites, Long Island, New York, 2010gelatin silver print6 x 9 in. (15.24 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 17 x 19 1/2 x 1 3/8 in. (43.18 x 49.53 x 3.49 cm.) The Robert J. Dodds III CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portuguese Silver ShellPortuguese Silver Shell David Ferreira, Porto, late 20th century Realistically modelled. Height 8 1/4 inches (21 cm), length 13 3/4 inches (35 cm), approximately 40 ounces. C Estate of Loucel G. LipmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Miller American, 20th Century UntitledDan Miller American, 20th Century Untitled Signed Dan Miller on the reverse Painted wood 38 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches (97.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hostetler American, 1926-2015 20th CenturyDavid Hostetler American, 1926-2015 20th Century Goddess VII, 1999 Signed D. Hostetler, dated ©99 and numbered A.P. II on the back; also stamped with foundry mark Stainless steel, on an aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at DawnEuropean School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at Dawn Mixed media on paper 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (47 x 52.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902 Signed and dated H. Pfeifer / Pont Aven / 02 (ll) Watercolor on paper 21 x 14 1/4 inches Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2022European School 19th/20th Century Abandoned ChapelEuropean School 19th/20th Century Abandoned Chapel Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches (54 x 41.3 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School Town on a Hill20th Century School Town on a Hill Signed C. Bigelow (ll) Watercolor and pencil on paper 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (29.8 x 40 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Burke lithographDavid Burke (American 20th c.)- ''East Side Powerhouse''- lithograph, 1930's, signed and titled in pencil, stamped' New York City WPA Art Project', very good condition. 12 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017David Linares (Mexican) Day of the Dead, Folk ArtDavid Linares (Mexican/Mexico City, 20th c.) Day of the Dead Skull, circa 1980's Papier Mache, 12" x 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Private New York Collection of Mexican Folk Art Lot Essay: David LinarSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Herbert, drawingDavid Herbert, drawing, David Herbert (American, 20th c.), Fashionable woman, 1934, ink and colored pencil, signed, dated, and inscribed "New York" lower right, 14.75"h x 12.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duncan Hannah, David Secon aka De Seco; Brunel De BostDuncan Hannah (b. 1952) New York, MODERN NEGRO, 1979, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 13 ½ x 10 ½ x 2 ½” including frame, David Secon aka De Seco (20th Century), COMSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Parkin. Aluminum Hippo SculptureDavid Parkin (American, 20th Century). A cast aluminum hippo sculpture. Signed and numbered 273/450. 5-1/2in tall x 14-1/2in long. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017David E. Kornhauser (American, 20th Century) PortraitDavid E. Kornhauser (American, 20th Century) Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1922(?) lower left. Provenance: Christie's, New York 30" x 24" Frame: 34" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Style Painted MirrorEdwardian Style Painted Mirror20th C. Labeled "From Studios of David Zork Chicago"Provenance: Property from a Private 5th Avenue New York Collection54 1/2 x 41 1/4 in. (138.4 x 104.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Katherine Kellogg (New York, 20th Century)Katherine Kellogg (New York, 20th C.) Oil on board painting of fishing boats in a harbor scene. Signed lower right. Sight size: 19 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 23.25 x 19.5 in. Oil on board.See Sold Price