Sold2023(19th c) JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN PLATEDepicting a landscape with waterfowl in a landscape with Mt. Fijo in the distance. signed. 7 inches e Condition: Good Temp No 6302See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain PlateA round white ground plate decorated with a butterfly inside a green octagram star. Beautiful painted in green, red, and gold hues. Issued: 19th century Dimensions: 1.25"H x 9.25"dia Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Kutani porcelain plate featuring a polychrome enameled depiction in the well of flowers over a red ground, a gilt and blue triangular pattern around the rim, and a roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Japanese Kutani porcelain plates20th century Each with red overglaze Kutani mark Each scalloped, glazed porcelain plate with gilt and red overglaze decoration consisting of roundels with figural scenes, 6 pieces Each: 8.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Japanese Kutani Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Kutani porcelain plate featuring a scene in its well depicting two men beneath a pine tree: one walking with a cane, one bearing a censer on a platter. Hallmarked on underside. CISee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Kutani Porcelain PlateA Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plate. Provenance: The Meisner Collection. The Meisner Collection was started in the early 1940s and was assembled up until the early 1990s by Gudrun Meisner. Meisner was oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Fine Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plates.Each signed Koburaki, old handwritten paper labels, late 19th c., rim chips. Diameter 8 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Japanese Kutani Porcelain PlatesWith landscape design, birds, figure, and geometric patterning, primarily orange color. Marked on bottomSize: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN PLATESINCLUDING: (12) DINNER PLATES AND (13) LUNCHEON SIZE PLATES DIMENSIONS:8 1/4" TO 9 1/2" D TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not shiSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GT Marsh & Sons Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plates6 19th Century GT Marsh & Sons Japanese kutani porcelain plates with Phoenix design. Marked on the underside "GT Marsh". 7 1/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021[7] Fine Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plates Cups w/ Birds[7] Fine Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plates Cups w/ Birds. Signerd on base bottoms. Size: (plates .75h 5.5w), (mugs 2h 4.25w)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Porcelain BowlAn Antique Japanese Kutani porcelain plate, D23.5 cm(9.5in.),Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN DRAGON MOTIF PLATEA vintage Japanese Kutani porcelain plate featuring a dragon motif on a red ground with a central image of a crane. This plate showcases the mastery of Oriental porcelain craftsmanship and the incorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese TablewareAntique Japanese Imari Porcelain Plate with Scalloped together with a Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Plate. and a Japanese Satsuma Miniature Porcelain Vase. One plate is signed. Plates measures 8-5See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 7 Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases, plateJapanese ,19th C,with splayed foot rising to a wide flared rim, Japanese Kutani porcelain vase, decorated with winter scenery, painted with winter scenery, depicting trees, rock work, mountains and trSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Kutani porcelain large plateAntique Japanese Kutani porcelain large plate. 2 1/2†H x 14 3/4†W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Japanese Satsuma Kutani Porcelain Plate SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Japanese Satsuma Kutani Porcelain Plate Set. This porcelain set of four (4) plates is designed with a white glazed background with gilding accents and cinnamon red color, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KUTANI PORCELAIN PLATE painted with figures. 30 cm diameter.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KUTANI PORCELAIN PLATE painted with figures. 30 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Fine Japanese Kutani Season Porcelain PlatesA set of 8 Japanese Kutani plates. High quality painted set of landscape plates with birds and reed designed borders. The plates measure 8" Dia and are fully signed on the backs.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Japanese Green Kutani Porcelain Plates3 Japanese porcelain plates with green and gilt designs of butterflies, floral, leaves & birds. One measures 7 7/8"W; 2 are 8.5"W. Condition report: good, flea bites to gilt rim, Please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Japanese Kutani Porcelain Pictorial Oni PlateJAPAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A fine Japanese Kutani porcelain pictorial plate. The lobed plate is decorated with an Oni riding a bucking bull on a hillside. The exterior is decorated with a continual undSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Japanese antique porcelain plates3 Japanese antique kutani porcelain plates and one antique imari plate, 1"x8.4"dia - 1.45"x8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF JAPANESE KUTANI "IMMORTALS" PORCELAINA PAIR OF JAPANESE KUTANI "œIMMORTALS"? PORCELAIN PLATES. Each decorated with immortals and tooled gilt dragons. Two line four character marks. Diameter 8.5 inches (21.5 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Satsuma Kutani porcelain charger plate with gold over rose scenic Samurai allegory. 2Japanese Meiji Satsuma Kutani porcelain charger plate with gold over rose scenic Samurai allegory. 2 1/2"H x 14 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsJAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN SHALLOW plate JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN SHALLOW plate$50
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50