Sold2021Abiodun Olaku, Northern Evening, 2000Abiodun Olaku (Nigerian, b. 1958) Northern Evening, 2000 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 16 1/2" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Abiodun Olaku "Group March" oil on textured canvasABIODUN OLAKU (Nigerian b. 1958) "Leading the March" Oil on textured canvas laid on board. 41 1/4 x 28 1/2 inches; Frame: 42 1/8 x 29 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Olaku A.O. '91-93. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAKU - PORTRAIT DE VIEILLE DAMEAbiodun OLAKU (1958)Portrait de vieille dame - 2004Huile sur carton. Signé et daté en bas à droite.74 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orna Amrani (b.1958) Judaica Blessings Scroll ArtOrna Amrani (Israeli American, born 1958). Judaica framed mixed media blessings scroll. Made from a mixture of clay, metal powders and gold leaf, overlaid with handmade parchment. A three dimensionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HALLIDAY (American, 20th Century) Box SeriesDAVID HALLIDAY (American, 20th CenturyAmerican, born 1958). Box Series, 2000, Individually framed photographs. Not examined out of frame. - Each one: 8.5 x 8.5 in; frame: 13.5 x 13.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BRYCELEA, CLIFFORD(Born 1958 American) Native American visions, framed tempura and gouache on paper board, signed and dated 1976 lower right, approximate work size 19" x 14 ?", frame 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018John B Stockwell, Pastel Landscape, 198319 1/2 x 22 1/2 nicely framed, American Artist born 1958See Sold Price
Sold2018John B Stockwell, Pastel Landscape, 198721 3/4 x 26 nicely framed, American Artist born 1958See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Toahani Jackson Indian Watercolor Painting24 1/8" by 30 1/4" framed. Ron Jackson (Born 1958) is known for Native American painting. Allard Auction Collection Inv: LEF 47297See Sold Price
Sold2024Takao Tunabe Signed Gouache on Paper AbstractTakao Tanabe, Canada Born 1926, Signed and Dated 1958 Abstract, Framed. Framed measures 25 inches x 38 inches, art measures 22 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Chris Morel Oil on Board New Mexico PaintingTitle is Superstition. 16" by 19" framed. J. Chris Morel (Born 1958) is active/lives in New Mexico. J Morel is known for Landscape, adobe structure. Originally from Maryland landscape painter J ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aladar Edvi Illes Still Life Oil on CanvasThis lot features an original oil on canvas still life painting by Aladar Edvi Illes (Hungarian 1870 - 1958). Illes, born in Budapest, finished at the Pattern Drawing School in 1893, and followed thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff (born 1958) Stern (3h 36m/ -35°) - 1990 Grano-lithographic print on wove paperThomas Ruff (born 1958)Stern (3h 36m/ -35°) - 1990Grano-lithographic print on wove paperSigned in pencil on reverseEdition of 40 unnumbered copies93×68cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl"Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl" Original oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 20.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the privateSee Sold Price
SoldMARK MARTENSEN (American, born 1958) The Getaway (36 x 48 in (91.4 x 122.0 cm)framed 48 x 60 in ...MARK MARTENSEN (American, born 1958) The Getaway signed '© Martensen' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in (91.4 x 122.0 cm)framed 48 x 60 in (121.9 x 152.4 cm) Footnotes: Provenance The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Fetterman (Born 1958)Oil on canvas, "Looking to Lambertville", SLR. Autumn scene looking over the river to Lambertville, David Madary frame. 18"h x 18"w and 22"h x 22"w framed.See Sold Price
SoldLaura McPhee (born 1958); Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Cu...Laura McPhee (born 1958) Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Custer County, Idaho, 2005 Chromogenic print; framed. 15 x 19 in. (38.2 x 48.3 cm) sheet 16 x 20 in. (40.8See Sold Price
Sold2024HORACIO MOLINA (Colombian / American, born 1958). La Ventana (The Window), 1992, Oil on canvas.HORACIO MOLINA (Colombian / American, born 1958). La Ventana (The Window), 1992, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso titled and dated. Framed. - 55 x 40 inches; frame: 55.5 x 40.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK MERSHIMER (American, born 1958). Magnolia,FREDERICK MERSHIMER (American, born 1958). Magnolia, 1988, Limited edition mezzotint and aquatint numbered 71 of an edition of 120. Pencil numbered, titled, signed and dated. Framed. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Naujokas (Born 1958)Oil on board, unsigned, labeled en verso. Surreal interior. 17.5"h x 23.5"w and 19"h x 25'w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER GORE (Russian / American, born 1958). The Micheline Man, 2007, Oil on canvas. Signed andALEXANDER GORE (Russian / American, born 1958). The Micheline Man, 2007, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. - 29 x 20 inches; frame: 37 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER HALL, (South Africa, born 1958), Watercolor/Paper, BOTANICAL STUDY, 12 ¼ inches x 14 5/8PETER HALL, (South Africa, born 1958), Watercolor/Paper, BOTANICAL STUDY, 12 ¼ inches x 14 5/8 inches (sight), matted and framed under glass, 19 ¾ inches x 21 ½ inches overall; siSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Sparacio, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed Front and Back, FramedJohn Sparacio, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed Front and Back, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 25 x 30, 30.5 x 35.5 outside frame. ASKart: John Eric Sparacio (Born 1958) is actSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Sparacio, American, Oil on Board Painting Black on Black Abstract, Signed, FramedJohn Sparacio, American, Oil on Board Painting Black on Black Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 40 x 30, 47.5 x 37.5 outside frame. ASKart: John Eric Sparacio (Born 1958) isSee Sold Price
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,800(8 bids)
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25$1,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
13 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Yellow)"$1,700
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Pink)"$1,700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Off-White)"$1,700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen (Set of 6) "Tomato Pop Set"$10,000