Sold2023MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)Friday Night 1994 watercolor on paper 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.), framed dimensions: 37 x 45 cm (14 5/8 x 17 3/4 in.) signed, titled, dated along the lower edge PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS BY MIKHAIL SAZHAEVMikhail Sazhaev, Russian, born in 1948, three pencil and watercolor on paper paintings. Two works depicting vans sunk in snow and titled Russian Distance I and II. Signed by the artist, stamped with hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Gorbachev (Russian, b.1948) 'Indonesian Birds' Oil on CanvasYuri Gorbachev (Russian, b.1948) 'Indonesian Birds' Oil on Canvas 1998, signed and titled verso, depicting birds and flowers in individual squares, drawings and annotations verso, matted in a gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Chemiakine: Illustration to Dostoyevsky. 1965Chemiakine, Mikhail (Russian, b.1943): Vologodsky Muzhiks. 1965, ink on paper, 22.8 x 17.8 cm (9 x 7 inches). Title, initials and date in Cyrillic on the upper left: Vologda Muzhiks, Types of DostoyevSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER IGOR NELUBOVICH (B.1948) CITY PAINTINGDecorative framed oil on canvas painting, "City 201," unsigned, after Igor Nelubovich (Russian, b.1948), sight: 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 28.5"w, 4.5lbs **Provenance: The estate of a true TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIKHAIL NESTEROV RUSSIAN PAINTING ALEXANDER NEVSKYMikhail Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, a watercolor and mixed media on paper painting depicting Saint Alexander Nevsky. Signed with initials lower right. Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov was a Russian aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIKHAIL PERCHIN RUSSIAN SILVER COFFEE POT AND TEAPOT,A MIKHAIL PERCHIN RUSSIAN SILVER COFFEE POT AND TEAPOT, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890 comprising of a coffee pot and teapot, both with foliate motifs and monogrammed, BS on recto, the neck of each featuring straSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIKHAIL GERMACHEV RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGMikhail Markianovich Germachev, Russian, French, 1868 to 1930, an Impressionist oil on board painting depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left. Housed in a decorative gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL GERMASHEV (Russian, 1867-1930)Pink Snow Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 14 1/4" W. 17 3/4" Provenance: Frederick W. Thom Limited, Fine Paintings (Toronto); from the collection of thelate Jack Pemberton, chairman of the FederaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mikhail Roginsky (Russian, 1931-2004), Advertisement, Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated '65, 54" xMikhail Roginsky (Russian, 1931-2004), Advertisement, Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated '65, 54" x 40". Note: Accompanied by a signed photocopy of this by the artist's wife dated 2017.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh CupMikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh Cup. St. Petersburg hallmarks on base. Elaborate cloisonne and gold washed interior. Measures 1.5x3.5x2.25'', weighs 74g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Aleksandrov (Russian, b. 1949) "Reflections" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Russian artist Mikhail Aleksandrov (b. 1949) titled "Reflections"; Depicting in predominantly warm tones three suspended figures interacting over geometric desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LEONID VORONOV AND MIKHAIL EVSTAFIEV, RUSSIAN, ORIGINAL POSTER FOR "MR. LLOYD'S FLIGHT", 1927Leonid Voronov (1899-1938) and Mikhail Evstafiev (1898-1939), an original poster for Dmitri Bassalygo's film "Mr. Lloyd's Flight", 1927. Editions Sovkino. Has an auction label on the lower left. 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian Mikhail Ovchinnikov CreamerImperial Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Niello Creamer, Mikhail Ovchinnikov, Moscow, act. 1835-1882, 1868 assay mark, 84 zolotnik mark and Imperial warrant, h. 2 3/8 in., w. 3 3/4 in., wt. 4.45 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mikhail Nesterov (Russian, 1862-1942)After Mikhail Nesterov (Russian, 1862-1942) Portrait of Olga Nesterova oil on canvas unsigned, with stamp in Cyrillic to the verso 67 x 33 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Southwest FloridaSee Sold Price
2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 49 cm (17 x 19.25 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tells$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original color$1,600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50
Oct 02Elmwood'sFABERGE, AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL, CARNELIAN AND DIAMOND EGG PENDANT in 56 zolotnik gold, set with£2,400