Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse I (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse I" Year: 1984. Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Ii (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse II" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iii (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse III" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iv (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse IV" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 35,00 x 50,00. Signed lower right. Publ. on Catalogue L'autoapocalipse by R. S. Matta, cured by Renato Nicolai. Editori Riuniti. Pag. 115.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa SystemRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa System Gavina, Italy upholstery, molded polyurethane foam manufacturer's fabric label to underside Assembled | H 63 3/4 x W 63 x D 24 1/2 inches LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (1911-2002); Centre Noeuds (Centre Knots);Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Centre Noeuds (Centre Knots) (Sabatier p.393), 1974 The complete set of 10 etchings and aquatints in colors on Arches paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 38/125 (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, "Malitte" Seating SystemRoberto Matta, "Malitte" Seating System Gavina, Italy, designed 1966, the present lot late 1960s or early 1970s Molded polyurethane foam, original fabric upholstery H: 62, W: 63, D: 25 ½ in. (assSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, 'Eviliante', Signed - Limited Edition, Collage EtchingArtist: Roberto Matta Title:Evilliante Medium: Etching Carborundum with Collage and hand coloring with pastel on handmade paper Signed: Hand Signed Edition Number: 71/99 Measurements: 19.5" x 25" PublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Comicstrip,” Set of 4 prints, 20th C.Color aquatint on paper USA, 20th Century Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Publisher: Editions by Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago Each one signed in pencil "Matta" loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Madison AvenueRoberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Madison Avenue Rag, colored pencil and graphite on paper, signed and titled lower right, 19.75" x 25.5" Provenance: Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto MATTA (1911-2002)oil on canvas 57" x 50" with certificate , excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Untitled Drawing 1962Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Untitled Drawing 1962, colored pencil & graphite on paper, signed and dated LR: "Paris Nov 11/62 Matta". Sotheby's 24 May 2016, Lot# 178. (YANT8401) {AC} Property TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont SuiteRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont Suite (Complete Portfolio of Six), 1979 etching and aquatint each signed and numbered 45/100 Each: 19 1/4 x 14 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta WatercolorRoberto Matta appears in Lower right. Attribute to Roberto Matta Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Roberto Sebastian AntonioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's$550