Sold2023Antique Tribal Silver Choker w/Colorful Stones & GlassA fantastic old multi-strand silver choker with metal, glass and stone accents in blue, yellow and pink. Measures 16" Long, weighs 87.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Silver ChokerDESCRIPTION: A Mexican Sterling Silver necklace, reminiscent of Afghanistan wedding necklace. Composed of silver, coins and colourful glass stones. Consists of a choker made of sterling silver. SolderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Turquoise & Carnelian Tribal bracelet ~ MoroccoThis is a wonderful vintage hand made silver blend Turquoise, Carnelian bracelet from Morocco , North Africa. An ornate example with a lovely design accented with colorful antique glass and stone beadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Fob PendantAn antique Chinese sterling silver fob pendant. Provenance: Curated collection over 70+ years of purchasing/collecting African trade beads, Italian glass, Asian and tribal stones. All old price tags wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European silver & glass stones crownAntique European silver & glass stones crown. 5 1/4 x 3 5/8 in. Weight: 83 grams. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European silver & glass stones crownAntique European silver & glass stones crown. 5 1/4 H x 3 5/8 W. Weight: 83 grams. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2022Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker with pendant, 1950sVivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker with pendant, 1950s, Silver, glass stone. Choker Ø 114 mm; Pendant 75 x 16 mm. Marked: artist's signature, inspection marks (faint, embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tunisia Bedouin antique ethnic tribal enameled silver necklace with art glass and silver beads, 17Tunisia Bedouin antique ethnic tribal enameled silver necklace with art glass and silver beads, 17 gr. PENDANT DOUBLE SIDED HAND CRAFTED TESTED FOR SILVER BY ACID CLASP REPLACED LENGTH: 52 cm. (20.4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique large Masonic silver & glass compass jewel236-L166 Antique large Masonic silver and glass stones set square and compass jewel, 19th century, Masonic emblems and color stones. Engraved "To the Honorable Captain Jocelyn a token of brotherly estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Turkmenistan Silver Pendants Tribal Jewelry.Lot of 3 Antique Turkmenistan Silver Pendants Tribal Jewelry. Size 3 1/4 - 5 inches length. weight 100 grams. antique Turkmenistan silver pendants with agate stone inset. This antique tribal silver orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Filigree & Glass RingThis is an antique sterling silver filigree ring with glass stone, possibly amber as noted on the ring box. It is a size 2. Included is a ring box with jeweler name Max R. Reiss Jewelers, 22 N. BeaverSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER RINGSA grouping of 6 vintage and antique rings. One 935 silver and green glass stone cocktail ring; a lapis? and marcasite ring; Egyptian Isis goddess ring; shell cameo and marcasite ring, etc. Ring Sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry.Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry. Size 2 1/2 inches wide. weight 131 grams. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelet with Agate stone inset.This antique tribal gilt silver bracelet withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry.Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry. Size 2 1/2 inches wide. weight 20.94 grams. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelet with Agate stone inset.This antique tribal gilt silver bracelet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kazak Gilt Silver Cuff Bracelet with Red Glass StonesCa. first half 20thC. Very good, with no chips on the glass, and no bends, breaks or repairs on the silver alloy metal. The center stone appears to have a natural fissure, giving the appearance of natSee Sold Price
2020ANTIQUE SILVER NECKLACEAntique Handmade Silver Necklace, clasp set with colored glass stones, 2” wide, 14” long.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SILVER GOLD SEED PEARLS CZECH GLASS HAIR PINAn antique late 19th-century hair pin made of silver and low grade gold. Figurative peacock design, the piece is embellished with seed pearls and polychrome hand-cut Czech glass stones. Unmarked. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Plate Chain Mail Purse, 10 oztAntique silver plate mesh chain mail purse with attached trinket box. frame with kiss clasp closure and blue glass stones. drop is 7.5 in. Attached to handle is a trinket box that snaps closed. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) LADIES ANTIQUE SILVER RINGSIncluding an 830 silver fish ring, a sterling silver basket weave ring, a moveable handshake ring made of sterling silver and an antique sterling ring with glass stone. Dimensions: Fish: 1" x 0.75" ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Silver Peacock Peruvian Tupu PinAntique Silver Peacock Peruvian Tupu Pin Brooch with Dangling Charms And Embellished with a cabochon glass stone. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Silver approximately consisting of less than 92.5% siSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE SILVER FILAGREE BRACELETBlue glass stone. Hallmarked with a "B" in a diamond and a patent number 1779383. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.50" Condition: some hinges loose.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yemeni tribal Pendants GroupDate: 19th - mid 20th C AD Material: silver alloy/ stone / glass / gems Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yemeni Tribal Bedouin Wedding PendantDate: 19th - mid 20th C AD Material: silver alloy/ stone / glass / gems Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tutkamen Tekke Amulet NecklaceAntique Turkamen gilded silver and glass pendant. Coral glass stones are cut and polished to create the three strand necklace punctuated with silver tubes and small discs. Measures 42" Long; weighs 23See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Silver Tribal Tibetan Necklace with Beads Tibetan silver necklace with teal and ruby glass$50
1818 AuctioneersAn early 20th Century silver bracelet by Georg Jensen having eight moulded links set with£110(4 bids)