Sold2023Framed paper Veterinary sign16"x24" framed paper Silver Brothers Veterinary Remedies advertising sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Transport Passengers Framed Paper Sign.Paper Sign Mounted in Original Frame. A very nice displaying piece of British Transport Signage. Sign is mounted in the original wood frame, and displays very well. Sign shows a couple of small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon Cigars Paper Window Sign Framed31" x 11" Framed paper sign in excellent condition with bright colors &minor stains at the bottom. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022LACKAWANNA STATION SIGNFRAMED PAPER SIGN. Size: 15 x 12" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE IN PERSON AUCTION. PREVIEW WILL BE SUNDAY JULY 10TH FROM 10:00AM UNTIL 1:00PMSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD.The first item is a framed paper sign advising "Caution This Car Contains Poison Gas…". The second item is a bronze equipment tag, embossed "Pennsylvania" and stamped "1382." Good condition. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Horse Related Paper Advertising Signs.This lot includes two framed paper signs. One is from Gombault's Caustic Balsam and the other is from a Merchant's Gargling Oils. The third piece included in this lot is for the Broadway Tire, which wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 1940s 50s We Serve Cola-Cola Bar Mixes Excusively Framed ADKO Paper SignMarked ADKO. Paper stock sign framed and mounted , Paper is loose and needs remounting. Overall 21" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Polarine standard oil company framed paper display signExcellent condition with high quality framing. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Round Oak Stoves Embossed Litho Adv SignVery nice vintage Round Oak Stoves Doe-Wah-Jack embossed litho framed paper advertising sign . Very nice condition with some wear to frame. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY "LIZZIE BORDEN FINISHING SCHOOL,FALL RIVER, MA" WINDOW FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISING SIGN. SIGHT SIZE 12" X 18", OVERALL 20 1/4" X 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Travelers Automobile Insurance SignFramed cardboard / paper sign is approx 18 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SUNKIST GOLDEN SCEPTRE ORANGES SIGNFramed paper advertising sign for Sunkist Fruits / Measures: 9"H x 25.75"W / Condition: Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: CAPITOL MOTOR OIL CAN, PAPER CAMEL PATCHES, FRAMED LIFEBUOY SOAP AD AND FRAMED PAPER SHOWER SIGN "SHOWERS, WHITE OFFICERS AND COLORED OFFICERS" Size: CAMEL CAN 6 1/4" H Terms: PLEASE READ TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libby's Tomatoe Soup Paper Sign FramedPaper Sign, Professionally framed, Measures: 3ft x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eskay's Albumenized Food Pressed Paper Framed SignPressed paper sign, field is clean, shows staining and wear around the perimeter, 26"x30", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed Sign measures 13" x 5" Frame size is 18 1/2" x 10 1/2" Condition good upper right corner of paper sign is torn / missing, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"No Trespassing Sign" Framed PaperVintage "No Trespassing Sign" Framed Paper11 1/2"H x 14 1/4"W w/Frame in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zheng Banqiao (1693-1765) BambooZheng Banqiao (1693-1765) Bamboo In On Paper, Framed. Sign And Seals. 88 x 47.5 cm. (34 1/2 x 3 3/8 in.) 鄭板橋(1693-1765) 竹石雙清圖  See Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL BOONE ON THE TRAIL19th century, color lithograph, printed by Ackerman Quigley, Kansas City and New York; numbered 1452; framed under Plexiglas; together with a Piper's Opera House printed paper sign framed under glass;See Sold Price
Sold2021Smoke Peregoy Moore's Senora Cubania Cigars SignSingle-sided paper sign, framed, in good condition, shows some wear, 17"x11", rated 8.25See Sold Price
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Izurdun, from Pantheon Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper, sign...£750(9 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50