Sold20165pc CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS5 Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars or tea caddies. Largest measures 3 1/2" (8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Cloisonne Signed Brass and Enamel Lidded TeapotTitle: Antique Chinese Cloisonne Signed Brass and Enamel Lidded Teapot Description: Gorgeous, intricate Chinese cloisonné lidded tea pot with gilt handles and striking designs. The color scheme ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONNE TEAPOT, CUPS AND MATCH HOLDERA vintage Chinese tea service, a tea pot and four cups. The items are made of copper with cloisonne enamel surface of blue floral design. The cylindrical tea pot has a movable handle. The lot also incSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED CENSERAn antique Chinese Qing dynasty cloisonne enamel lidded censer. The body features a compressed square bombe shape held atop four mask topped scrolling legs, with upswept handles and the cover with simSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Round Box W/ LidDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded round box with lid, depicting a green enamel ground with pink and blue floral motifs. The interior has been designed with four individual sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese cloisonne lidded tea caddy box in a yellow ground with a multicolored decorative pattern and a pair of cobalt blue colored dragons as central decorative motif. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARAn antique Chinese brass covered jar or urn with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round shape, pronounced base. Figurative side handles. The piece is decorated with traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYAn antique Chinese copper tea caddy or jar with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Cylinder shape, lid with foo dog finial. The piece is decorated with butterflies and flowers againsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED BOWLAn antique Chinese copper covered soup bowl with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round shape, pronounced base. Figurative finial on the lid. The piece is decorated with peonySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Tea PotAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Tea Pot. Measures 5.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass tea caddy. The exterior of the ware is enameled with a polychrome image of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck is adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Cloisonne Enamel Lidded JarA Chinese Antique Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Jar: of globular form, the body and cover with a floral motif and panels of scholar objects, all reserved on a royal blue ground, cast with 'QIANLONG' mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Exquisite Antique Chinese Cloisonne Brass Tea/Sake Cups with Wooden StandPair of Exquisite Antique Chinese Cloisonne Brass Tea/Sake Cups with Wooden Stand. Excellent condition, Diameter 2"1/2, High2", Super cute.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL CLOISONNE VASEAntique Chinese enamel cloisonne lidded vase very beautiful coloring to vase with floral and birds and butterflies. Measures approx 9" tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Daoguang Period Enamel Porcelain Teacup and CoverAntique Chinese Daoguang period enamel porcelain teacup and cover; exterior of cover finely decorated with scholars, immortals, and calligraphy, mark to center of lid; base similarly decorated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze BoxProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze Box.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne Silver Tea CaddyA Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne Lidded Silver Tea Caddy: gilt solid silver with awesome filigree artwork, inset with thirty-one (31) translucent polished tourmaline cabochons of various shapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE LIDDED FOOTED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese, late Qing dynasty, footed and covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome ornaments, scrollwork and geometrical motifs made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE LANDSCAPE COV'D CUPAntique Chinese hand painted famille rose enamel porcelain teacup with cover / saucer. Each with beautiful landscape scenes. Completed with tea glaze rims. Each bears blue six character Qianlong (1736See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ENAMEL AND JADE AMULET TEA CANISTERAn antique Chinese Meiji era lidded enamel metal tea canister. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome floral, scrollwork and geometrical pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Cloisonne Duck CensersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese cloisonne enamel lidded censers crafted with the shape of a duck with a turquoise blue ground with floral & geometric motifs and a chained lid on the top. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Cloisonne Enamel Cup and Saucer . 12.5cm Plate Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CUPS, COVERS AND STANDS, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY.£90
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯$750