Sold2023A BEAUTIFUL DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 4 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 4 EYES. IT IS 56MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 56MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD BEARING A STUNNING PATTERN FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRICALLY SYMMETRIC PATTERNS. THE BEAD COMES WITH SATIN LIKE PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYE 36mmA LOVELY SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES, SIZE 36mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYESTHE DZI BEAD WITH PATINA FROM WEAR. 37MM BY 11MM. 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRICAL PATTERN.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYE BARREL 41mmTHE BEAUTIFUL BEAD OF A CLEAN CONTRASTING DESIGN, BEARING WEAR AND PATINA. THE BEAD HAS 7 EYES AND IT IS 41mm LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2024FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE AGATE BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 6 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 6 EYES. IT IS 38MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 2 EYES. IT IS 48MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYESTHE EAXCELLENT DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 4 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi Beads$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseNative Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Carved Agate Etched 2 Eyes dZi Beads$45(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 2 Sino-Tibetan Elongated Etched Carnelian Agate dzi Bead$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Elongated Carnelian dZi Bead$35
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 3 Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi Beads$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient to Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Banded Agate dZi Beads$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient to Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Banded Agate dZi Beads$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 10 Ancient Tribal Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian Agate dZi Beads$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 7 Antique Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Agate dZi Beads$15
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 9 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi Beads$15