Sold2023After Pablo Picasso editions Cercle D`art Paris, Authorized reproduction Paris COSMOPRESS number 182After Pablo Picasso Editions Cercle D`art Paris, Authorized reproduction Paris COSMOPRESS number 182.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Double Sided Black & White & Full ColorPablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Black & White & Full Color Print # 60281-60282 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France |See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Double Sided Full Color Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Full Color Print # 62149-62150 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A |See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Double Sided Black & White Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Black & White Print # 62158-62159 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Double Sided Black & White Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Black & White Print # 62162-62163 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Full Color Print # 62156Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Full Color Print # 62156 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60289Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60289 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60223Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60223 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60223Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60223 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60267Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60267 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso. La Guerre Et La PaixPablo Picasso. La Guerre Et La Paix by Claude Roy. Editions Cercle d'Art Paris, 1954. Text in French. Contains two loose folded photographic reproduction lithographs. Edition of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- ROY, Claude. La GuerrePICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- ROY, Claude. La Guerre et la Paix. Paris: Editions Cercle D'art, 1954. 14 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, 153pp. Numerous illustrations, 2 black and white reproductions laid in atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Femme nue couchee"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in color titled: "Femme nue couchee" Published by "editions Cercle d'Art, Paris" Signed and dated in plate. Mounted in beige decorative frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso La Guerre Et La Paix BookEdition of 100, with color lithographs on Arches paper. With text in French by Claude Roy. Copyright 1954 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Light wear to edges of cover, some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "La Guerre et La Paix" Ed of 1001954 Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, text in French by Claude Roy, includes 6 color lithographs (2 are double pages) printed by Mourlot on Arches Vellum, additionally there are 2 black and white fold outSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou” (Bachannale with owl) 1959. Medium: Linocut, from Linogravures published in 1962 by Wilhelm Boeck. Edition Cercle d’Art, Paris, plate b.35. 13”See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Picasso: WomenTitle: Pablo Picasso - Picasso: Women Description: Contains the photo of Picasso and Jacqueline. Dimensions: 31 x 28.5 Published by: Editions Cercle D'Art, S.A., Paris and Harry N. Abrams, N.V., AmsteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut "Bacchanal with Mother and Child" EXTREMELY RARE$900