Sold2023(4) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE & RUG(2) wing back chairs made by amelia de girola 4" h; (1) side chair; (1) oriental style rug - handmade 6 3/4 x 4 3/4"; 6 3/4" EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE & RUG(1) Jay Whitledge upholstered sofa signed on bottom 5 5/8" x 2 3/4"; (2) R. L. Gutheil open arm chair & matching footstool - signed on bottom - chair 4"H 2 1/8" W; (1) petit point - handmade orientalSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PIECES DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE & MINIATURES(1) Artisan Queen Anne table - signed J. Chapman 2 3/4"L. 2 1/2" H.; (1) woven rug 6 x 4 1/4"; (1) folding screen - paper Litho over wood - handmade 5 9/16" H. 5 3/8" W.; (1) brass lamp with glass gloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Miniature Doll House FurnitureCollection of Miniature Doll House Furniture: Includes Rug, barrel table with 4 drawers, lighted lamp, 2 candlesticks, 1 lighted lamp, book ends, plate, commode with basin and pitcher, chair, male dolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Miniature Doll House FurnitureCollection of Miniature Doll House Furniture: Includes table and 4 chairs, rug, 2 china place settings, turkey and side dish, mirror, fireplace screen, candlestick, vases, side wall table, silver servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Tucker Asian Furniture Dollhouse Miniatures &Peter Tucker Asian table with birds' eye maple top over a painted base 5 6/8"L, 1 4/8"D, 2 6/8"H with two matching benches 5"L, also includes a beautiful silk needlepoint dragon rug with fringe 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE & MINIATURES(1) American Empire cherry chest of drawers- hand crafted by Herb Wallick - signed H.W. 4" L. x 2 7/8"H.; (1) Woven rug 5 1/2" x 4".; pair gilt metal oval frames with floral prints 1 1/4" H.; (3) DresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Miniature Doll House Furniture: 20 PiecesGroup of Miniature Doll House Furniture: Including: Bird Cage, 3 panel screen, rug, fireplace mantle, grandfather clock, tri medallion sofa, 4 chairs, 4 tables, lamp, piano, candleabra, woodstove, firSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE & RUG(1) Upholstered wing back chair 3 7/8" H. 2 5/8" W.; (1) Cherry tilt top table 2" D.; (1) Turkish Oriental style rug 6" x 3 13/16"; Minor Blemish on front of chair cushion. VG -EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DOLLHOUSE BEDROOM FURNITURE, RUG & PILLOW WOOD & CLOTH(2) matchng bed & bed side table - full bedding & pillows included; (1) oriental style rug; (1) petit point throw pillow. 7 1/2 x 5(5) round wood table - trestl style with painted base + 4) painted chSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PCS. DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES LIVING ROOM FURNITURE - ARTISANIncludes: (1) wicker chair with ivory upholstered seat; carved crest rail; (1) French Provincial style arm chair, off-white geometric upholstery, nicely made, 1-back leg has separation at join; (1) diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Doll House Furniture & MiniaturesGroup of vintage miniature doll house furniture, rugs, and accessories. Larger rug measures approximately 10" long. Includes metal bed frame, glass dome mantle clock, metal coat rack, metal fireplaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Miniature Doll House FurnitureCollection of Miniature Doll House Furniture: Includes: Rug, Old Fashioned Toilet, Fireplace, Basket towels, sink, bathtub and bench.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Miniature Doll House Furniture Items4+ Miniature doll house furniture items. Items include pillows, beds. Largest item measures approx 4.5 x 4 x 2.5 inches. Minor wear to pieces consistent with prior use. Doll house furniture, doll housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (4) wood miniature doll house furnitureLot of (4) wood miniature doll house furniture including signed piano's (pictured) (1) signed by Ralph Partelow.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ARTISAN FOLK PAINTED DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE MINIATURES -WOOD(1) 3 drawer chest of drawers, signed "BBE" '94, 3 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 1 5/8" H; (1) chest -signed "BBE" 2004, 1 1/4" x 1' x 1" H. (1) wall cabinet, signed K. Steely '93, 1 5/8" x 5/8" x 1 7/8" H. (1) steSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOLL HOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE (4)Wood; (1) cradle on platform, signed "W. B."; (1) upright piano; (1) scroll cut settee & chair; longest L-7", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE RUGS AND CARPETS (4)Includes: (1) woven Turkish type carpet, appears unused, 4" x 6 1/4"; (1) stair runner with stair rods and hardware, sealed, 2 1/2" x 24"; (1) sealed "Woven Carpet", aged appearance, 6" x 4"; (1) pacaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE(1) Upholstered open armchair - signed B.S.V. 4" H. 2 1/8" W.; (1) wooden side table with drawer - signed "Derek Childerhouse" 1998, 2 1/4" H. 2 1/4" L.; (1) upholstered footstool - signed illegibly -See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) BESPAQ PARLOR DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE & RUG - ALL UPHOLSTRY MATCHES - 2 WOOD STAINS(4)dark wood - lounge chair, open arm chair, bench & side table; (2) lighter wood - open arm chair & bench; (1) 6 x 8" woven rug. 8" longest VG - EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Boulle Dollhouse Miniature FurnitureA mirrored chest with marble top and gilt transfer decoration 5" H (mirror has been re-glued), a small mirrored sideboard with marble top and gilt transfer decoration, a tobacco rug and several accessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tynietoy Dollhouse Miniature FurnitureAntique Tynietoy Dollhouse Miniature Furniture. Fireplace is marked Tynie Toy on back. Lot includes flip top card table, fireplace with accessories and grand father clock. Fireplace is 4 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tynietoy & Antique Dollhouse Miniature FurnitureTynie Toy & Antique Doll House Miniature Furniture Pieces. Shield back settee marked Tynietoy. Armchair hand painted. Carpets handmade. Settee measures 4.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Dollhouse Miniature FurnitureBiedermeier dressing table with flip up mirror 4"W with matching mirror 3.25"H, Cromwell armchair with leather seat, and side chair with leather seat 3.75"H, nightstand with books, pair of three leg pSee Sold Price