Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) "AS I OPENED FIRE" POP ART TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) "AS I OPENED FIRE" POP ART TRIPTYCH, no signature(s) located. Housed in a modern frame. Probably fourth quarter 20th century. Each sheet 20 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Cow Going Abstract 1982 TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Triptych pop art print set. Titled "Cow Going Abstract", 1982. Famous three-piece set depicts Lichtenstein’s painting from 1974 called "Cow Triptych," a hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [laterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original offset lithograph [3Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [lifetime impression] [set of three, signed]". Original offset lithograph [3 prints - triptych]. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower right of the thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Triptych "As I Opened Fire", 1964A triptych by Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) titled "As I Opened Fire" 1964. The first reads 'That My Ship Was Below Them…' and shows two barrels firing, the second reads 'The Enemy WouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithographs After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Two lithographs in color as part of a triptych titled "As I Opened Fire". Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Unframed. Each sheet: 25in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN , "AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1977) TRIPTYCH OFF SET LITHOGRAPH "AS I OPEN FIRE" ; AFTER 1964 POP ART PAINTING BY ROY LICHTENSTEIN , THIS TRIPTYCH WAS DRAWN FOR THE COMIC BOOK "ALL AMERICAN MEN OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" PanelsA set of three panels of "As I Opened Fire" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Each measures 21" x 25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300
Jun 08Abell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRoy Lichtenstein: About Art Whitney Museum of American Art poster, 1978$1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500