Sold2016Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military CadetsMarching At The Slope Pre War With Officer Excellent With Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military Cadets8 pieces. Rare first version with Roan box circa 1957. Excellent condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military CadetsUruguayan Military Cadets. Post War 1953-59. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military CadetsUruguayan Military School Cadets. Post War 1953-59. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied in-the box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military Cadets.Boxed Uruguayan Military School Cadets. 8 pieces issued 1953-1959. Condition Mint in very good ROAN box. Beautiful set!See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan Military Cadets.Uruguayan Military School Cadets. 8 pieces. Condition excellent. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #2051, Uruguayan military cadetsin original box, very good, box good, 8 pieces, (c. 1959)See Sold Price
Sold2015BRITAINS SET 2051 URUGUAYAN MILITARY SCHOOL CADETS8 pcs, some chips w/touch up, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains set #2051 Uruguayan CadetsPostwar military school cadets. 8 pieces including officer, plus two cadets not pictured. Condition excellent. ROAN box good/very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #2051 Uruguayan ArmyMilitary School Cadets. 8 pieces. Post-war in ROAN box. Excellent condition. Box good, with some writing and one small puncture hole on the top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains From Set #2051 Uruguayan CadetsLot includes from Set #2051 6 marching military cadets, Made 1953-59 Only, and from Set #2071 Royal Marines Presenting Arms 7 troopers with green bases made 1953-60 Only. 13 pieces. Condition very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #2051 Uruguayan Cadetsin original box 1959 Very good, box good, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains set #2051 Uruguayan CadetsPostwar set. 8 pieces including officer, plus two extra cadets not pictured. Condition excellent. Very good ROAN box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2051 Uruguayan Military CadetsPost war issue. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #221 Uruguayan Military Cadets.Boxed Pre-War Military School Cadets of Uruguay. 8 pieces circa 1930s. Condition Mint retied in very good-excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #221 Uruguayan Military CadetsUruguayan Military Cadets. Made only 1948-52. 8 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #221 Uruguayan Military CadetsUruguayan Military School Cadets. Post War 1948-52. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Set #221 Uruguayan Military CadetsPre war issue, circa 1930's. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box very good (one top corner split).See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #221, Uruguayan Military Cadetsin original box, rare, 1948-52 only, very good, box good, incorrect tie card, 8 pieces, (c. 1950)See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #2051 Uruguayan Military School CadetsPost War. In ROAN Box. 8 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Good to Very Good. Ink Writing on Label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #2051 Uruguayan Military School CadetsPost war issue. 8 pieces. Good condition, paint loss mainly on bases. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #2051 Uruguayan Military School Cadets.Uruguayan Military Cadets. 8 pieces. Condition excellent in very good box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains No 2051 Uruguayan Military CadetsBritains Ltd # 2051. Uruguayan Military School Cadets. 1953-59. 8 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2051 Uruguayan Military School CadetsAnd #8 4th Queen's Own Mounted Hussars. 11 pieces. Post war issues. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4See Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Georgia Military Institute March to the Sea Commemorative Plaque$100