Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Pilot BoatsPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Pilot Boats". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 201/210. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 13-1/4 in x 20-1/4 in. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, FishermanPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Fisherman". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 29/50 (2nd edition). Framed under glass. Mat opening: 11-3/4 in x 18-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) FrenchKIYOSHI, TOKIO (M.56), 1939, color woodblock print, signed in pencil and with boat seal center left, sight 15 ¼ x 11 ¾”, frame 21 ½ x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Print, Blocks in SpacePaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A modernist print titled "Blocks in Space". Signed, titled, and numbered 2/25 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 4-1/2 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Le Betel, Yap., Woodblock print, 18.5î x 14î.PAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Le Betel, Yap. Signed in pencil over boat seal. Numbered 81/350.Woodblock print, 18.5î x 14î.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Les Jades, Chinoise., Woodblock print on paper, 18" x 14".PAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Les Jades, Chinoise. Signed in pencil mid-right above the boat stamp. Numbered 14/350.Woodblock print on paper, 18" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Net FishingPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Net Fishing". Signed, titled, and numbered 7/18 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 3-1/4 in x 3-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Caponigro '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI,Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI, VII, VIII, X' 1967 Gelatin silver print all ed. 18 of 60, 21 x 17 (in). All signed Paul Caponigro in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010, colour foil block print on 300gsm Arches paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 15 in pencil, published by Paul Stolper Gallery; 74 x 54cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS (1902 - 1984): MT WILLIAMSON FROM MANZANAR, SIERRA NEVADAprinted 1979; gelatin silver print; signed in pencil on the mount; titled, dated in ink and with 'Carmel' credit stamp on the mount verso; matted and framed under acrylic; 15 1/4 x 18 inches sight; 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) New MexicoSTRANGERS FROM HOPI LAND, (Chamberlain 81), 1924, color woodcut print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 26/100, image 11 x 9 ¾”, full margins, frame 19 ¾ x 18” with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, Contra, Woodcut PrintJosef Albers (German/American, 1888,1976), "Contra", woodcut print, 1944, signed L/R in pencil, editioned 5/25, 9 1/4" x 13", framed 15" x 18". Provenance: Collection of Elizabeth Gurrier.See Sold Price
SoldGyorgy Kepes (1906-2001); Untitled, Wellfleet, Massachusetts;Gyorgy Kepes (1906-2001) Untitled, Wellfleet, Massachusetts, 1949 Gelatin silver print; signed 'Gyorgy Kepes 1949' in pencil on the mount; mounted. 7 3/8 x 7 3/8 in. (18.6 x 18.6 cm) mount 17 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Damien Hirst (b. 1965)Damien Hirst (b. 1965) "Red and Gilt Butterfly" foil block print on a white background pencil signed # 8/15, Damien Hirst 28" x 19 3/4" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiratsuka Un'ichi: Garden Lantern 1959 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1959, 1st edition, self published, pencil signed, and numbered 212/510 SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 12.5 x 18.5 inches COMMENTS: Included in the book "The Modern Japanese Print, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, William Seltzer RiceWilliam Seltzer Rice (American 1873-1963) ""The Totem-Alaska "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 7.5""h x 6.5""w overall (with frame): 19.5""h x 18""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Palo Alto," 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 28/40, published by Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles, CA, image: 30"h x 18"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Klein (b.1928) - Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue),Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled and dated in pencil verso, 49.7 x 33.6cm (18 ⅞ x 13 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kiyoshi Saito (1907-1997) JapaneseMEXICO (B), 1963, color woodblock print, signed in white, titled and dated and numbered 3/6 in pencil, image 18 x 23 ½”, sheet 21 ¼ x 26 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binnie - Butterfly Bow #74/100 woodblock 2005 RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2005, Limited Edition #74/100. Self-carved/self-printed by artist, pencil signed. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17.5 (large oban) PROVENANCE: DK's Lifetime Private Collection (eastSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Gerald BrockhurstGerald Brockhurst (British, 1890-1978), "Adolescence," 1932, etching, pencil signed lower right, sight: 15"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958William Klein (b. 1928) Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 45.5 x 32.5 cm (18 1/5 x 13 in.) Signed, titled, dated in pencil on the verso. Provenance Directly fromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. Chinois (#63)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Tempete du Coeur (#106)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18.5".$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Calme. "Truck" (#69)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18".$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Danses D'Okesa. Sado, Japon (#114)., Woodblock print, 14" x$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, Yap$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans Les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul: Coree (#78).,$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolines (#31).,$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., Woodblock$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Purruche Morte. Celebes (#105)., Woodblock print, 18.5"$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Bons Piments Rouges! Johokuri, Coree (#102)., Woodblock$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., Woodblock$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., Woodblock$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Bebe Coreen en Costume de Ceremonie. Seoul (#11).,$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Marie. Seoul, Coree (#92)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vielle Aino. Chikabumi. Hokkaido Japon (#90) - Mrs.$300
3 days LeftEldred'sKEIKO MINAMI (Japan, 1911-2004), Heron with Reeds., Etching with aquatint, 16" x 11.5" to the plate$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300