Sold2023DART, Barry. Air Line Operations. 1944. USA. Air Age Chart ...DART, Barry. Air Line Operations. 1944. USA. Air Age Chart No. 6. Prepared for American Airlines Inc. in collaboration with its Pilots and Air Transport Engineers by Aviation Research Associates. PostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern Air Lines Air Cargo Terminal Porcelain Terminal Sig...Eastern Air Lines Air Cargo Terminal Porcelain Terminal Sign. Circa 1950s-60s). A major American airline from 1926 to 1991, Eastern was one of the Big Four airlines in the U.S. Touted as “FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Air Lines Presents Walt Disney's Enchanted TikiUnited Air Lines Presents Walt Disney's Enchanted Tiki Room. Disneyland. 1968. Color offset lithograph depicting Jose the Macaw, one of the four masters of ceremonies and the main Tiki Bird at the attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINENOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINEN ( 24.4 x 39.4 in. / 62 x 100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa...FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa 1950s. A beautiful hula dancer stands larger than life on one of the Hawaiian islands, surrounded by tropical fish and plants, Hawaiian menSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEM WEBER (1889-1963) Airline Chair1934oak, vinyl upholstery, leather, brass studsheight 31 1/4...KEM WEBER (1889-1963) Airline Chair 1934 oak, vinyl upholstery, leather, brass studs height 31 1/4in (79.3cm); width 24 3/4in (62.8cm); depth 31in (78.8cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symSee Sold Price
Sold2021Airlines Uniform Wings and PinsOver 70 pcs total. Airline Pilots Wings, Stewardess Wings, and Air line Pins. All from around 1/2" to 3 1/2' long. long. 1 Olympic Airlines Wings pin. 4 United Pilots Wings (3 Shirt, 1 Hat patch). 1 USee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Original 1960s United Disneyland Travel Poster HipGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Disneyland (Hippo) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square Poster 1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square PosterIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Marx, Vanity and stoolSamuel Marx Vanity and stool from the Alfred Koolish Residence, Bel Air QuigleyUSA, 1954crackle lacquered wood, upholstery vanity: 28.75 h × 48 w × 22 d in (73 × 122 × 5See Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Be...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) The complete portfolio of 12 offset lithographs in colours, 1973, on glossy wSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari,'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) 'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To Get A Straight Line (Best Of Thirty-Six Attempts),' 1973 Offset lithograph on coated paper in paper folio. Edited by GiampaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN BALDESSARI (n. 1931) - Throwing Three Balls in theJOHN BALDESSARI (n. 1931) - Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts). Milan: Giampaolo Prearo e Galleria Toselli, 1973. A fine copy of this limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Baldessari: Throwing Three Balls in the Air, 1973Artist: John Baldessari Title: Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) Published by Galleria Toselli, Milan Printed by Giampaolo Prearo, Milan Image each:See Sold Price
Sold2021BALDESSARI, JOHN. Throwing Three Balls in the Air toBALDESSARI, JOHN. Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line. (Best of Thirty-six Attempts). Suite of 12 offset lithograph in colors on coated stock paper, title, and colophon (9½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS ARNETT FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MEANDERING STREAMArnett, Curtis (B.1950) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. and painted with brush. An untouched stand of trees lines the bank of the stream. Air plants and Spanish moss tSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWII ARMY NURSE FLIGHT JUMP SUIT & EPHEMERALt. Helen Melissa Clark. 811th Medical Air Evacuation Squadron. Served in Normany June 1944 four days after D-Day. Grouping includes Jump suit, Dress jacket and cap, Nurse a apron, andvarious ephemeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mens Vintage ROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust 36mm BLACK Dial WatchMens Vintage ROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust 36mm BLACK Dial Watch SKU: RBJ174586932904-E Brand: Rolex Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Rolex Oyster Perpetual Item Specifics:Age Group: AdultBand Color: BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Must 21 Chronoscaph 38mm White Dial Rubber Quartz mens WatchCartier Must 21 Chronoscaph 38mm White Dial Rubber Quartz mens Watch Product Code: 165293337152-E Brand: Cartier Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Must Details: Item Specifics:Age: Retro (1984-1999)Band ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy)100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy) Product ID: 83215 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 100 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 10See Sold Price
2024EBEL Brasilia Stainless Steel Automatic Black Dial mens WatchEBEL Brasilia Stainless Steel Automatic Black Dial mens Watch Product Code: 165386076469-E Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Ebel Brasilia Item Specifics: Age Group: Adult Band Color: Black BanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Coca Cola promotional bicycle, 1980's. Made in USA by Huffy. Some surface abrasions, small dent inA Coca Cola promotional bicycle, 1980's. Made in USA by Huffy. Some surface abrasions, small dent in rear fender, balloon tires out of air, minor surface rust spots, but overall good condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions78 Midwest Railroad Public Timetables-CEI/KCS/PPU/NKP/MON/SOO/WAB/MILW/IC$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsroosevelt brown GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed goal line art card glac autograph$110
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsford moon mullen autographed MLB baseball phillies 1944 phillies beckett bm25122$130
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles Hollis Jones, Bolt chair (from the Tumbling Block Line)$1,600