Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry khaki active service dress. 39 infantry at slope, 2 standing, 2 officers, 1 bugler. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantryMarked depose, with flag bearer. 5 Pieces. Unboxed. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office b -size Prussian InfantryCirca 1915. Unboxed. 14 Pieces. Condition Very Good, missing 3 rifles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian HussarsBritains Paris Office Prussian Hussars with lances. 6 troopers, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Double dated 12/12/1903, 2/4/1908, first version. Circa 1914. Provenance see Opie's G.B.B. pg. 180 photo 29. Very rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarsincluding officer & trumpeter; matching set in brown-grey uniforms, paint finish and the trumpeter casting were unique to the Paris Office, Good, (1916) 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Prussian CavalryMarked depose. Unboxed. 5 Pieces. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarswith officer in service dress, (1910) Fair-good, one arm screwed in place, non-matching group (6 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarwith lance, Grey uniform; brown horse, Good (1915) 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Serbian InfantryThe only known example of this 36 piece set. Marked Depose. Circa 1914. Unboxed. Condition Excellent. Includes letter of authenticity from James Opie. Purchased from original owner's family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Montenegrin Infantrywith Officer, Color Bearer and Bugler. Extremely Rare. Unboxed. Contains letter of provenance from James Opie. 36 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Japanese InfantryMarked depose, circa 1915. In light blue tunics. Unboxed. 12 Pieces. Condition Very Good, non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Infantry of the LineMarching at the slope with Officer. Pre war issue. Dated 1910 on the base bottom. 16 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Paris Office Japanese Infantrywith colour, special order and certified by James Opie but letter missing, very good, 8 pieces, (c.1915)See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Austro-Hungarian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1916. Marching at the slope with foot and mounted officer at the halt. Ex Ruby collection. 9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office French Infantry ChargingPre War issue, with Mounted Officer. 13 pieces. Excellent to good (8 broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Bulgarian Infantry8 pieces. Marked Depose. Very good to good condition. Officer is missing sword. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Belgian Infantry & CavalryBritains Paris office rare Belgian Infantry and Cavalry. 2 cavalry, double dated. 2 infantry, marked depose. See Opie's G.B.B. pg 175 photo #280 for Provenance. 8 pieces. Circa 1924. Condition excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Belgian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1915. Marching at the trail with officer and bugler. Khaki service dress, stamped Déposé. 9 pieces. Good condition, with paint loss. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Infantry of the LineMarching at the slope with Officer. Pre war issue. Dated 1910 on the base bottom. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains Paris Office French Infantry Lying Firing. Steel helmets, Horizon blue uniform. Marked depose. Circa 1915. 9 pieces. Condition excellent; Non-matching.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paris Office Montenegrin InfantryFigures Marked Depose. Circa 1915. 5 Pieces including Officer. Condition Very Good, no box.See Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncModel 1889 Prussian Infantry Officers Degan / Sword$60(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftNY Design Gallery AuctionPair of "Scott" Bridge Chairs by Pierre Gautier-Delaye$2,500
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Janissaire du£200
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1943 England Military Cover Field Post Office FPO 550 to Jerusalem Palestine$90
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1925 paris France to England First Flight Postcard Cover Seaplane 120 Flown Sign$130
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLEITZ LEICAEnsemble Leitz Leica. Avec boites rouges Leitz, boitier Leica CL n°1 408 007 (1974) avec€100(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisDEUX APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES Ensemble de deux appareils photographiques divers. Boitier Zeiss Ikon€70(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)Paire d'appliques, modèle 344BV, à potence triangulaire à ressaut en€500