Sold2023Vintage After PICASSO Poster Deschamps Lithograph 70 Rue De L'Université Paris VIII 1966Lithographic print poster. Sight: 19.75" x 29.25" Frame: 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Klee 1955 Paris Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: After Paul Klee 1955 Paris exhibition poster (Berggruen & Cie, 70 Rue De l Universite Paris VII Mai A Juillet 1955) CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" x L: 20.5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Falcucci Poster, 'Monaco 17 Avril ,1932'Robert Falcucci (French 1900-1989) 'Monaco 17 Avril, 1932,' lithograph in colors, 2nd edition, 1983, printed by Imp. Arte Paris, Musee de L'Automobiliste, framed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s Picasso French Arms Protest PosterPicasso, Pablo 1881 - 1973 Pas de Fusees U.S. en Europe Offset 1962 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm) Printer: Paris Province Impression Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, slight creasing at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roch Poster, "Goodrich, Maitre de la Route"Roch (French, Early 20thc. ) "Goodrich, Maitre de la Route," 1923, lithograph printed in colors, printed by B. Sirven, Toulouse and Paris, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 64 x 47 in. CondSee Sold Price
SoldA Louis Vuitton Cabin Trunk, 20th Century A Louis Vuitton Cabin Trunk, 20th Century Maker: Louis Vuitton Label: Paris, 70 Champs-Élysées / 149, New Bond St. London W / Nice 12 Ave. de Verdun / Lille 34, Rue Faidherbe Style/SSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920, H 22", W 20", L 43" A vintage Louis Vuitton Courier Trunk, with the serial number 834974 on the printed label with, Louis Vuitton, Paris - 70 Champs ÉlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018BETTE MIDLER Vintage Poster: De Tour 1982-1983, FramedBETTE MIDLER Vintage Poster: De Tour 1982-1983, Framed. Size: 37 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten 1985 Salvador Dali Museum PLG PostersSet of ten (10) Salvador Dali off-set lithograph posters, "1966 Dali Paintings 1985 Lucas Collection Salvador Dali Museum / St. Petersburg, Florida". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Glen C Henshaw 16x10 Pastel "Paris..."Glen C Henshaw (IN/NY/MD,1880-1946) 16x10 , Pastel , signed lower left , "Paris..." , Depicting: Rue De Furstenberg , Inscribed: also inscribed lower right size as framed: 22.75 x 17See Sold Price
783 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCarnet de Californie 19.11.55-II by Picasso (1881-1973)$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HELENE GIROD DE L'AIN (French 1926-1966) A PAINTING, "L'Orangeade," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
1030 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Original Lithograph from 1961 Dated 1959 by the artist. Paris. Custom framed Toros y$100
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix', Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1987$1,800
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15$300
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)