Sold2023(2)Vtg Ralph Sawyer Custom Paddles - Kayak / Canoe Paddles w/ Original Stickers 55.5''L & 58''L(2)Vtg Ralph Sawyer Custom Paddles - Kayak / Canoe Paddles w/ Original Stickers 55.5''L & 58''LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steinway Ebony Model BEbony veneer. Serial No: 492840 L 83" W 58". From the Collection of Ralph Bacha, Amherst, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) DaybedGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)DaybedWalnut and fabricModel created in 1959H 58 × L 184 × W 76 cmBibliography: G. Nakashima, The soul of a tree, a woodworker's reflections, Ed. Kodansha, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood ruyi, 19th centuryA Chinese carved hardwood ruyi 19th century With a hardwood stand. H: 5 7/8, L: 23, W: 5 1/8 in. (with stan (H: 14.92, L: 58.42, W: 13.02 cm. (with s) Provenance: Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP1646. FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP | 58" l.; case 62" w. x 17.25" h. | Contemporary example. | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 17/18 C EMBROIDERY SILK THANGKA, FRAMEDDimensions: (Thangka): 92" L x 48-1/2" W (Frame): 102" L x 58-1/4" W IMPORTANT, RARE, LARGE 17/18TH C. EMBROIDERY SILK THANGKA, FRAMED. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 10¢ VMC Royal Crown Cola Vending MachineBright yellow upright vending machine with rounded top corners. Model No.H81 D, Serial No.102346 C41. Includes 1 key. (Very Good - Excellent). 22"W x 27"L x 58"TSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN QUM RUG, 16.54Hand-tied Persian Qum Gonbad silk rug, signed by weaver Mohammad Fargen, featuring polychrome radiating geometric pattern, inspired by interior ceilings of mosques, approx 16.54'l, 11.58'w Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Side table - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Side table - Special orderEnglish walnutInscribed with the purchaser's nameModel created in 1966H 46 × L 57 × W 58 cmSpecial order for Mrs. Lauren Rosenbach, PittSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaveau of Paris grand piano, circa 1920s, 76"lCirca 1920s, six-leg Gaveau of Paris grand piano, satinwood and rosewood inlaid, with well chased dore' bronze mounts, Modele 3, serial number 72976, in excellent condition, 41"h x 76" l x 58.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive wooden bench with worn topPrimitive wooden bench with worn top traces of original blue-green paint, good structural condition. Measures 58"L x 10"D x 15 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original BoPair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original Box,good condition, 39cm L*9cm WSee Sold Price
Sold20241980-S & 1981-S Proof Sets w/original box - Over 40 Years Old!1980-S & 1981-S Proof Sets w/original box - Over 40 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold20241974-S Proof Set w/original box - Over 50 Years Old!1974-S Proof Set w/original box - Over 50 Years Old!See Sold Price
Sold2023CANON EF 600MM F4 L IS III USM LENS W/SHADE ORIGINAL AND RRS TRIPOD MOUNT, LIKE NEW - NEVER USEDCANON EF 600MM F4 L IS III USM LENS W/SHADE ORIGINAL AND RRS TRIPOD MOUNT, LIKE NEW - NEVER USED. INCLUDES APPROPRIATE PADDED BACKPACK CARRYING CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE NAKASHIMA Paddle Arm Chair. Single paddle arm. TGEORGE NAKASHIMA Paddle Arm Chair. Single paddle arm. Thin spindle back. Original owner-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 28 inches ---Provenance: Theodore Weiss, Princeton NJ was an importSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rug custom madeRug custom made, neoclassical style w/floral field and ribbon leaf border, Approx. 24 1/2' L x 11 1/2' WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Pair of Northern CardinalsFrank Finney - Pair of Northern Cardinals. Carved and painted wood. Signed under base. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 7" L 15-3/8" W 7-5/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large L&JG Stickley Strap-Hinge Sideboard c1908-1912Large L&JG Stickley Strap-Hinge Sideboard c1908-1912. This is one of the nicest, large scale L&JG Stickley Sideboards that we have ever acquired. Signed. Excellent original finish. 72"w x 61.5"h (37See Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk sheet iron leaping stag weathervaneAmerican Folk sheet iron leaping stag weathervane, 19th c., with wrought antlers, traces of original paint, on custom museum mount, 18"h x 23"l (weathervane), 21.5"h (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2019Idoma Peoples, carved mask, ex-museumIdoma Peoples, carved mask, ex-museum, 20th c., Nigeria, dark patina wood, carved with attenuated features, mounted to custom display board, museum accession number on rim, 12"l x 9"w (mask), 14.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLMEC STYLE CARVED STONE FIGURE ON DISPLAY STANDPre-Columbian style/ Olmec style carved stone figure, with incised geometric motifs, rising on custom pedestal display stand, figure: approx 9"l, 4 5/8"w, 2.5"d, stand: approx 12.75"h, 6 1/8"w, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$300(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$325(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Weight Driven Regulator Wall Clock$100(1 bid)