Sold2023Amoco Quart Oil Can RackPlastic rack with wheels, shows some overall wear from age and use, stands 36" tall, WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AMOCO Motor Oil Advertising Display RackVintage AMOCO Motor Oil metal advertising display rack with 10 vintage AMOCO motor oil quart cans. Rack appears to be in worn condition with paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Display well wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard and Amoco Quart Oil CansFull metal quart cans in fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Eight Amoco Quart Oil CansFull composite quart cans in fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard and Amoco Quart Oil CansEmpty metal quart cans, ATF missing top lid, fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amoco Quart Oil BottleDecal shows some wear, glass quart bottle with metal spoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Amoco Quart Oil CansEmpty composite quart cans in fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Quart Oil Bottle Rack with Porcelain SignRepainted rack and carrier with original porcelain sign which shows minor wear, includes eight generic oil bottles with what appear to be older reproduction decals on each, bottles have red plastic spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Quart Oil Bottle RackFive embossed Standard Oil bottles in metal carrierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle Quart Oil Bottle RackSix generic bottles with repainted embossed Mobil Gargoyle spouts, various grades of oil represented, in a wire carrierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huffman Quart Oil Bottle RackEight embossed Huffman bottles in metal carrier with repainte white spoutsSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Quart Oil Bottle Rack with 6 One Quart BottlesAll 6 bottles have spouts and 3 have the caps. The wire rack is a milk bottle style.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SERVICE STATION 1 QUART OIL CAN RACKNice double sided 3 shelf rack for 1 quart oil cans. 24"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Generic Quart Oil Bottle RackEight generic bottles with spouts in metal carrierSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNION 76 SUPER ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN QUART CAN RACK SIGN.SSP. A beautiful example of this rare Circa 1950's Porcelain Quart Oil Can Rack Sign from Union 76 advertising Super Royal Triton Motor Oils. Sign shows unique purple and gold porcelain as well as excSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE & RARE UNION 76 PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACK SIGN W/ 76 GRAPHIC.SSP. An extremely scarce piece of Porcelain Signage from Union 76 Gasoline. This piece was originally used to top a Quart Oil Can Rack and are extremely scarce showing the bottom attachment portion. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACKSSP. A nice example of this Porcelain Quart Oil Can Rack Topper Sign from Royal Triton Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing only a minimal amount of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart RackCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP), die cut top sign. Topsign exhibits extremely minor porcelain losses in the notch on one side where the round portion of the sign meets the lower banner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Quart Oil Can Display Rack with Sign37" x 17", includes 12 composite Pennzoil cans, the sign shows light scratches on both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Quart RackCanadian. 1960s. Tubular steel construction. Designed to display three lines of imperial quart motor oil tins. Features a single sided lithographed metal sign. Exhibits minor surface oxidation and isSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSERVICE STATION GLASS OIL BOTTLE RACK RESTORED IN POLLY GASOLINE.$500(1 bid)