Sold2023Canada Dry Ginger Ale. Group of 2 door push signs. Circa 1960s-1970s. Two painted metal doorCanada Dry Ginger Ale. Group of 2 door push signs. Circa 1960s-1970s. Two painted metal door handles/push signs. Screw holes at right and left edges. Approximately 1 [and] 1 ½ x 27”. Some wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Ginger Ale Sign - metal 55" x 19"Canada Dry Ginger Ale Sign - metal 55" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked C-837-2. Shows some paint loss to the edges. Measures 11.75" x 3.75". Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "CCC" (Continental Can Company of Canada) lower right edge. Exhibits scratches, losses and moderate surface oxidation throughout although heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023World Famous Canada Dry Ginger Ale SST Sign - 8.5SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has factory red paint imperfections with small scratches, oxidation and wear around the perimeter. The lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Spur Door Push SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. One small patch of oxidation within the upper quarter. Marked, "S-2-2" lower left quarter. 11.75"x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Porcelain Painted Cider Naive Beverage SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign, which has been painted over in white, with "Cider" hand painted in red. Great decorative piece to add charm to your country kitchen or commercial space. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Ginger Ale Die Cut Bottle Sign11" x 39.5" Embossed tin bottle sign with scuffs, scratches, and rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising Sign24" x 7". It has good color and gloss with some chips at the mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry soda tin metal door push signHas seen a lot of use, but presents well. 4" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising Sign: "Fine With Food Best of Them All". In excellent condition measures 13.5 x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry hi spot soda metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) Push Canada Dry hi spot lemon soda door push sign. 12" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur Soda Embossed Advertising Tin Door Push Sign12" x 3.5". It has some wear, fading, and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA DRY GINGER ALE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNExplore this iconic Canada Dry Ginger Ale memorabilia, a captivating piece of advertisement history that evokes nostalgia and charm. Measuring approx. 12 inches, and featuring the brand's classic greeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, inclu...Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, including: Thanks, Call Again for a Coca-Cola. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). – Canada Dry Spur / Zip in Every Sip! Embossed single-sided tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur Tin Palm Push & King Size Korker Tin Door Pull Sign6" x 8" SST Spur palm push sign with good color, light scratches, and some flaking on the clear coat finish. 3.75" x 12" SST King Size Korker door pull sign in excellent condition with bright colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA DRY GINGER ALE COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING, C. 1950CANADA DRY GINGER ALE COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING, C. 1950, 39" X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Spring Jamaica Ginger Ale Door Push BarCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, lower side edge. 3" x 31.25" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Canada Dry Ginger Ale Menu BoardCanada Dry Ginger Ale Menu Board. Appears to be Cherry Ginger Ale featured in the advert. Scarce Version.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pure Spring Ginger Ale Door Push BarCanadian. Porcelain. 32" x 3.25" x 1.25". Scattered porcelain flea bites along the front lower edge. Patrick Roy Collection. Free of restoration. Patrick Roy Collection. Est. $200 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2019Canada Dry Door Push PlateAmerican. Lithographed tin. Embossed bottle and text. Marked, "C-837-2" lower left edge. 11.75" x 5.5". Light, uniform surface oxidation. Light horizontal crease through the neck of the bottle. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canada Dry Door Push PlateAmerican. Lithographed tin. Embossed bottle and text. 9" x 3". Surface exhibits uniform oxidation. Surface loss surrounding mounting holes. Patrick Roy Collection. Est. $200 - 300See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGN$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH BAR W/ ORIGINAL IRON BRACING AGS 91.$500