Sold2017Group Decorative Artwork - Ernest FrazierDescription - Group of three decorative pieces of artwork including a pastel on paper by Karl Volk and a print by Ernest Frazier. Dimensions - Volk Pastel - Frame - 25.5" x 20.5". Sight - 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Decorative ArtworksWith various scenes including a village scene after Corot, after Norman Rockwell, and others. [Larger: Frame: 13 1/2 x 18 inches]. All in "as-found" condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Asian Decorative Art WorksA Group of Asian Decorative Art Works includes a pair of Japanese satsuma vases with wooden bases, a pair of bronze vases with birds and lotus plants in low relief with wooden bases (some rubbing withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 10 Decorative Varied Artwork Frames w GlassAssorted group of artwork and picture frames includes gilded wood, faux inlay, ormolu gilded scrolled metal work, silver leaf, painted and gold leafed, largest measures app 26 by 22 inches, property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF DECORATIVE ARTWORKSIX PIECES Size TIN SOUP SIGN 12" X 11 1/2" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5See Sold Price
Sold2017(LOT) DECORATIVE GROUP, ORIGINAL & PRINT ART(lot) Decorative group, comprised of framed and unframed artwork, original art and prints, etc., highlights include (1) Danish ceramic tile wall art; (6) polychrome prints showing views of Munich, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Eight Decorative Pieces Depicting Golfers and Courses Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka'sA Group of Eight Decorative Pieces Depicting Golfers and Courses Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka's Restaurant Framed artworks depicting various golfers and the courses on which they played. Overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 12 WEDGWOOD Ceramic PlatesGroup Lot of 12 Wedgwood decorative plates. Plate rims are reeded, well of each plates is decorated with artwork depicting various parts of Rome. A blurb providing information about each locations isSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ABSTRACT DECORATIVE ARTWORKSeach with label verso "Stockstill"; one titled "FIre and Ice II", the other "Fire and Ice III" each 44 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Decorative ArtworksTwo Chinese Decorative Artworks 19th century, includes a large porcelain ginger jar with unusual decoration of pink and yellow blossoms with leaves having a bright blue star like highlight, with domedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group decorative objects and desk accessoriesGroup decorative objects and desk accessories, 19th - 20th c., (8) pieces, incl. a gilt-bronze pen holder, pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, a brass candlestick, a small cachepot or wastebasket with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DECORATIVE ARTWORKSIncluding 1958 signed serigraph, print after Picasso, tightly rolled French signed lithograph, and contemporary offset print. Dimensions: (Largest) H 24" x W 20" Condition: Age toning. Tape stains, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (3) Decorative ArtworksCollection of (3) framed decorative artworks, various media sight: 11 x 29 in., frame: 22.5 x 41 in. Provenance: Property from a Dallas, Texas collection Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Decorative Asian ObjectsTang style horse, 20th c, chips and repairs, 9.5 by 9.5;. Pottery horse, firing flaws, 6 h by 7 w. Seated Asian figure, scuffs to base, chip to book, 6.5 h by 5 w. (HGRO456)(SCL/PR) See descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Decorative Brass Table Articlesincludes brass and glass cylindrical vintage candle holder measures height app 12 inches diam 4 inches , footed brass magnifying mirror standing, brass mail holder brass incense box and brass lidded cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DECORATIVE ARTWORKS INCL. LEO POSILLICOLarge serigraph by Leo Posillico, editioned 217/295 and signed in lower margin; together with (2) gold foil decoupage compositions on convex glass, c. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: (Posillico serigraSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Decorative ArtworksCollection of (2) decorative artworks, signed lithograph and offset lithograph sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 26 x 25 in. Provenance: A Cordillera Ranch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Decorative Mid Century Items - SkultunaDescription - Group of three small decorative items, including a Skultuna brass censor, Miguel Pineda enameled dish and a Metales Casados hand wrought mixed metal dish.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY GLASS DECORATIVE ARTWORKCONTEMPORARY GLASS DECORATIVE ARTWORK. Height: 10 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Framed Print Decorative ArtworkA Framed Print Decorative Artwork, depicting a portrait of a woman. Length: 11.5" Height: 26.75" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Artwork and Print Assortment(18) items including an original watercolor by Alla Jablokow, signed and monogrammed lower right depicting foliage and a tree with barbed wire in an abstracted manner, slipped into a mat but unframed;See Sold Price
Sold2024Two decorative art works; cryptid "Catterfly" print and Mexican folk art bird painting. 14"H x 11"WTwo decorative art works; cryptid "Catterfly" print and Mexican folk art bird painting. 14"H x 11"W (larger)See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'STROKE OF TWELVE' CINDERELLA SCULPTURE$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'HAPPY ENCOUNTER' PORCELAIN FIGURINE$1,200(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterLenwile Ardalt Figurines and Lot of Decorative Items Figurine average 5" tall$5
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 Chinese decorative Elk and Bald Eagle Themed Knives$15(1 bid)