Sold2024Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military SwordDescribed By:HFA VX NTM Title:Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military Sword Description: Antique Brazilian 19th Century Don Pedro II Imperial Military Sword Type of Piece:SworSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SIDEBOARDDimensions: H 43.5" x W 67.5" x D 25.5" Condition: Some stress cracks, loose veneer trim on one side. Light wear from use.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SIDEBOARDAmerican, 19th century, mahogany. Shaped top with central frieze drawer flanked by bow front drawers with conforming convex panel doors below each, with central recessed twin panel doors, all on taperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brazilian St. James Silver Plated Lidded Caviar DishDESCRIPTION: Antique St. James silver plated lidded egg form caviar dish featuring a hinged lid and a glass insert. Marked on verso of square base "St. James MADE IN BRAZIL". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazilian sideboard in wood and brassHeight: 96 cm Width: 222 cm Depth: 51 cm Sideboard of Brazilian manufacture from the 1950s. The sideboard was made with fine wood, in fact we can notice the beauty of the grain. The feet of the sideboSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRAZILIAN SILVER COIN ASHTRAY FOR A KNEEAn antique Brazilian ashtray for a knee consisting of a decorated cast silver bowl featuring a silver Pedro II 2000 reis coin and six silver coins of 1000, 500 and 2000 reis value, three to both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berkey & Gay Antique Sideboard.Nice patinas, gallery and raised on ball and claw feet. From a Darien CT estate. - Dimensions: 43" x 23" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sideboard/ Server CabinetAntique Sideboard/ Server Cabinet. Measures 37.5" H x 65" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Oak Antique SideboardEmpire Oak Antique Sideboard in good condition, 38''H x 42''W x 20.25''DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sideboard With Lion’s Head DetailsNO SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS LOT, LOCAL PICK-UP ONLY Antique Sideboard With Lion’s Head Details. Approximately 70.375H x 46.5W x 25.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sideboard Console Table W/ MirrorAntique Sideboard/Console Table W/ Mirror, this piece features a top piece with two open shelves and a small oval mirror in the center, the bottom half features 2 drawers and 1 cabinet, the piece is mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi antique Brazilian walnut finish 2 drawer slide door Asian cabinetSemi antique Brazilian walnut finish 2 drawer slide door Asian cabinet approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Inlaid Dining Side Board Antique Side Board,Antique Side Board, Buffet console table originally purchased at Mill house Antiques , front center drawer two side drawers on carved receded tapered legs. Inlaid wood framing in drawers and surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Styled Antique Side BoardBirds Eye Maple, honey toned patina, Side board, Buffet , case piece, server. Light wood with Inlaid diamond pattern trim, two center drawers, curved side cabinets and Mirrored interior. Hardware replSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Flame Mahogany Sheraton Sideboard ca.1820Excellent condition and color, this American antique sideboard is large and impressive, retaining original brasses with little to no repairs or restorations evident. The back board is one solid plank.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Regency Mahogany SideboardAntique sideboard with two faux drawers, end doors and three center drawers, having a brass gallery. [46" H x 85" W x 23 1/4" D (including gallery); 36" H x 85" W x 23 1/4" D (sideboard only)].See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA BRASILIANACredenza. Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno esotico, metallo brunito. anni '60. cm 83x165x40 A BRAZILIAN SIDEBOARD Condizioni molto buone. Normali righe, graffi e segni di usura. Mancano i due rSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE MAHOGANY VENEER SIDEBOARDA stately piece of craftsmanship, this antique sideboard is adorned with rich mahogany veneer. Measuring 72 inches in length and standing 39.5 inches tall, it exhibits signs of wear to the veneer andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Sideboard BuffetDESCRIPTION: An antique sideboard table composed of an overall wooden foundation, with waved skirts, and cabriole legs. Further designed with two top pull drawers and two center doors that open to revSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Sideboard BuffetDESCRIPTION: An antique sideboard buffet featuring an overall wooden foundation with 4 cabriole legs and waved skirts, with engraved detailing along the side columns. Further designed with two pull drSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brazilian Modernist Abstract Signed Original Framed Oil PaintingAntique Brazilian abstract oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall sizSee Sold Price
2023Vinicio Vianello Vintage Abstract Italian Modernist Oil Painting Summa Gallery ProvenanceAntique Brazilian oil painting on board. Signed and dated lower left. Framed in a nice silver leaf frame. Important gallery provenance. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III Boulle Style Mirrored Door Console cNapoleon III Boulle Style Mirrored Door Console with Carrera Marble Top. Detailed with Figural Brass Mounted Ormolus and Trim. This antique sideboard was crafted circa 1850 in France. Measures 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Buffet CabinetCarved Antique Sideboard Credenza Buffet Cabinet. three top drawers atop two sets of double doors. One side with shelves one side with pull out drawers. Iron hardware. Believe Walnut. Measures app 72See Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyR.J. Horner winged griffin sideboard, all original with bonnet top$1,200