Sold2019Italy C1880s Lot of 8 Albumen Print PhotographsLot of Albumen Prints mounted to 8 Sheets. Mainly Italian Riviera. Incl Menton (France) Liguria, Recco, and Sestri Levante. Photograph Size: 11 x 8 inch (28 x 21cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italy Sicily 1840 Lot of 8 Prints from Wright's Med.One of Messina, all others Palermo. Steel Engravings Published 1840 by Fisher & Son, London for "The Shores and Islands of the Mediterranean" By the Rev. George Newham Wright. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italy Sicily 1840 Lot of 8 Prints from Wright's Med.Steel Engravings Published 1840 by Fisher & Son, London for "The Shores and Islands of the Mediterranean" By the Rev. George Newham Wright. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italy 1765-1921 Lot of 8 Maps and PrintsLot of 4 Maps and 4 Engravings. Map Examples by Bartholomew, Cornwell and Chambers. Print Examples by Wright, Goldsmith/Shaw, G. Arnald, and Fennings. Two with hand colour. Maps Incl North & South ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gailhabaud, Jules 1850 Lot of 8 Architectural Prints. Italy, France, Persia, GermanySteel Engravings Published 1850, Paris for "Monuments Anciens et Modernes" by Jules Gailhabaud. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (30 x 23cm) A few with ink library stamp in margin. Some toning and margin waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travel 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 8 PrintsLot of 8 Engravings and Lithos. Incl Africa, Pacific, Chile and Italy. Examples by L'Univers, Encylopedia Britannia, Phillips, Kelly and others. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) A few faultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travel & Architecture 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 8 PrintsIncl Scotland, Italy, USA, South Africa, South America, Turkey, Spain, Europe. Aquatint, Lithographs, and Engravings. Examples by Bartlett, Ross, Heck, Clarke and others. Paper Size: Up to 15 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Europe 19th Cent. Lot of 8 Antique PrintsSteel Engravings & Etchings, one hand coloured. Incl Italy, Ireland, Germany, Holland, Belgium and Switzerland. Examples by Bartlett, Batty, Payne and Allom. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Print Lot (8)Lot of 8 various engravings. Views, architecture, ancient artifacts of Europe including Rome, Italy. Some are title pages including Sadeler, de Rossi: 1660. 17th to 19th centuries. Largest 12 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Artwork LotLot including early Canadian print (sight 8 1/2" x 13 1/2"), early drawing (sight 7 1/2" x 11"), poster "50 Anniversaire De La Liberation" (23 1/2" x 15 1/2"), (2) early loose prints.See Sold Price
Sold2018Costume/Dancing C1930's Lot of 8 Art Deco Prints by KMLithographs Published C1930's, London. Unknown Publication, signed KM in the plate. Incl France, Russia, Italy, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Hungary and Czecho-Slovakia. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Early Coca-Cola Framed Photos-PrintPhotos are all copies, the print of Jacob's Pharmacy is unmarked, all show some wear and display well, 11.25"x14.25" or smaller, rated 9-8See Sold Price
Sold2024Algae Study PrintsLot (15) early Algae study mounted prints. Largest overall 8 1/2" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Crane Form Sewing ScissorsLot of 8 assorted early to mid 20th c. metal crane form sewing scissors, 7 are made in Germany & 1 is made in Italy. CONDITION: All have some form & wear from age & usage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Honus Wagner Photographearly 20th century, photographer unknown, in early Pittsburgh Pirates uniform with teammates, silver gelatin print, 6 x 8 in.; unframed, Provenance: Estate of William Hodges, South Garden Plantation,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PARKEHARRISON / City (1990)Robert ParkeHarrison (Missouri, b. 1968) City, 1990 Silver gelatin print 8 3/4" x 7 1/4" A rare and early work by the noted experimental photographer. Pencil-signed "Robert Harrison" to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900's Half-tone print, #1673 Loggia Dei Lanzi, Florence, ItalyEarly 1900's half-tone print by Perry Pictures, #1673 Loggia Dei Lanzi, Florence, Italy. 5 1/2" X 8" print size, suitable for framing. *** Information about Perry Pictures - Eugene Ashton Perry, MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italy 1840 Lot of 5 Prints from Wright's Med.Good areas incl Amalfi and Naples. Steel Engravings Published 1840 by Fisher & Son, London for "The Shores and Islands of the Mediterranean" By the Rev. George Newham Wright. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Cycle race in Gentilly, 1947ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Title - Cycle race in Gentilly, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 8" x 7 1/2" Robert Doisneau was a French photographer and early pioneer of photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF EARLY FRENCH PRINTS(4) EARLY FRENCH PRINTS BY: LAMBERT - DUTHE SCULP - A PARIS CHEX TESSARI ET CO QUAI DES AUGUSTINS #'S 25 - 4 - 5 Dimensions: 10 1/2" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 3 EARLY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSALL UNFRAMED - LG 15 3/4" X 11 3/4", GEESE 8 3/4" X 10 3/4" & 3 DANCING ACTORS 10 1/4" X 7 1/2" - TONING WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PRINTS(6) PHILADELPHIA VIEWS (W.H. BARTLETT) ( S.T. DAVIS) - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS AND (2) ENGRAVED BY: BENNET SEARS & CO, 7 3/4" X 6" AND 6 3/8" X 5"See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, From The Series, "Naked And Dressed", Italian Vogue, Brescia, Italy, 1981$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1977$100