Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980 oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled and stamped © 1980 Nicola Simbari (on the reverse) 35 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moreno, Original Oil on Canvas, Orfeo en Casa Dorada, SignedOriginal oil on canvas by Abstract Expressionist artist Moises Moreno entitled Orfeo en la Casa Dorada (Orpheus in the Golden House.) Moreno has interpretated Claudio Monteverdi's Baroque opera by depSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992, Irlanda)Figure Writing Reflected in a Mirror, 1977Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 69 cmEdicion 167/180See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1889-1991): Dog Howling at the MoonRufino Tamayo (1889-1991): Dog Howling at the Moon Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XVI/XXV. 23 x 30 in. (sheet), 35 x 42 in. (frame). Sold to Benefit Art for Access, BenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud - A La ModeArtist: Wayne Thiebaud Title: A La Mode Year: 1991 Dimensions: 9in. by 10.5in. Page Size Edition:From the Limited Edition Printed in 1991 plus Artist Proofs PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan McCollum, The Dog From Pompei (two examples)Allan McCollum The Dog From Pompei (two examples) 1991polymer-modified Hydrocal 18.75 h × 21 w × 18 d in (48 × 53 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to underside of eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dick Mason (1951-1993, American)Painting of a dog in front of a print of a dog in front of a painting of a dog in front of a print. #1, 1991 Acrylic and graphite on canvas Signed and dated right of center: Mason; signed and datedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Mao, 1974€15,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$2,300(32 bids)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiere€600