Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEmarked to underside; with molded figural decoration; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Condition: a two inch-wide chip to foot rim; several large cracks visible on interior; possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Monumental Pair of Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VasesA Monumental Pair of Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vases Height of vase 57 1/2 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000 No visible condition issues. Light surface wear and dust, crazing. Height of vases 57 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antique Large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAmazing Antique Large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 44 1/4 x 18 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseIron red and gilt mark, decorated with a temple in mountain landscape and carp with wisteria in cartouches. 15 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase - A Satsuma porcelain vase with highly detailed exterior scenes withJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase - A Satsuma porcelain vase with highly detailed exterior scenes with numerous finely dressed figures. Underside marked with eight hand-painted characters over glaze, adSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEWith intricate hand-painted figural designs of procession scene. With character marking underneath. Dimensions: H 13.5" x Dia. 7" Condition: Some light surface rubbing. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase, with minutely hand-painted scenes of quail in branches, twin-handled. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 18 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: A tall attractive antique Japanese Satsuma vase richly decorated with medallions of Buddhist Arhats (disciples of the Buddha), Samurai, Geisha and various genre scenes, suspended in a groSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE MEIJI PERIODAntique Meizan Hododa Japanese Satsuma vase, Meiji period (1868-1912). The creamy-white body of the vase is gilded and skillfully painted with a court scene with many full-length figures, mostly men.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase Decorated with Heavy Gold Gilt and Bright Colored Enamels. Showing birds,flowers and a large gathering of Geisha all finely painted in great detail. Signed to the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase decorated with Samurai on one side and the otherJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase decorated with Samurai on one side and the other with a gathering of women painted withheavy gold gilt.Meijo period 1868-1912.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASELarge Meiji Period Vase, 19th c., decorated with a monkey climbing among flowering branches, with red artist's seal and remnants of a gilt signature on back side, craquelure texture surface, 13 3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase, bearing signature / maker's mark underside, intricately painted with figural group under blossoming trees. 3.5" H x 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase, bearing signature underside in gilt, intricately painted figural scenes with volcanoes in background. 5" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 6 H x 5 1/4 W x 4 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase, Meiji PeriodLarge Japanese Satsuma hand painted & gilt porcelain vase, Likely Meiji period. Hand painted flowers with rich gilt accents throughout. Japanese marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 5 lb Measures ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseMonumental Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vase with Hardwood Stand first quarter 20th century, of baluster form with slightly splayed foot and ruffle lip, with applied butterfly-form loop handles with molSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase has a panel on one side of warriors and the other side has a group of geishas in a courtyard setting. Vase is accented with cobalt and gilt overall. Japanese charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 12 1/4” H x 6 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE.JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASE. DIMENSIONS : Height: 23.70 inch / 60 cm Top Diameter: 8 inch / 20 cm Base Diameter: 8.25 inch / 21 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKanzan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase Late Meiji period$2,500
Oct 13Taylor & Harris3 Japanese Hododa Gyokusen Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Meiji$160