Sold2023Winterhalder, W/C Cabin In MountainsErwin Winterhalder (Winterhalter) (Sw/Am. 1879-1968) signed lower right. Frame size: 15 1/8" high, 12 5/8" wide. Frame wear. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erwin Winterhalder WatercolorErwin Winterhalder (1879-1968) watercolor of cabin and mountains. Winterhaler was a student of Lorenzo Latimer. Signed. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 7.7"w. Frame 15.25"h x 12.5"w Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Allen W/C Cabin Scene Painting, Arkansas or MissouriAl (Alvin Lee) Allen (Arkansas/Missouri, 1925-2008) watercolor and gouache landscape painting depicting a small white house situated in a field against a line of trees and a mountain range in the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017William J Forsyth 15x20 WC Mountain PassWilliam J Forsyth (IN, 1854-1935) 15x20 , WC , signed lower right, '32 , Mountain Pass , Depicting: mountain landscape , Inscribed: unclearly titled lower left of image size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN WILLIAMS LEADER W/C MOUNTAIN RIVER SCENEDATED 1896. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT B.W. LEADER. WATERCOLOR IS 19" X 11 1/2". FRAME IS 27" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed w/c "mountain scene with house"Framed watercolor "mountain scene with house", 27"x18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Signed Wolf Plate & Ceramic Serving PiecesPlate w/cabin & mountain scene, platter, chip & dip.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bireshwar Sen (India 1897-1974) Himalayan Mountains W/CBireshwar Sen (India 1897 - 1974)Himalayan Mountains with FiguresWatercolor on Paper2 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches (painting)8 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK SHAPLEIGH (1842 - 1906) WHITE MOUNTAINS W/CView of Mt Washington from Conway. Signed and dated 1902. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 27.5" (Sight) H 13.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hexagonal Copper Foil & Leaded Stained Glass Shade w Log Cabin Deer & MountainsA 24" in diameter copper foil and leaded glass shade depicting log cabins with smoke rising from chimneys with a doe and a buck admist a mountain range. Whomever the craftsman was, he or she made exceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis W Bonsib 16x20 O/C Smoky Mountains CabinLouis W Bonsib (IN, 1892-1979) 16x20 , O/C , Signed lower left , Smoky Mountains CabinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Conner 11x13 WC Desert MountainsPaul Conner (IN, 1881-1968) 11x13 , WC , Signed Lower Left , Desert Mountains Size as framed 18.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Katz 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop MountainsMORRIS KATZ 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop Mountains. Signed and Dated, Acrylic on board. Well Listed Artist. size: 12 x 16 ; ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 iSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Am. Sch., Mountain Cabin by Stream, o/cAmerican School, 19th century, Mountain Cabin by Stream, oil on canvas, not visibly signed {AM} (MANDS6400) Measurements: 27.5" x 35.25"; framed 35" x 42" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser. Vase With Mountain & Cabin Scene.Jane Peiser. Vase With Colorful Mountain and Cabin Scene. Not dated. Hand-built salt fired colored porcelain. Minor kiln fired shrinkage at rim, otherwise excellent condition. 11"h. Provenance: ArielSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School 1st H 20th c Magic Mountain W/CChinese School, 1st half 20th century, Magic Mountain with Scholar on Bridge, watercolor on paper, calligraphy and chop upper left. [VCOU7009] (TC) Dimensions: watercolor 48x16, framed 60 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Westenicott Oil on Canvas, Winter Mountain Cabin, H 21" W 25"C. Westenicott Oil on Canvas, Winter Mountain Cabin, H 21" W 25" | Signed lower left. Framed H 28", W 32". Provenance: Property from a Sterling Heights, MI private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy (Buck) Teeter, Untitled (Mountain Cabin)Roy (Buck) Teeter(1912 - 2001)Untitled (Mountain Cabin)oil on canvassigned lower left: Buck Teeter16 x 20 in. (40.64 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 21 1/8 x 25 1/8 x 2 1/2 in. (53.66 x 63.82 x 6.35 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, CABIN IN MOUNTAINWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, CABIN IN MOUNTAIN WITH TREES, H 38", W 26 1/2":Depicts a forest and mountain landscape with cabin at the edge of a clearing. Signed lower right. Framed. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mountain Cabin Rustic Deer Antler Framed MirrorMountain Cabin rustic deer antler framed mirror. Very good condition. (minor loss, see photo). Measures 24" x 5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022A. RYAN: LOG CABIN IN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE1933; oil on board; signed and dated lower left; 8x 15 3/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Erzgebirge Alps Mountain Cabin With AccessoriesAntique German circa 1900 Erzgebirge hollow mountain cabin with removable roof, horse drawn wagon, two gentlemen, cow, trees and fencingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mountain Cabin Hall Seat w Antique Snowshoes PolesMountain cabin hall seat inset with antique snowshoes and accompanying walking poles. Has lift up seat for storage with two drawers below. Excellent condition. (some wear) Measures 50"x 16" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Basker Mountain Cabin Landscape PaintingEdward Basker Indiana,1908-1972 Spring landscape depicting a cabin at the base of a white capped mountain with a dead tree in the foreground.Watercolor on paper Signed " Edward Basker" lower right. SiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print of a scenery " Mountains and cabin" Signed. Limited edition 16/50$10
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 RARE Uncle Toms Cabin Beecher Stowe Slavery Abolition German Onkle Hutte$86(7 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Log Cabin Pattern Patchwork Quilt.$160(2 bids)