Sold2021A BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWER' HEXAGONAL VASEA blue and white 'flower' hexagonal vase. Dimensions: H 31 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER HEXAGONAL VASEA BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER HEXAGONAL VASE Width:20.5cm Height:40cm PROVENANCE: The collection of C. Gordon Mackie (1880-1966), a British Far East businessman and politician.See Sold Price
Sold2021A blue and white interlocking flowers hexagonal vaseLength:28.2cm, Width:22cm, Height:46.7cm, Good Conditions.Please bid with responsibility. All Lot items sold as is.From Private collector in Southern California.1970s-80sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL 'FLOWERS' VASE清乾隆 青花折枝花果紋六棱瓶  The tall slender baluster vase of hexagonal section, finely painted on each side with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue And White Flower And Bird Hexagonal Double-Gourd Shape VaseBlue And White Flower And Bird Hexagonal Double-Gourd Shape Vase Height:41cm, Diam.24cm, Weight:3488g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain Large Hexagonal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Sevres porcelain large hexagonal vase, decorated with a polychrome repetitive floral motif, depicting white & blue flowers over a red & yellow intertwined patterned ground. Marked "SevrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Hexagonal VaseChinese Blue and White Hexagonal Vase with Rococo Flower Style Print.Measures 20 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEBLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASE Blue and white hexagonal vase covered in flower and tendrils. Small loop beast handles. Marked on the bottom. 7 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEChinese Blue & White Porcelain Baluster Vase, six-sided shape with sloped shoulder and splayed foot, trailing lotus flower decoration, meander rim, blue underglaze apocryphal Qianlong seal mark on basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Mark Blue And White Porcelain Hexagonal VaseAntique Qianlong mark blue and white porcelain hexagonal vase with the paintings of flowers. Dimension: H 53.00cm; Globular Diameter: 25.00cm; Bottom: 18.0x18.0cm. Provenance:30 years antique store clSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Blue and White underglaze Porcelain Hexagonal Vase, China, 17th CenturyA Large Blue and White underglaze Porcelain Hexagonal Vase, China, 17th Century Each side centered by a cartouche depicting a bird in flight on a blue background surrounded by flowers. Height: 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING STYLE BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEChinese. Large Qing style blue and white hexagonal form porcelain baluster vase having panels decorated with the "Flowers of the Four Seasons". Six-character Qianlong type mark to the underside. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairs Chinese Export Blue White Porcelain VasesA pair of Chinese export blue and white porcelain hexagonal decor vase, the body rising form a short foot to a tapering tall neck, painted with beautiful design of flowers and leaves, six-character maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White MeipingChina, blue and white Meiping vase, hexagonal body, with short neck and small opening, painted lappets at the shoulder and on high footed base, with flower design on each panel in cobalt blue shades.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL QIANLONG VASEBLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL QIANLONG VASE: The top is a faceted hexagonal shape with tubular handles flanking the neck with a flower and leaf design. A meander over a small ruyi border. Each facet beginsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal MeipingChinese Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Meiping Vase. Underglaze blue depicts bands of flowers and scrolling branches; H: 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pr Chinese 19 C Blue & White Porcelain VasesFine Pair Chinese 19th Century Blue & White Porcelain Vases each with shaped hexagonal panels with Figures, Landscapes, Flowers and Antiques. Wide "Bi" shaped unglazed foot ring with recessed glazed cSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEXAGONAL BLUE AND WHITE VASEHEXAGONAL BLUE AND WHITE VASE: Tall hexagonal blue and white vase with reserves on the neck and body panels. The reserves contain landscapes, and the surrounded areas are flower and tendrils. The topSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Blue and White VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Features a hexagonal shaped footed vase with alternating scenes of blue painted flowers. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hexagonal Blue & White Jars Kangxi Mk 19thCBoth octagonal baluster vases are painted with flower motifs on the exterior, set with a domed cover, and marked on the base with a four-character Kangxi mark. H: 32.5 x W: 21cm Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE HEXAGONAL VASE - QIANLONGRARE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. WE GUARANTEE THAT THIS VASE IS FROM THE QING PERIOD OR YOUR MONEY BACK. 44 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Kentucky, Private Collectors. Measurements: Width: 52cm, Height: 65cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Large Vase. The porcelain potted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEDimensions: Height: 67 cm, Lenght: 36cm, Width: 31cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in shape vase, thick and tall,See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white hexagonal vase with inlaid ears$2,800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white hexagonal 'sanduo' vase, Qianlong mark and of the period€6,500
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white lotus hexagonal vase with handles$2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese blue and white 'flower scroll' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€4,800
2 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Blue and White Flower Pattern Vase,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink Painting$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Yellow Glazed Blue and White Flower Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300(1 bid)
Oct 19Time ArtBlue and white shepherd boy's flower vase, Zhongnanhai Huairentang Treasures, Ceramics ResearchCA$100