Sold2021FRENCH CAST PLASTER BUST LOUIS XIV LE ROI SOLEILFrench cast plaster bust of King Louis XIV (1638-1715), signed in cast A. Coyzevox, after Charles Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720), in a faux stone finish, on socle, approx 35"h Start Price: $600.See Sold Price
Sold2023Copy of Charles Bargue's "The Flute Player".This painting on wood board is signed "J. Phillips", lower right. The painting is a copy of "The Flute Player" by Charles Bargue. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame. The lot is in good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Flute Player Framed Litho Charles JonesMarked on lower left corner in Japanese characters. Subject depicts a Japanese man in traditional robes playing a flute with a full moon in the sky and tall grass cascading behind him. Framed in lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, ALLEGORICAL SCULPTURESAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, BRONZE ALLEGORICAL SCULPTURES, PAIR, H 17", W 6.25"Bronze figures, allegorical. Pan figure missing flute and Venus with cupid. On wood bases. Bronzes measure H 12" x W 5.5" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) Fame and Mercury Astride Pegasus (two works) gilt and patinated bronze each signed E. Picault Height of larger figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles-Antoine COYPEL: Venus... - Oil Painting18th century oil on canvas painting depicting the toilette of Venus, bearing a plaque "Charles-Antoine Coypel / 1694-1752". [38 5/8" H x 49 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 53" W]. Craquelure; re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitoshi: Flute Player Moonlight Woodblock TriptychJapanese Woodblock Triptych, 1883, this Showa Era edition prublished from recarved blocks, extremely rare in any edition. SIZE IN INCHES: oban triptych, 27.75 x 14 inches COMMENTS: Indisputedly YoshitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Lithograph "The Flute Player" Published by Maeght/JacquesMarc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Lithograph "The Flute Player" Published by Maeght/Jacques Von Lassaigne: From 1957, printed in colors: The Flute Player by Marc Chagall. Atelier: Draeger, PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "The Flute Player" color lithographMARC CHAGALL (Russian Federation / French 1887-1985) "The Flute Player" Color lithograph. Image: 9 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: March Chagall and numbered lower left 60/90. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso ''Flute Player and Goat'' 1956 MadouraPablo Picasso ''Flute Player and Goat'' 1956 Madoura Ceramic Plaque 10''x9.75''. Titled ''Joueur de Flute et Chevre'' from the unnumbered edition of 450. Marked ''EMPRENTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO'' withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Coysevox, bronze, Barbedienne castAntoine Coysevox, bronze, Barbedienne cast, Antoine Coysevox (French 1640- 1720), Pan and Satyre, dark patinated cast bronze, late 19th c. casting, cast signed and dated 1709 and inscribed "F. BARBEDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Joueur de Flute (Flute Player) Original LithographThis amazing original lithograph, it in great condition, it is hand signed. It is describe as the flute dancer. The piece measures 19 ½” x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiahuanaco Pottery Flute Player Vessel w/ TLPre-Columbian, Western Bolivia, Tiahuanaco (Tiwanaku) culture, ca. 100 to 300 CE. A wonderful, hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a flute player balancing on his stomach with his legs bent at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Boy Flute Player Garden SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Crafted of cast bronze with rich patinated finish. A life sized garden sculpture fountain. A whimsical figurative work depicting a seated and smiling boy figure playingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshitoshi - Flute Player Moonlight Woodblock TriptychJapanese Woodblock Triptych, 1883, this Showa Era edition prublished from recarved blocks, extremely rare in any edition. SIZE IN INCHES: 9 1/4 x 14 each (plus margins) (27 3/4 x 14 overall) COMMENTS:See Sold Price
Sold2017GOTTHARDT JOHANN KUEHL: "THE FLUTE PLAYER"oil on board signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 8 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO TITLED "THE MAN AND THE FLUTE PLAYER"Original crayon drawing by Picasso titled " THE MAN AND THE FLUTE PLAYER" in a beautiful custom Lucite frame. Dated 21-6-67. Measures approx 21" tall x 29" wide + 6" matte and frame. Will not ship canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Charles Antoine Baron (1816-1885) Lady in aHenri Charles Antoine Baron (1816-1885) Lady in a Landscape, Oil on board, Signed lower right. H: 19 W: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959, acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes," verso dated in ink; 13" x 9 1/2", framed 17 3/4" x 14 3/4". Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAntoine Coysevox Artemis Diana the Huntress w/ Dog Bronze Sculpture Statue$320
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Converted Lamp Flute Player$1
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterPrint of Asian Flute Player Image measures 9.75" x 11.5"; frame measures 12.25" x 13.75"$5
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FLOTENSPIELER, 12IN x 14.5IN (30.5cm x 36.8cm)$350