SoldRobert Tanenbaum (American b. 1936) Morning FlowerRobert Tanenbaum (American b. 1936) Morning Flower oil on canvas signed R Tanenbaum (lower right) 20 x 16 inches This lot is located in Denver. The Laumeister Collection from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "...Bluebonnets", "...Flowers"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), pair, "Girl in Bluebonnets", sight: 6 x 8", frame: 9.75 x 11.75"; and "Girl with Flowers", sight: 9 x 6", frame: 13.5 x 10.75", oil on canvas Provenance: An Alamo HeightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938 Flower Stall on the Boulevard, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Titled on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 18 x 21 7/8 in. H: 10 7/8 W: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Flowers andChris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Flowers and Stars' Tapestry 2018, signed on frame lower right, tapestry having the artist's 'Antieau Gallery / New Orleans' paper label en verso providing namSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Studio Flowers.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Studio Flowers. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 43/120. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 24" x 18" Frame: 34 1/2" x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Roberts-Antieau, embroidered cloth, 2015Chris Roberts-Antieau, embroidered cloth, 2015, Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b. 1951), "Woman with Flowers", mounted embroidery in painted shadow box frame, signed and title at lower edge of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Interior with YellowRobert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Interior with Yellow Flowers. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 44/120. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 17" x 15" Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert C. DeVoe (b. 1934), Still life of red flowers and apples, Watercolor on paper, Image: 30.5" HRobert C. DeVoe(b. 1934)Still life of red flowers and applesWatercolor on paperSigned and dated in white lower right: Robert C. DeVoeImage: 30.5" H x 20.625" W; Sight: 31.5" H x 21.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2019White Flower Byobu, Robert KushnerWhite Flower Byobu, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949)2002-03oil, acrylic, glitter and copper leaf on Japanese screensigned Robert Kushner, titled and dated (lower left)17 x 43 1/2 inches.Provenance:DCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Vase with Flowers)Robert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Vase with Flowers)' Oil on canvas Signed R. Moore, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) "Flower" Still LIfe Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Flower" by Peter Robert Keil depicting a still life of a flowers in a vase. Signed at lower left. Marked on verso: "Peter Keil Berlin '75 Flower". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kushner (b. 1949) California New York (four)FLOWERS, 2010-2011, three, each an ink & gouache on antique book pages, each signed and dated, sheets 9 ½ x 7”, 6 ½ x 8 ½” & 8 ¼ x 6”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Keil (B. 1942) Still Life Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Keil depicting a still life of flowers in a vase. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1992 ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: 0.25" L: 24" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage rock posters(lot of 6) Victor Moscoso (Spanish/American, b. 1936), "Flower Pot," Wes Wilson (American, b. 1937), "Ohm," Robert Fried (American, 1937-1975), "Super Ball," Chris Johnson (American, 20th century), "SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Robert Keil (German, b. 1942) Floral Bouquet Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Abstract still life painting on board by German artist Peter Robert Keil (b. 1942). Depicting a blue and red vase with a multicolored bouquet of flowers. Signed lower right "P. Keil". DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOB BANFORD (B.1951) LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTStudio art glass lampwork paperweight, Robert "Bob" Banford (American, b.1951), green stems with white flowers, strawberries, filigrana/ latticino background, B signature cane at underside, approx 2.5See Sold Price
SoldBlair Buswell (American, b. 1956) Woman with Flowers, edition 6/32Blair Buswell (American, b. 1956) Woman with Flowers, edition 6/32 bronze signed Buswell and numbered (base) height 16 x width 8 1/4 x depth 10 inches Property from the Collection of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hagan (Australian b. 1947) Oil on Canvas, 30 x 40 inches. Ladies picking flowers.Robert Hagan (Australian b. 1947) Oil on Canvas, 30 x 40 inches. Ladies picking flowers. Provenance: The Marlborough GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Roberts-Antieau (American b. 1950) Fiber Embroidered TapestryChris Roberts-Antieau (American b. 1950) Fiber Embroidered Tapestry. Frame Size: 15.25" x 21.15" Tapestry Size: 10.25" x 15.75". 'Planting Flowers.' Dated 2010.Chris Roberts-Antieau (born 1950) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Aillaud Ayo - Girl in Yellow with FlowersRobert Aillaud Ayo (French, b. 1926). Oil on canvas depicting girl dressed in yellow, holding flowers. Signed and dated (19)69 lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLERING EPKO (B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS OF FLOWERSFramed oil painting of person with flowers. Signed lower right. Titled- "Standing Figure" Sight- 30" x 38" Overall- 36" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura SHECHTER: Floral Still Life - WatercolorLaura Shechter (American, b. 1944) watercolor table still life with flowers and green glass; signed lower left and dated, '84. Robert Schoelkopf Gallery label to verso. [Art: 16" H x 12" W; Frame: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLERING EPKO (B. 1928), STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASOil painting of still life with bouquet of flowers in blue vase. Signed lower left. Sight- 32" x 40" Overall- 38" x 46"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on board$750
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT B FLOWER VERMEIL SILVER Sz 6.5 US (53) GREEN MORDORE LARGE RING$225
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT JEWELRY B FLOWER STERLING SILVER VERMEIL RED MIRROR HOOP EARRINGS$275
230 Lots AwayKey Date Coins1953 $2 Red Seal United States Note RARE Hand Signed By Ivy Baker Priest Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$5(1 bid)