Sold2023Group of 4 Vintage Toy Building SetsIncludes (2) Halsam American Logs sets, Build Rite Toy Village, and Rec Craft Construction Set, Some boxes falling apart, Unknown set completions, Largest box measures 9 1/2 x 14 x 1 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of six Hot Wheels multi car setsGroup of six Hot Wheels multi car sets. Group includes four ten car sets, with one set including a white Toys R Us Camaro, a Gas Station pack with a convertible Thunderbird and a McDonalds playset witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Timpo Assault Craft Set12 boats (nine with crew). Six broken soldiers and two broken motors, the rest in excellent condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Hot Wheels Multi-Pack Sets and MoreLot of 5 Hot Wheels Multi-Pack Sets and 6 Hot Wheels with Books. The Multi-Pack Sets are Designer Dreams, Drive-In, Car Craft, Thunderbird, and Timeless Toys. The Books with Cars are a Set 1-6. We areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney's Davy Crockett Indian Craft Set.(Pressman Toy Corp., 1950's) A Walt Disney's Davy Crockett Indian Craft Kit. The set included red and blue felted cardboard printed with images of Crockett icons, and plastic lacing, with instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Tru-Craft Models Lead Figures GroupingCirca 1930's Tru-Craft Models miniature lead toy figures grouping, No. 2 Railway Figures complete boxed set, U.S. Ski Troops complete boxed set, sixteen assorted U.S. Army infantry and calvary U.S. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Set US Landing Craft with TroopsWorld War II. D-Day. US Landing Craft with Troops. Set #DD012. Long Retired. 7 Pieces. Condition Mint. Box Good. **Due to size - Additional shipping cost to be determined.**See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Lot Land Rover Action FiguresTask Force Series. Lot includes Action Figures Set #7603, Assault Craft and Crew Set #7606 and United Nations Land Rover with Crew Set #7608. 14 Pieces. Condition Mint in Box. Boxes Very Good to ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Toy Boat & Motor GroupIncludes a boxed 14" wood cabin cruiser, missing life raft; 14" power boat with dual Langcraft motors, 1 missing 1/2 housing, boat missing top battery cover; Power boat with flare craft plastic motor;See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Herald Assault Craft CanoeLot includes Set #4301 Assault Craft on original card, Set #4502 Trapper canoe on original card, and an assortment of "Herald Series" figures. 15 pieces. Condition good to very good. One support peg bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dollhouse Large Lot of Toys MiniaturesLarge group of dollhouse toys, some artisan, swing 4"H, slide, pink bench, garden gate, airplane signed Germany 4"L, clowns, whimsical cupcakes and table with legs, Jay's Crafts English teddy bear inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Post War AssortmentSentry Box & Guard #329 Trade Pack of 6 in mint unopened original craft wrap, plus three additional sets. And, OO Gauge Gas Cylinder Lorry & Trailer #1879 in good condition (truck missing tow hook). BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conte Set #WW2082 LCM3 Landing Craft With Crew9 Pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent. ***Additional $40 shipping charge due to large lot size***See Sold Price
Sold2020Conte Set #WW2 082 Landing Craft With Crew.Boxed Conte WWII American LCM3 Landing Craft with crew. 9 pieces. Condition Mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Four Vintage Toys, 20th Century,A Group of Four Vintage Toys, 20th Century, Comprising of a Mattel lithographed tin 'Jack in the Music Box', a Commonwealth Plastics Corp. 'Jack-in-the-Camera, Sr.' in original box, an Alabe Crafts, ISee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mechanical and wind up tin toys, OB.A group of four mechanical and wind up toys in their original boxes. This includes Long Crafts Hopping Chicken with Flapping Wings, Kanto Toys Dilly Duck, Humour Hippopotamus, and Yanoman Sioux Canoe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forces of Valor U.S. Military Sets1:72 scale U.S. Landing Craft LCM3, and 1:32 scale U.S. M4A3 Sherman Tank. New in box condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Mignot Sets15 pieces (four sets). Mint to near mint condition. In plain craft boxes. Boxes in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quality Craft Models HO Scale Rolling Stock Wood Kits. Various types of freight. Ten Kits in lotQuality Craft Models HO Rolling stock. Kits are wood and not assembled. They are new and not assembled. 10 Kits in lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Boxed SetLovely set of figures, with picturesque tie card. Made in Japan. Snow White is 45mm tall. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition, tied to card in the box. Plain craft original box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022King & Country #DD012 US Landing CraftRetired set. Comes with 3 U.S. Navy Figures and two machine guns. 6 pieces. Near mint condition. Box poor.See Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country #DD126 D-day Minus OneThree US Army “Rangers” stand on a cold, wet English dockside waiting to board their landing craft that will ferry them to France. Retired set. 3 pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set 166 Italian Infantry8 pieces. Pre war. Excellent condition, in plain red craft box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #2084 Colour Party of The ScotsGuards. 6 pieces. Post War. Tied on original card in red craft box. Condition good. Box very good.See Sold Price