Sold2023Vintage Betus Clay Portrait BustVintage Portrait bust (Santa Cruz de las Huertas, Jalisco), modeled betus clay, painted polychrome, depicting a figure holding a banner and a book height 11.5 in. x width 9 in. x depth 8.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clay Portrait Bust Modern Sculpture. Sits in AssembledClay Portrait Bust Modern Sculpture. Sits in Assembled Industrial Wood Fixture. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 14.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Portrait Bust of Romantic Poet Lord ByronVintage portrait bust of Lord Byron (George Gordon Byron later Noel). Cast bronze construction with nice dark patina. Good condition. Measures 14 1/2" x 10". In House USA Domestic Shipping $85.00 USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Classical Inspired Clay Male BustA vintage classical inspired clay bust of a man’s head, indicators of ears, eyes nose and indent for a mouth. Approximately 5.75 inches tall. Vintage clay bust, clay art, art bust, male bust, figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-formed Clay BustVintage hand formed clay bust. Depicts a bald figure. Piece has air dried to a degree, not baked. Wear is consistent with age and handling, surface wear, and marks present. Measures approx 5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Bisque Portrait Busts Figures. Sculptures. SPr Vintage Bisque Portrait Busts Figures. Sculptures. Signed MONET. Marked with Crossed Arrows; Louis; 2999. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Biscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust of NapoleonBiscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust of Napoleon,measures 10 h x 5 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021L Moore, Signed Vintage Clay Sculpture Head BustL Moore, Signed Vintage Clay Sculpture Head Bust. Size: 6h x 6.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Crafted Clay BustA vintage signed white clay crafted bust of a persons with short hair, eyes, nose and and opened mouth. Underside is hollow. Approximately 6.25 inches tall. Evident wearing to clay. Signed on backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTIN PRODUCTS MICHELANGELO BUSTComposition Michelangelo Bust Self Portrait Vintage 1960's Austin Prod. Sculpture "The Deposition". Measures 8 1/2"x6"x14". Weight 6 pds 8 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTIN PRODUCTS MICHELANGELO BUSTComposition Michelangelo Bust Self Portrait Vintage 1960's Austin Prod. Sculpture "The Deposition". Measures 8 1/2"x6"x14". Weight 6 pds 8 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
2024Vintage 1960s Classical Roman Style Portrait Bust on Tall Column Plinth Base Gypsum Plaster StatueVintage 1960s Classical Roman Style Portrait Bust on Tall Column Plinth Base Gypsum Plaster Statue. Ca. last half 20thC. Unsigned. Good with overall intentional weathering and age wear. Stand measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Signed Portrait of Bette Davis.Davis, Bette. Vintage Signed Portrait of Bette Davis. Bust portrait of Davis in black coat with large white bow, her haunting eyes most prominent. 8 x 10”. Bold signature in brown ink. Old folds andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Signed & Dated 1956 Ink Drawing Male PortraitFrench Signed & Dated 1956 Ink Drawing Male Portrait with bust. Vintage. Size:16 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Stan Musial Signed Portrait Photograph.Stan Musial Signed Portrait Photograph. Vintage glossy bust portrait photograph of Musial in St. Louis Cardinals jersey, signed in blue felt tip across the chest. 10 x 8”. Patterned red and black cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Brass Portrait BroochVintage brass made brooch with the portrait bust of a girl with curly hair. Approx 1.5 inch diameter. Moderate wearing and discoloration to brass edges of brooch. Vintage brooch, bust brooch, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Wilson Brutalist Portrait Oil On CanvasAnn Wilson (American, b. 1933) vintage brutalist portrait of a man in a bust length full-profile pose, signed at bottom right "Wilson." From the collection of noted gallerist Rolf Nelson. Soiling, craSee Sold Price
Sold2018Channeboux French Tete d'Enfant 1884 Clay SculptureChanneboux terracotta child portrait bust, late 19th century. Incised signature Channeboux A. 1884 and VERSAILLES on the base. On a painted wood faux book base. Measures 21 in. H x 11 in. W x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Betus Pottery ChurchVintage Mexican folk art (Jalisco) church, with. modeled, molded, and slab built betus clay, depicting a church, featuring interior housing figures height 23 in. x width 8 in. x depth 7.5 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BURL WOOD LOW TABLEA vintage burl wood low table, Continental, circa 1940, the circular top featuring a relief carved portrait bust of a young maiden beneath a removable glass serving tray fitted with brass handles, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CLAY ART CERAMIC BARBIE WALL PLAQUE1989 Barbie face bust wall plaque made by Clay Art. Measures 11" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lincoln - Large Steel Engraved PortraitVintage engraved oval portrait of Abraham Lincoln in a bust-length, 3/4-profile, pose with oak leaf and laurel surround. Unsigned and undated.[Image: 20-3/4" x 15-3/4"; Sheet 25-3/4" x 19-1/2]. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED TOBACCO ADVERTISING BROADSIDE, DATED 1897"Smoke Sudbury, 10c", with bust portrait of a white haired gent who resembles the cowboy poet Capt. Jack Crawford (1847-1917), famed storyteller and entertainer of the time, rendered in chromolithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVASImpressionist Bust Portrait of Old Man with Long White Beard and Hair, unsigned, late 19th c., he is depicted with head cocked and eyes downcast, unkempt, in a red walnut molded frame with gilt liner,See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Art Nouveau Frosted Glass Lamp Gold Leaf Lady Portrait Bust Cameo Victorian Table Side$95
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Mother and Child Sculpture Bust by Joe Slockbower for Mill Creek Studios$1,500
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman in Hat Custom Framed Print 14x16 Portrait Offset Lithograph$10