Sold2023LUIGI GHIRRI " Versailles, 1985"PrintLuigi Ghirri (1943-1992) was an Italian photographer known for his influential work in the realm of color photography and the exploration of everyday life, landscapes, and urban scenes. Ghirri's photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI GHIRRI - Versailles, 1985Artist: LUIGI GHIRRI - Print Title: Versailles, 1985 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 10” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ghirri: Versailles. 1985Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Versailles. 1985 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Luigi Ghirri Print Origin: Printed in Italy from a Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ghirri: Versailles. 1985Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Versailles. 1985 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Luigi Ghirri Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ghirri, Versailles. 1985Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Versailles. 1985 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Luigi Ghirri Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI GHIRRI - Versailles. 1985Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Versailles. 1985 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Luigi Ghirri Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x21 cm - 5.9x8.3 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI GHIRRI - Versailles. 1985Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Versailles. 1985 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Luigi Ghirri Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x21 cm - 5.9x8.3 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Ghirri - Atelier Morandi, 1989LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Atelier Morandi, 1989 Print 7" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) CerviaLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Cervia 1989 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 32x47 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra firmata in basso a sinistra P.Ghirri esemplare 1/5 stampa postuma curata da Paola GhirriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Ufan "From Winds, 1985" PrintLee Ufan (born 1936) is a renowned Korean-Japanese artist and philosopher known for his influential role in the Mono-ha ("School of Things") movement in Japan during the late 1960s and 1970s. His workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Ghirri Books, Group of 11Lot 119 Luigi Ghirri Books, Group of 11 Eleven volumes focused on Luigi Ghirri including Luigi Ghirri. Pensare Per Immagini, 2013 Luigi Ghirri, Feltrinelli, 1979 Luigi Ghirri, The Map and the TerritoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ghirri - Engelberg, 1972Artist/Title: Luigi Ghirri - Engelberg, 1972 Description:Unopened Original Photo(Aperture Foundation)by Luigi Ghirri Engelberg, 1972 Magnum Guarantee The photographer’s proceeds from the sale oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI GHIRRI - Capri (Italy), 1981Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Capri (Italy), 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.6x5.7" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Luigi GhirrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI GHIRRI - Atelier Morandi, 1989-90Artist: Luigi Ghirri Title:Atelier Morandi, Bologna vie Fondazze, 1989-90 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1992, Switzerland Dimensions: 6.95x5.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Live Aid Poster NEIL YOUNG TOM PETTY BEACH BOYS 1985 Printmeasures 18.75 in W x 23 in H in frame;10.75 in W x 17 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI GHIRRI "Capri (Italy), 1981"PrinrtLuigi Ghirri (1943-1992) was an Italian photographer and writer who is celebrated for his influential contributions to the world of contemporary photography. He was known for his unique approach to laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe "Parrot Tulip, 1985" Print.Robert Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer known for his controversial and often provocative black-and-white photographs. He was born in Queens, New York and studied at the Pratt InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat “New York, 1985” PrintJean-Michel Basquiat “New York, 1985” Print. Mounted. 15.5 x 11.25.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) PrintMarc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Print. Sight Size: 8.75 x 7.25 in. Overall Size: 15.25 x 13.5 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ghirri: Unknown titleArtist: Luigi Ghirri Title: Unknown title Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, high qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimm, Fairy Tales, 1st Edition 1985 Print, illustrated by Kredel"Grimm's Fairy Tales", by Brothers Grimm, translated by Mrs. E.V. Lucas, Lucy Crane and Marian Edwardes, illustrated by Fritz Kredel, Illustrated Junior Library, published by Grosset & Dunlap, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024MADAME SOPHIE VERSAILLES PRINTMuseum Color Print of Madame Sophie Versailles after Nattier. Framed and matted. In frame measures 17"x15"x1.25". Weight 1 lbs 2 oz/See Sold Price
Sold2019Statues of Versailles Prints (3)Garden statues, Versailles, Paris. Designs by Le Brun. Engraved by Jan Edelinck, late 17th Century. 20 3/4" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Alice Cooper Re-Enacting A Nightmare After Coming Out Of An Alcoholic'S Rehabilition$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Christopher Lee, Vincent Prince, John Carradine, And Peter Cushing In Costume For The$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Chris Evert During Her First Appearence At Wimbledon, 1972$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bruce Springsteen On Sunset Strip In Los Angeles To Promote His Album Born To Run,$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bob Hope In London For This Is Your Life, 1970$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bing Crosby In A Variety Show, Hollywood, 1970$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Billie Jean King Dressed As One Of Her Idols, London, 1975$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bianca Jagger In Publicity For Success, Munich, 1978$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Barbara Streisand At Home In Beverly Hills, 1976$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Ali In Dubland, Training For His Fight With Alvin Lewis, 1972$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Albert Finney Keeping Fit For Two For The Road, At 5.30 In The Morning, St Tropez,$100