Sold2022Fancy Silver Plate Turkey Platter 24.5" by ClaricoFancy Silver Plate Turkey Platter 24.5" by ClaricoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Fancy Antique Silver plated Platter DomesThese 3 fancy antique silver plate platter domes include 2 matching domes with crests on one side, and a fancy deer head above elaborate scrollwork on the other side. They measure 8" tall X 13" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Round Continental Silver Plate Serving Platter on LegsFancy Round Continental Silver Plate Serving Platter on Legs. size: 9.25 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy Incised Decoration Round Silver Plate Serving Platter Tray with Handles 20 in. lengthFancy Incised Decoration Round Silver Plate Serving Platter Tray with Handles 20 in. length. size: 1.75 x 20 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays2 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays *Oval Platter/Tray - Marked Nickel Silver - Handles. Apx. 27" L x 17" W. *Square Platter/Tray - Grape and Grape Vine Pattern Apx. 22 1/2" L x 15 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Mappin Webb Silverplate Domed Oval Serving PlatterHallmarked Mappin & Webb, London & Mappin silver plate. Domed serving platter has a fancy ball-form handle with acanthus form feet. No monogram. Good condition. Measures 14.6 inches long x 11.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sheffield Silver Plate Food Warming DomeFeatures a classical design with high dome. Ornate grape leaf handle. Fancy engraved armorial crest with rampant lion. Comes with a later footed well tree meat platter tray. Dome unmarked. Measures 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Vintage Silver Plate PlattersTwo cintage silverplate platters, one oval, one rectangle. Oval is 28 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 3 Silver Plate PlattersLargest: 18"L x 13"W. Includes round WM Rogers platter with floral decoration, Rogers Bros. 1847 Reflection oblong serving tray, and Bristol Silverplate chip and dip serving platter. General wear throSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) TIFFANY SILVER PLATE PLATTERSVarious sizes, nice quality Condition: Used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Grapevine Silver Plate Meat Cover DomesVintage matched pair silver plate meat domes in hand repousse and chased provincial / rustic style grapevine pattern. No apparent maker's marks. Both very good condition with mellow silver patina. 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fancy Silver Plate Chaffing Dish w/BakeliteThis large fancy silver plate on copper lazy susan style chafing dish has 4 separate lidded removable dishes that sit in a rotating carriage. The 4 fancy scrolled handles have Bakelite grips. The handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Victorian Fancy Silver PlateThis group of 19th and 20th fancy silver plate includes a crystal condiment set, a crystal pickle jar with tongs, a footed Rogers Brothers serving tray, and Victora sugar and creamer with lion head feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Vintage Fancy Silver Plate. Tea Service with Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer. Tray with GallLot Vintage Fancy Silver Plate. Tea Service with Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer. Tray with Gallery. Lidded Serving Dish on Stand. Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021English Fancy Silver Plate Salt Cellars -Jam PotThis group of 6 fancy English silver plate items with cobalt glass inserts include a flip top jam pot with Cobalt insert and a reticulated thumb finial, 3 salt cellars with a pedestal foot, and 2 silvSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Large English Silver Plate PlattersSizes from 24" x 14 1/2" to 32 3/4" x 20". Scratches, scuffs, and worn plating with copper showing through.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Fancy Silver Plate Bun Warmer. StampedAntique English Fancy Silver Plate Bun Warmer. Stamped Made In England. Overall good condition with small areas of wear, rust. Measures 10-1/2" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Ornate Silver Plate Platters, EnglandGroup lot of 2 silver plate serving platters. 1 with floral designs on edges, with a sea shell hall mark on underside, Made in England, approximately 18.5 x 13.5 inch diameter. 1 marked Lunt Silver plSee Sold Price
Sold202114pcs Silver Plate Platters, Shakers, Etc.14pcs Silver Plate Platters, Sugar Shakers, Etc. - 24 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Brown Glass Cut Design w Fancy Silver Plate SteinBlown Glass 1L. Cut line design. Fancy silver plate base, handle, neck and lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fancy Silver Plate Continental Lidded Box. ReligiFancy Silver Plate Continental Lidded Box. Religious scenes. Footed. not marked-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Of Fancy Silver Plate Tea ServiceThis group of 1900's fancy silver plate tea service include a Meridan coffee and tea pot with mother of pearl knobs, along with a Meridan sugar bowl, A Rodgers Brothers creamer, and a Reed and BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Quality Fancy Silver Plate to include Tiffany,This group of quality Silver plate icludes a Tiffany gravy boat, a pair of Sheffield shell nut dishes, flip top butter server, serving tray, 2 champagne glasses, 2 3 armed candle holders (one arm needSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TWIN HANDLE SILVER PLATE PLATTERS(2) SILVER PLATE PLATTERS - ONEIDA SILVER PLATTER & HALLMARKED SILVER PLATE PLATTER (CROWN & SHIELD HALLMARK)See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSet 6 Fancy Wm. Rogers Silverplate Grapefruit Spoons & 11 Roger Bros Seafood Picks Silver Plate$20
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Silverplate Plate Lifter with Wood Handle and Brite-Cut Design 7.75 inches$10