Sold2016Northern Africa by Bonne 1780Map Title: Carte Des Royaumes de Fez D'Alger de Tunis et de Tripoli Subject: Northern Africa Maker: Rigobert Bonne Date: 1780 Size: 16 x 20 inches From the Atlas De Toutes Les parties Connues Du GlobeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Syria Fez and Baby Smiles FezAmerican - Circa 1920 Syria Fez is 3.25” tall and Baby Smiles Fez is 5.5” tall. We have not seen the Baby Smiles Fez before. Material: Aluminum, Tin and SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Cast Iron Assorted Doorknockers &Judd Co., Hubley, etc. Includes Curiosity Shop; Pear; Liberty Bell; Man in Fez Hat; and Man in Fez Hat paperweight. (Very Good). Largest: 3-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Still BanksIncluded: Large Fez (5 3/8" H). The Large Fez inscribed with "Baby Smiles, Syrian, March of Quarters". The bank is made of aluminum and in excellent condition. Made in America circa 1920s. Also includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali "Man In Fez" PaintingAn abstract-expressionist pastel and gouache color portrait of a man wearing a fez by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); glazed and framed in silvered-wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Moroccan polychrome 'Fez' pottery dishes, 19/20th C.Full title: Four Moroccan polychrome 'Fez' pottery dishes, 19/20th C. Description: Dia 30 cm (the largest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022KMP oval portrait plaque of young woman, wearing fez with coin chain. Impressed mark.Sight size 8.25KMP oval portrait plaque of young woman, wearing fez with coin chain. Impressed mark.Sight size 8.25 x 6.25, overall 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Seated Man with Red Fez PosingUntitled (Study - Seated Man with Red Fez Posing), oil on canvas board, unsigned, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 19"w; Provenance: Property from the collection of Inn on Castro, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moroccan Fez Sash, 19th C.Moroccan Fez Sash, 19th C. Silk and metallic thread on cotton foundation. Size: 106'' x 7'' (269 x 18 cm). Stiff and luxurious Moroccan Fez sashes were worn by women all over Morocco on ceremonial orSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Zouave-style fez with blue tassel typically worn by the 9th New York Infantry, Hawkins'[CIVIL WAR]. Zouave-style fez with blue tassel typically worn by the 9th New York Infantry, Hawkins' Zouaves.  Approx. height exclusive of tassel 6 3/4 in.; approx. diameter 7 1/2 in.; approx. taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Moroccan Fez EmbroideryAntique Moroccan Fez Embroidery, black and cream embroidered textile. 43.25'', 110 cm (length); 42'', 107 cm (width).See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Fez Embroidery Textile Fragment, 19th C.Red Fez Embroidered Textile Fragment, 19th C. Cotton ground with red silk, Morocco. Size: 67'' x 28'' (170 x 71 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dog in Fez Smoking Pipe BankDog in Fez Smoking Pipe Bank, Spelter, 5 1/2", With trick lockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dressed Dog Wearing Fez and Smoking His Long Pipe - Spelter BankGermany - Circa Late 1910's. Illustrated as #298 in PGSB.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Composition Pug with Fez Candy Container.Antique Composition Pug with Fez Candy Container. Probably German. 5-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor surface cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIENTALIST TERRA COTTA DOG WITH FEZ HUMIDORGlass eyes with very detail features. Hinged fez hat top. Not marked. 7 inches tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ,W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ, SIGNED W. WISE AND DATED 1866 UPPER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SCRATCH TO LOWER LEFT AND LIGHT CRAQUELURE, CHIPS TO GILT WOOD FRAME, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monkey with a Fez Motorcycle. Germany: Gama, ca. 1940s.Monkey with a Fez Motorcycle. Germany: Gama, ca. 1940s. Wind-up tin litho toy, with original felt tailcoat tails, detachable monkey and wind key. Labeled Gama 125 and Made in U.S. Zone Germany. 7 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moroccan Velvet Kaftan (Ntaa) Robe, Fez, Mid 20th C.Morocco Velvet Kaftan (Ntaa) Robe, Fez, Mid 20th C. Mannequin not included. This kaftan would be worn by a bride on her wedding day. It is black velvet with thick gold embroidery of peacocks and floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUNNING ORNATE GILT FRAMED 19C OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF A BOY IN FEZ, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 18 XSTUNNING ORNATE GILT FRAMED 19C OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF A BOY IN FEZ, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 18 X 13.75 IMAGE, 27 X 23.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Moroccan Fez Sash, 19th C., L. 104"Long Moroccan Fez Sash, 19th C., L. 104" Silk and metallic thread on cotton foundation. Size: 104'' x 6'' (264 x 15 cm). Stiff and luxurious Fez sashes were worn by women all over Morocco on ceremoniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Moroccan Fez Embroidered Pillow CoverA Moroccan Fez Embroidered Pillow Cover Early 20th Century 39 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CRAWLING MONKEY WITH FEZGermany, hand painted tin monkey in crawling pose, dressed in vest and fez cap, wind up at back causes a hopping like crawling motion. 6"l.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals20th German Trinket Box with a Reading Monkey A vintage hand-painted resin trinket box modeled as a$400
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Trees of life in the shape of a hand - MoroccoTrees of life. Morocco [probably from the$500