Sold2023Kendall DSTL Motor Oils Double Sided Sign*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Double sided circular Kendall Oils printed on tin. 23"-7/8 " around. Original has some scuffs. See photos Needs cleaning up will leave this to newSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall motor oil double sided signhas scratches to paint as well as dings and bendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENDALL MOTOR OIL DOUBLE-SIDED SIGNPAINTED TIN. MEASURES 26" X 19 1/2". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oils Double Sided Metal Sign24" double sided metal sign with surface rust, scratches, and flaked paint on both sides. There is edge wear and a hole in the top of the sign. Marked MCA 247. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
Sold202424" Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign24" DSM sign with good color showing scuffs and scratches throughout the field on both sides. There is a small ding near the edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold202424" Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign24" DSM sign has good color, light surface scratches throughout on both sides, and there is a small bend on top edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Advertising SignKendall Motor Oil Double Sided Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 26 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oils Metal SignKendall Motor Oils double sided metal sign. 24" high x 24" wide. Scratches to bottom of one side. Fading to one side due to age and use. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditSee Sold Price
Sold202423.5" Kendall Penzbest Motor Oils Double Sided Porcelain Sign23.5" DSP sign with porcelain chips on both sides and edge wear. Some chips have been touched up. There is dark red paint on the outer edge and rust drip stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Round Advertising SignKendall Motor Oil Double Sided Round Advertising Sign. 1984, metal. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 23 x 23See Sold Price
Sold202236" Kendall Pennzbest Motor Oil Porcelain Sign TAC 9+36" Kendall Pennzbest Motor Oil Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9+. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Nice overall sign with only a couple tiny bruises. Measures 36" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202224" Kendall Pennzbest Motor Oil DS Porcelain Sign24" Kendall Pennzbest Motor Oil Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with light wear and marks to the display. Reverse has small chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oils Double Sided Metal Lollipop Curb Sign24" x 26.5" x 64" DSM sign with good color and gloss, scratches on each side. Marked Grace Sign Co., St. Louis Mo. 60. The DSM Super B topper sign has scuffs, scratches, small bends, and edge discolorSee Sold Price
Sold202424" Kendall The 2000 Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign24" DSM sign with bends, heavy scratching and paint loss on both sides. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oil Sign - Metal / Double Sided 23 1/4"DiamaterKendall Motor Oil Sign - Metal / Double Sided 23 1/4"DiamaterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kendall Motor Oils Service SignKendall Motor Oils Service Sign Tin Double-sided, painted tin signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing SignKendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing Sign - double-sided black, red and white sidewalk, curb sign, with frame/stand, 38" H x 25" W. Petroliana - from a locally, recently closed,1930s to 2024, gasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Kendall Motor Oils SignDouble-Sided. Great condition. Marked. Measures 20 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Double Sided Kendall Motor Oil SignGreat condition, minor wear, The 2000 mile oil, 2 hanging rivets, 12 diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Kendall Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1980s. Lithographed steel sign, steel rack. Features a double-sided sign. Sign 35 x 27". New old stock in original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kendall Penzbest Motor Oils Porcelain Sign & Bracket36" Double sided porcelain sign with hanging bracket, bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and minor porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Kendall Penzbest Motor Oils Sign36" Double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, and stains. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN KENDALL MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Marked "MCA 440". Side A, has significant surface scratching throughout the face, as well as paint loss mainly at both hanging holes. Side B, also has significant surface scratching throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oils Metal SignDouble sided tin (DST) sign has great color and shine. Display has some scratches in field. Reverse has heavier scratches. The condition of this item is rated 8.5 & 8.0. Richmond Auctions guarantees tSee Sold Price