Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbout the Item Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 8.5 x 5.75inches condition: good provenance: all the paintings we have for saSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 9 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century French Expressionist Abstract Oil Painting c. 1960'sStunning original oil painting by the French abstract artist, Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-2016). The painting has excellent provenance having come from the artists studio sale in Paris. We will proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grey Abstract, Surrealist Original Oil Painting, Signed C.1950sGrey Abstract, Surrealist Original Oil Painting, Signed By French artist Herve Carrier, Mid 20th Century Signed by the artist on the lower left hand corner and verso Oil painting on canvas, framed FraSee Sold Price
Sold202320c Abstract Expressionist Still Life Oil PaintingMystery Artist (fl. Mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A still life produced in an Impressionist style depicting bright colorful flora and other forms. No apparent signature. PreseSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Original French Expressionist Oil Painting Hill Top Village 20th centuryOriginal oil painting by P. Valetti (French, second half 20th century) oil on canvas, unframed size: 16 x 10.5 inches condition: very good provenance: from the artists estate, France Thickly painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CARNERO (1922-1980) ORIGINAL DRAWING BY FERNAND LEGER STUDIO WORKER Mid 20th CenturyPortrait by Carlos Carnero (Uruguay/ French 1922-1980) charcoal pencil on thin card, unframed paper: 21 x 14.5 inches provenance: the artists estate, Paris Fine original French drawing by the importanSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Abstract Expressionist Portrait PaintingVintage signed original oil on artist board painting. A family portrait in the mid century New York school abstract expressionist style. Signed HARRIS and dated 50 to upper right. Fair to good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White Winter Landscape 1950'sFrench Landscape by Bernard Labbe (French mid 20th century) original biro on artist paper, unframed stamped verso size: 8.25 x 11.75 inches condition: very good and ready to be enjoyed. provenance: thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning French Abstract PaintingVintage abstract painting possibly by a French artist done sometime in the mid 20th Century.This abstract piece is full of motion and the black acrylic over the brown background is just wonderful.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Medina Lievano 20C Abstract Oil PaintingMystery Artist (Columbian, 20th Century). Original abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Polychrome ground, with impasto outlines of archaic images resembling animals such as birds, and other triSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Porcelain Modern Surrealist Portrait PlaqueMystery Artist (French, Mid 20th Century). An original painting on ceramic porcelain tile. A Modernist work produced circa 1960s in the Mid Century Modern French Surrealist manner, depicting a segmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM (20C.) Modern Abstract SIGNED Impasto PaintingMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Original acrylic painting on board. An abstract textured impasto work with a large, central form. Painted in a Mid Century Modern style with a colorful, muted palettSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York Taxi Cityscape Expressionism Oil PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. An Abstract Expressionist cityscape scene of New York City painted in a stark palette of black, white, and gray with a predominantly yelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Sailboat Seascape Oil PaintingMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Mid century modernist abstract portrayal of sailboats in water, using bold colors in orange, red and blues. Artist signature lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Abstract Expressionism Figural PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original oil painting on paper. A figural composition painted in an abstract expressionist style. A large human figure holding a candle, illuminating a second figure ascSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Cubist Abstract Colorful Painting Multi ColorsCubist composition French School, mid 20th century signed gouache painting on board, unframed board: 15 x 18 inches inscribed verso provenance: private collection, France condition: overall good and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Asian Abstract Figural Metal Panel PaintingMystery Artist (fl. Mid 20th Century). An original vintage painting on a metal panel. An abstract figural work produced in the Mid Century Modern style, depicting Vietnamese style Asian figures, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th Century French Modernist Signed Painting - Green Cactus Plant c. 1950'sArtist/ School: French School, mid 20th century, signed lower corner Title: The Green Cactus Plant, in original French frame, with French landscape painting verso Medium: oil painting on board, framedSee Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
16 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
16 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
16 hrs LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Oct 02Jasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Oct 02Jasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Oct 02Jasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Oct 02Jasper52Classical French Figures in City -1950's French Modernist Cubist Painting signed 1950's$180
16 hrs LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950's$550