Sold2023Multi Color Checkerboard Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 5'5''Multi Color Checkerboard Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 5'5'' (79 x 165 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2023Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 5'6''Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 5'6'' (79 x 168 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuk Truk Checkerboard Rug , Tibet, Early 20th C.,Tsuk Truk Checkerboard Rug , Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 6'11'' (79 x 211 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'10'' x 5'4''Khaden Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'10'' x 5'4'' (86 x 163 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2023Khaden Rug w. Deco Floral Motif, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'9'' x 5'3''Khaden Rug w. Deco Floral Motif, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'9'' x 5'3'' (84 x 160 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Khaden Rug: 2'19'' x 5'5''Tibetan Khaden Rug, wool, early 20th c: 2'9'' x 5'5'' (109 x 165 cm). 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'8'' x 5'7''Tibetan Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'8'' x 5'7'' (81 x 170 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Checkerboard Rug (Tsuk Truk)Tibetan Checkerboard Rug (Tsuk Truk) 128 x 73 cm (4' 2" x 2' 5") Tibet, early 20th century Condition: good, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Italian private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibet Checkerboard RugTibet Checkerboard Rug 163 x 83 cm (5' 4" x 2' 9") Tibet, early 20th century Condition: good, good pile, scattered small repairs, edged with fabric Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Khaden RugTibet Khaden 160 x 87 cm (5' 3" x 2' 10") Tibet, early 20th century Condition: good, several moth damages, stained, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibet Khaden RugTibet Khaden 155 x 77 cm (5' 1" x 2' 6") Tibet, early 20th century Condition: used, low pile, both ends minor incomplete and frayed, selvages rebound, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan 'Frog Foot' Medallion Rug, Tibet, 19th C.Tibetan 'Frog Foot' Medallion Rug, Tibet, 19th C. 3 medallion khaden with excellent color. Size: 2'5'' x 4'7'' (74 x 140 cm). Provenance: Bill Liske.International Textile Arts Auction, Live and OnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afshar Rug7 Afshar Rug South Persia, early 20th century The ivory field with polychrome boteh overall is within an indigo floral vinery border. Approximately 8 feet 3 inches x 5 feet 2 inches. Faint color bleedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuk Truk Checkerboard Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7''Tsuk Truk Checkerboard Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 4'11'' (79 x 150 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moroccan Rug, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'7'' x 6'5''Moroccan Rug, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'7'' x 6'5'' (79 x 196 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the Online StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Checker Khaden Rug: 2'7'' x 4'11''Tibetan Checker Khaden Rug, wool, early 20th c: 2'7'' x 4'11'' (79 x 150 cm). Shows some color run. 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Panel Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'3'' x3 Panel Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'3'' x 5'1'' (69 x 155 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'8'' x 5'2''Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 2'8'' x 5'2'' (81 x 157 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlinSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Art Deco Rugs, China, Early 20th C.2 Art Deco Rugs, China, Early 20th C. 2'7'' x 5'1'' (79 x 155 cm). 3'1'' x 4'10'' (94 x 147 cm). Weight: 25 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable BiddSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Karadja and West Persian Rugs2 Antique Karadja and West Persian Rugs, early 20th c., 2'7" x 4'5" (79 x 135 cm) and 3'3" x 4'4" (99 x 132 cm). Total weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 17'5''Sarouk Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 2'7'' x 17'5'' (79 x 531 cm). Weight: 36 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Double Dragon Rug, Tibet, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'10'' xDouble Dragon Rug, Tibet, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'10'' x 5'3'' (86 x 160 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this ASee Sold Price
Sold20213 Panel Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'4''3 Panel Tsuk Truk Rug, Tibet, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'4'' x 5'1'' (71 x 155 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommencesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Open Field Small Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 1'8'' x 2'5''Open Field Small Rug, Tibet, Early 20th C., 1'8'' x 2'5'' (51 x 74 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMurano Art Glass Multi-Color and Controlled Bubble Scallop Bowl, c.1950$250
BonhamsTwo Caucasian Rug Fragments Caucasus 3 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 5 in. and 2 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.$200