Sold2022(8pc) ANTIQUE GROUP PEWTER MEASURESPewter measuring pitchers of tapering size, the Quart-size dated 1895 and stamped "V-R 14"; smallest h. 2-1/8 x w. 2-1/4 in., largest h. 7-3/4 x w. 8 in. Provenance: Descended through a Bedford, NY esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Various Antique Metal Utilitarian Wares.Lot of Various Antique Metal Utilitarian Wares. Including, tin cookie cutters, Candlemold, candle sconce, iron trivets, pewter plate, etc. Candle sconce measures 14"h. Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Seven Pewter MeasuresGroup of seven sequentially sized pewter measures, in estate condition, largest approximately 12" high. Provenance: Estate of Richard Jablonski, Southbury CT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group Seven Pewter Measurestwo hallmarked "GG" within a crown and shield, three "G.R.," one "AL," one "GL." A few dings and dents. Largest: 7 1/4" high, 5 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF ENGLISH PEWTER MEASURES.Nineteenth century. Two tulip pints, one marked "James Yates", pint with spout marked for Brighton Inn and "H. Cooper", two side spout quarts, one marked "Farmiloe", 6", 6.5"h. and two plain quarts anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Nine Pewter Measuresmajority British, 19th century, various sizes from quart to half pint, various impressed initials and marks (see photos), including "James Yates", 3-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 3 in. to 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 x 4-3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Graduated Pewter Measures.Height of tallest, 7 inches. Together with a mug. Eight pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Crane Model Group - Shaomei19th cen, signed by the artist, bronze with polychrome decoration, one bird beak is repaired, matching wood stand, measures 9.2" in hieght, group measures 14" in widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze H. Luppens & Co. Bronzed Art Lion & SnakeFrench Bronze H. Luppens & Co. Bronzed Art Lion & Snake Group. Measures - 14" long x 10" high x 6 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro #1452 "On The Town" Porcelain GroupLladro #1452 "On The Town" Porcelain Group. Measures - 14 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Capodimonte Porcelain Horse GroupCapodimonte Porcelain Horse Group. Measures - 14 1/4" High x 18 1/2" long. Capodimonte mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Three Graces White Bisque GroupEarly 20th C. Three Graces White Bisque Group. Measures - 14 3/4" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ARMANI IVORY PORCELAIN HORSE GROUPGiuseppe Armani ivory colored porcelain horse group. Measures 14" (35.56cm) width x 11" (27.94cm) height. Total weight 2387.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ornaments (25) Hot Wheels and MoreTwenty-five (25) Assorted ornaments. Includes Hot Wheels; Jughead, Reggie, Betty, Veronica; and collection of Keepsakes. Group measures 14 in. x 10.5 in. x 12 in. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Porcelain GroupsTwo Porcelain Figural Groups Including Nao Mother and Daughter and Nadal Girl with Flower Basket. Signed, Made in Spain, Nadal numbered 600/5000. Nao group measures 14" H, 5-3/4" W; Nadal figure measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (7) Small Oil and Electric LampsSeven (7) vintage small oil and electric glass lamps with brass fittings. May be missing parts. Group measures 14 in. x 10 in. x 10 in. Weighs approximately 10 lbs 6 oz. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro "Obstetrician" #4763 Porcelain GroupLladro "Obstetrician" #4763 Porcelain Group. Measures - 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lladro "Walk with Dog" #4893 Porcelain GroupLladro "Walk with Dog" #4893 Porcelain Group. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (7) Oil Lamp PartsSeven (7) vintage oil lamp parts. Group measures 14 in. x 10 in. x 11 in. Weigh 5 lbs 5 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla. Clint was a historSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Wicker BasketsGroup lot 3 wicker baskets, no apparent inscriptions or markings to any of the baskets, all made of different colored wicker, two of the three have handles, the largest of the group measures 14 x 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-1915 Motorcycle Side Car Racing Staged PhotographShows men with numbered sleeves posing for group photo, measures 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass (10) Lamp and Candle Holder PartsTen (10) vintage brass lamp and candle holder parts. Measure as group 14 in. x 10 in. x 5 in. and weigh 4 lbs 6 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Big Plate Produced by Rosenthal - Group Germany.Big Plate Produced by Rosenthal - Group Germany. Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Victorian Brass and Pewter MeasuresGroup of Victorian Brass and Pewter Measures 19th Century Approximately thirteen pieces. Height of tallest 9 inches. CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Heritage Village Collection Christmas Figures and More$15
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Woods Christmas Village Buildings$15(1 bid)